12th Nagaland State Legislative Assembly 2013 Election Party Candidates Voters List Results

12th Nagaland State Legislative Assembly 2013 Election Party Candidates Voters List Results:

election-2013

The Office of Chief Electoral Officer – Nagaland state had announced the latest notification about the 12th Nagaland State Legislative Assembly 2013 Election.

The Nagaland Assembly Election 2013 polling is to be conducted on 23rd February 2013 followed by the results of the vote counting of winners list of all the party which will be announced on 28th February 2013.

Nagaland Assembly Constituencies List:

There are totally 60 Assembly Constituencies in all the 12 Districts of Nagaland state.

Dimapur
Dimapur-I
Dimapur-II
Dimapur-III
Ghaspani-I
Ghaspani-II

Peren
Tenning
Peren

Kohima
Western Angami
Kohima Town
Northern Angami-I
Northern Angami-II
Tseminyu
Southern Angami-I
Southern Angami-II

Pughoboto
Pughoboto

Phek
Pfutsero
Chizami
Chazouba
Phek
Meluri

Mokokchung
Tuli
Arkakong
Impur
Angetyongpang
Mongoya
Aonglenden
Mokokchung Town
Koridang
Jangpetkong
Alongtaki

Zunheboto
Akuluto
Atoizu
Suruhoto
Aghunato
Zunheboto
Satakha

Wokha
Tyui
Wokha
Sanis
Bhandari

Mon
Tizit
Wakching
Tapi
Phomching
Tehok
Mon Town
Aboi
Moka
Tobu

Longleng
Tamlu
Longleng
Tuensang
Noksen
Longkhim Chare
Tuensang Sadar-I
Tuensang Sadar-II
Noklak
Thonoknyu
Shamator Chessore
Kiphire
Seyochung Sitimi
Pungro Kiphire

Nagaland Legislative Assembly 2013 Candidates List

Dimapur-I
K.L. CHISHI – Indian National Congress
TOVIHOTO AYEMI – Naga Peoples Front
PUKHAVI YEPTHOMI – Independent
H. SUNEP PHOM – Independent

Dimapur-II
S.I. JAMIR – Indian National Congress
LIPOK – Naga Peoples Front
SAVI LIEGISE – Independent

Dimapur-III
TOKHEHO – Indian National Congress
AZHETO – Naga Peoples Front
Er. Dr. L. YEZHEKHU SUMI – Nationalist Congress Party
LACHIT KHERSA – Bharatiya Janata Congress

Ghaspani-I
KHEKIHO ZHIMOMI – Naga Peoples Front
N. JACOB ZHIMOMI – Independent

Ghaspani-II
Y. HEWOTO AWOMI – Indian National Congress
ZHALEO RIO – Naga Peoples Front
ROKONICHA – Independent
KHAIMINLUN – Independent

Tenning
TARIE ZELIANG – Indian National Congress
NAMRI NCHANG – Naga Peoples Front
NEIBA NDANG – Nationalist Congress Party
L. L. KUKI – Independent

Peren
IHERIE NDANG – Indian National Congress
T. R. ZELIANG – Naga Peoples Front

Western Angami
ASU KEYHO – Indian National Congress
KIYANILIE PESEYIE – Naga Peoples Front
HUZO MERU – Independent

Kohima Town
DR. NEIKIESALIE NICKY KIRE – Naga Peoples Front
Dr. Er. VIKUOTUOLIE ANGAMI – Independent

Northern Angami – I
PRASIELIE PIENYU – Indian National Congress
KHRIEHU LIEZIETSU – Naga Peoples Front

Northern Angami -II
KEVISE SOGOTSU – Indian National Congress
NEIPHIU RIO – Naga Peoples Front

Tseminyu
NILLO – Indian National Congress
R. KHING – Naga Peoples Front
SUJAKHA RENGMA – Nationalist Congress Party
T. SEBU – Rashtriya Janata Party
Er. LEVI RENGMA – Independent

Pughoboto
JOSHUA SUMI – Indian National Congress
Y. VIKHEHO SWU – Naga Peoples Front

Southern Angami-I
NAGAKUL – Indian National Congress
VIKHO-O YHOSHU – Naga Peoples Front

Southern Angami-II
K.V. PUSA – Indian National Congress
KROPOL VITSU – Naga Peoples Front

Pfutsero
KEWEKHAPE THERIE – Indian National Congress
NEIBA KRONU – Naga Peoples Front
THENUCHO – United Naga Democratic Party
VIVOLIE KEZO – Independent

Chizami
VETETSO LASUH – Indian National Congress
DEO NUKHU – Naga Peoples Front
ZHOVEHU LOHE – Nationalist Congress Party
KEVECHUTSO – Independent

Chazouba
VAPRUMOU DEMO – Indian National Congress
CHOTISUH SAZO – Naga Peoples Front
VEZOKHO CHOTSO – Independent

Phek
KUVEZOCHI HOSHI – Indian National Congress
KUZHOLUZO NIENU – Naga Peoples Front
Er. VEKHO SWURO – Independent

Meluri
KHUOSATHO – Indian National Congress
YITACHU

Terms:

  • sata keg
  • satakega
  • sata kegi
  • satakaing
  • u p sata kabar
  • olx dimapur scooty
  • sataakeeg
  • sata keig
  • satakeig
  • olx kohima scooty



Comments are closed.