Tamilnadu Parliament Election 2014 Lok Sabha MP List DMK and AIADMK



Tamilnadu Parliament Election 2014 Lok Sabha MP List DMK and AIADMK:

Election 2014 India

The Tamilnadu state includes 39 Parliamentary Constituencies among the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies of India and the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 is to be conducted for electing the new Member of Parliament since the 15th Lok Sabha term completes by 31st May 2014.

The Election Commission of India will be soon issue the Notification regarding the Tamilnadu Parliament Election on 29th March 2014, Saturday.

The candidates from various parties can file the nominations and the last date for filing the Nominations will be 5th April 2014, Saturday.

The Scrutiny of Nominations by various party candidates will be done on 7th April 2014, Monday and if any nominee want withdraw can make the withdrawal of Candidature on 9th April 2014, Wednesday.

The voting for the 39 Parliamentary Constituencies is scheduled to be conducted on 24th April 2014, Thursday in single phase at various polling station allotted for the voters.

The Counting of Votes will be done on 16th May 2014, Friday for all the 39 Parliamentary Constituencies of Tamilnadu state and the Election Commission of India will be announcing the winners name list.

DMK Party 16th Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 Candidates List:

No Constituency DMK MP List 2014
1 Thiruvallur  VCK Party
2 Chennai North  R Girirajan
3 Chennai South  TKS Elangovan
4 Chennai Central  Dayanidhi Maran
5 Sriperumbudur  Jegathratchagan
6 Kancheepuram  G Selvam
7 Arakkonam  NR Ilango
8 Vellore  IUML Party
9 Krishnagiri  P Chinnapillappa
10 Dharmapuri  R Thamaraichelvan
11 Tiruvannamalai  CN Annadurai
12 Arani  R Sivanandam
13 Viluppuram  Ko Muthaian
14 Kallakurichi  Era Manimaran
15 Salem  Umarani
16 Namakkal  Gandhichelvan
17 Erode  Pavithravalli
18 Tiruppur  Senthilnathan
19 Nilgiris  A Raja
20 Coimbatore  K Ganesh Kumar
21 Pollachi  Pongalur Palanisamy
22 Dindigul  S Gandhirajan
23 Karur  M Chinnasamy
24 Tiruchirappalli  NMU Anbazhagan
25 Perambalur  S Prabhu
26 Cuddalore  K Nandagopalakrishnan
27 Chidambaram  VCK Party
28 Mayiladuthurai  Manithaneya Makkal Katchi
29 Nagapattinam  AKS Vijayan
30 Thanjavur  TR Baalu
31 Sivaganga  Suba. Durairaj
32 Madurai  Velusamy
33 Theni  Pon Muthuramalingam
34 Virudhunagar  S Rathnavel
35 Ramanathapuram  S Mohammed Jaleel
36 Thoothukkudi  B Jagan
37 Tenkasi  Pudhiya Thamizhagam
38 Tirunelveli  Devadoss Sundaram
39 Kanniyakumari  FM Rajarathinam

AIADMK MP Contesting Candidates Name List 2014:

No Constituency AIADMK MP List 2014
1 Thiruvallur Venugopal
2 Chennai North TG Venkateshbabu
3 Chennai South Jayavarthan
4 Chennai Central Vijayakumar
5 Sriperumbudur KN Ramachandran
6 Kancheepuram Kumaravel
7 Arakkonam Tiruthani Hari
8 Vellore Senguttuvan
9 Krishnagiri Ashok Kumar
10 Dharmapuri Mohan
11 Tiruvannamalai Vanaroja
12 Arani Yezhumalai
13 Viluppuram Rajendran
14 Kallakurichi Kamaraj
15 Salem Panneerselvam
16 Namakkal sundaram
17 Erode Selvakumar
18 Tiruppur Sathyabama
19 Nilgiris Gopalakrishnan
20 Coimbatore Nagarajan
21 Pollachi Nagendran
22 Dindigul Udayakumar
23 Karur Thambithurai
24 Tiruchirappalli Kumar
25 Perambalur Marudharaja
26 Cuddalore Arunmozhithevan
27 Chidambaram Chandrakasi
28 Mayiladuthurai Bharathimohan
29 Nagapattinam Gopal
30 Thanjavur Parasuraman
31 Sivaganga Senthilnathan
32 Madurai Gopalakrishnan
33 Theni Parthiban
34 Virudhunagar Radhakrishnan
35 Ramanathapuram Anwar Raja
36 Thoothukkudi Jayasingh Devaraj
37 Tenkasi Vasanthi Murugesan
38 Tirunelveli Prabhakaran
39 Kanniyakumari John Thangam

Tamilnadu 39 Parliamentary Constituencies List:

No LS Constituencies Assembly constituency segments
1 Thiruvallur 1. Gummidipundi, 2. Ponneri (SC), 4.Thiruvallur, 5. Poonamallee (SC), 6. Avadi and 9. Madavaram
2 Chennai North 10. Thiruvottiyur, 11. Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar, 12.Perambur, 13. Kolathur, 15. Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar (SC) and 17. Royapuram
3 Chennai South 22. Virugambakkam, 23. Saidapet, 24. T. Nagar, 25. Mylapore, 26. Velachery and 27. Sholinganallur
4 Chennai Central 14. Villivakkam, 16. Egmore (SC), 18. Harbour, 19. Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni, 20. Thousand Lights and 21. Anna Nagar
5 Sriperumbudur 7. Maduravoyal, 8. Ambattur, 28. Alandur, 29. Sriperumbudur (SC), 30. Pallavaram and 31. Tambaram
6 Kancheepuram 32. Chengalpattu, 33. Thiruporur, 34. Cheyyur (SC), 35. Madurantakam (SC), 36. Uthiramerur and 37. Kancheepuram
7 Arakkonam 3. Tiruttani, 38. Arakkonam (SC), 39. Sholingur, 40. Katpadi, 41. Ranipet and 42. Arcot
8 Vellore 43. Vellore, 44. Anaikattu, 45. K. V. Kuppam (SC), 46. Gudiyattam (SC), 47. Vaniyambadi and 48. Ambur
9 Krishnagiri 51. Uthangarai (SC), 52. Bargur, 53. Krishnagiri, 54. Veppanahalli, 55. Hosur and 56. Thalli
10 Dharmapuri 57. Palacodu, 58. Pennagaram, 59. Dharmapuri, 60. Pappireddippatti, 61. Harur (SC) and 85. Mettur
11 Tiruvannamalai 49. Jolarpet, 50. Tirupattur, 62. Chengam (SC), 63. Tiruvannamalai, 64. Kilpennathur and 65. Kalasapakkam
12 Arani 66. Polur, 67. Arani, 68. Cheyyar, 69. Vandavasi (SC), 70. Gingee and 71. Mailam
13 Villupuram 72. Tindivanam (SC), 73. Vanur (SC), 74. Villupuram, 75. Vikravandi, 76. Tirukkoyilur and 77. Ulundurpettai
14 Kallakurichi 78. Rishivandiyam, 79. Sankarapuram, 80. Kallakurichi (SC), 81. Gangavalli (SC), 82. Attur (SC) and 83. Yercaud (ST)
15 Salem 84. Omalur, 86. Edappadi, 88. Salem (West), 89. Salem (North), 90. Salem (South) and 91. Veerapandi
16 Namakkal 87. Sankagiri , 92. Rasipuram (SC), 93. Senthamangalam (ST), 94. Namakkal, 95. Paramathi Velur and 96. Tiruchengodu
17 Erode 97. Kumarapalayam, 98. Erode (East), 99. Erode (West), 100. Modakkurichi, 101. Dharapuram (SC) and 102. Kangayam
18 Tiruppur 103. Perundurai, 104. Bhavani, 105. Anthiyur, 106. Gobichettipalayam, 113. Tiruppur (North) and 114.Tiruppur (South)
19 Nilgiris 107. Bhavanisagar (SC), 108. Udhagamandalam, 109. Gudalur (SC), 110. Coonoor, 111. Mettuppalayam and 112. Avanashi (SC)
20 Coimbatore 115. Palladam, 116. Sulur, 117. Kavundampalayam, 118. Coimbatore (North), 120. Coimbatore (South) and 121. Singanallur
21 Pollachi 121. Thondamuthur, 122. Kinathukadavu, 123. Pollachi, 124. Valparai (SC), 125. Udumalpet and 126.Madathukulam
22 Dindigul 127. Palani, 128. Oddanchatram, 129. Athoor, 130. Nilakkottai (SC), 131. Natham and 132. Dindigul
23 Karur 133. Vedasandur, 134. Aravakurichi, 135. Karur, 136. Krishnarayapuram (SC), 138. Manapaarai and 179. Viralimalai
24 Tiruchirappalli 139. Srirangam, 140. Tiruchirappalli (West), 141. Tiruchirappalli (East), 142. Thiruverumbur, 178. Gandharvakottai (SC) and 180. Pudukkottai
25 Perambalur 137. Kulithalai, 143. Lalgudi, 144. Manachanallur, 145. Musiri, 146. Thuraiyur (SC) and 147. Perambalur (SC)
26 Cuddalore 151. Tittakudi (SC), 152. Vriddhachalam, 153. Neyveli, 154. Panruti, 155. Cuddalore and 156. Kurinjipadi
27 Chidambaram 148. Kunnam, 149. Ariyalur, and 150. Jayankondam 157. Bhuvanagiri, 158. Chidambaram and 159. Kattumannarkoil (SC)
28 Mayiladuturai 160. Sirkazhi (SC), 161. Mayiladuthurai, 162. Poompuhar, 170. Thiruvidaimarudur (SC), 171. Kumbakonam and 172. Papanasam
29 Nagapattinam 163. Nagapattinam 164. Kilvelur (SC), 165. Vedaranyam, 166. Thiruthuraipoondi (SC), 168. Thiruvarur and 169. Nannilam
30 Thanjavur 167. Mannargudi, 173. Thiruvaiyaru, 174. Thanjavur, 175. Orathanadu, 176. Pattukkottai and 177. Peravurani
31 Sivaganga 181. Thirumayam, 182. Alangudi, 184. Karaikudi, 185. Tiruppattur, 186. Sivaganga and 187. Manamadurai (SC)
32 Madurai 188. Melur, 189. Madurai East, 191. Madurai North, 192. Madurai South, 193. Madurai Central and 194. Madurai West
33 Theni 190. Sholavandan (SC), 197. Usilampatti, 198. Andipatti, 199. Periyakulam (SC), 200. Bodinayakanur and 201. Cumbum
34 Virudhunagar 195. Thiruparankundram, 196. Thirumangalam, 204. Sattur, 205. Sivakasi, 206. Virudhunagar and 207.Aruppukkottai
35 Ramanathapuram 183. Aranthangi, 208. Tiruchuli, 209. Paramakudi (SC), 210. Tiruvadanai, 211. Ramanathapuram and 212. Mudhukulathur
36 Thoothukudi 213. Vilathikulam, 214. Thoothukkudi, 215. Tiruchendur, 216. Srivaikuntam, 217. Ottapidaram (SC) and 218.Kovilpatti
37 Tenkasi 202. Rajapalayam, 203. Srivilliputhur (SC), 219. Sankarankovil (SC), 220. Vasudevanallur (SC), 221. Kadayanallur and 222. Tenkasi
38 Tirunelveli 223. Alangulam, 224. Tirunelveli, 225. Ambasamudram, 226. Palayamkottai, 227. Nanguneri and 228. Radhapuram
39 Kanyakumari 229. Kanyakumari, 230. Nagercoil, 231. Colachel, 232. Padmanabhapuram, 233. Vilavancode and 234. Killiyoor

 

 



Leave a Comment