62nd Filmfare Awards South 2015 Nominees and Winners List

62nd Filmfare Awards South 2015 Nominees and Winners List:

filmfare award 2015

The 62nd Filmfare Awards South 2015 special event was conducted on 26th June 2015, Friday at the Chennai Nehru Indoor Stadium.

The Filmfare Awards South ceremony is conducted every year for honouring the winners and nominees of the best of South Indian cinema.

The Filmfare Awards South includes the Film Industry of Kannada, Malayalam, Tamil and Telugu and the winners are awarded.

KANNADA CINEMA AWARD WINNERS LIST:

Best Film
♦Mr. and Mrs. Ramachari
Drishya
Gajakesari
Ugramm
Ulidavaru Kandanthe

Best Director
♦Rakshit Shetty – Ulidavaru Kandanthe
Prakash Raj – Oggarane
Prashanth Neel – Ugramm
S. Krishna- Gajakesari
Santhosh Anandram – Mr. and Mrs. Ramachari

Best Actor
♦Yash – Mr. and Mrs. Ramachari
Puneeth Rajkumar – Power ***
Rakshit Shetty – Ulidavaru Kandanthe
Sharan – Adyaksha
Srimurali – Ugramm

Best Actress
♦Shwetha Srivatsav – Fair and Lovely
Haripriya – Ugramm
Kriti Kharbanda – Super Ranga
Radhika Pandit – Mr. and Mrs. Ramachari
Ragini Dwivedi – Ragini IPS

Best Supporting Actor
♦Achyuth Kumar – Drishya
Harish Raj – Power ***
Kishore – Ulidavaru Kandanthe
Thilak – Ugramm
V. Ravichandran – Maanikya

Best Supporting Actress
♦Samyukta Hornad – Oggarane
Asha Sarath- Drishya
Malavika – Mr. and Mrs. Ramachari
Padmaja Rao – Ugramm
Sumithra – Shivajinagara

Best Music Director
♦Ajneesh Lokanath – Ulidavaru Kandanthe
Arjun Janya – Adyaksha
Mani Sharma – Ninnindale
Ravi Basrur – Ugramm
V. Harikrishna – Mr. and Mrs. Ramachari

Best Lyricist
♦V. Nagendra Prasad – “Kannalli” from Ambareesha
K. Kalyan – “Jeeva Jeeva” from Maanikya
Kaviraj – “Ninte Ninte” from Ninnindale
Rakshit Shetty – “Gaatiya Ilidu” from Ulidavaru Kandanthe
Yogaraj Bhat – “Open Hairu” from Adyaksha

Best Playback Singer – Male
♦Vijay Prakash – “Gatiya Ilidu” from Ulidavaru Kandanthe
Kailash Kher – “Ee Janumave Aaha” from Oggarane
Puneeth Rajkumar – “Guruvara Sanje” from Power ***
Sonu Nigam – “Ringagide Nan Yede” from Fair and Lovely
Yash – “Anthamma” from Mr. and Mrs. Ramachari

Best Playback Singer – Female
♦Anuradha Bhat – “Chanchana Chanchana” from Ugramm
Archana Ravi – “Kannalle Kannige” from Adyaksha
Malathi – “Pantara Panta” from Maanikya
Shreya Ghoshal – “Kaakig Banna Kantha” from Ulidavaru Kandanthe
Sinchana Dixit – “Currentu Hoda Timealli” from Love in Mandya

MALAYALAM CINEMA AWARD WINNERS LIST:

Best Film
♦Munnariyippu
1983
Apothecary
Bangalore Days
How Old Are You?

Best Director
♦Anjali Menon – Bangalore Days
Abrid Shine – 1983
Ranjith – Njaan
Rosshan Andrrews- How Old Are You?
Venu – Munnariyippu

Best Actor
♦Mammootty – Varsham
Biju Menon – Vellimoonga
Dulquer Salman – Njaan
Nivin Pauly – 1983
Suresh Gopi – Apothecary

Best Actress
♦Manju Warrier – How Old Are You?
Anusree – Ithihasa
Aparna Gopinath – Munnariyippu
Asha Sarath – Varsham
Nazriya Nazim – Om Shanti Oshana

Best Supporting Actor
♦Jayasurya – Apothecary
Siddique – Swapaanam
Anup Menon – Vikramadithyan
Fahad Fazil – Bangalore Days
Lal – Iyobinte Pusthakam

Best Supporting Actress
♦Parvathy – Bangalore Days
Muthumani – Njaan
Sethulakshmi – How Old Are You?
Lena – Vikramadithyan
Sajitha Madathil – Njaan

Best Music Director
♦Gopi Sunder – Bangalore Days
Bijibal – VikramadithyanSreevalsan Menon – Swapaanam
Sham Rahman – Om Shanti Oshana
Neha Nair & Yakzan Pereira – Iyobinte Pusthakam

Best Lyricist
♦BK Harinarayanan – “Olanjali Kuruvi” from 1983
BK Harinarayanan – “Kattu Mooliyo” from Om Shanti Oshana
Anwar Ali – “Theruvukal Nee” from Njaan
Manoj Kuroor – “Madhava Masamo” from Swapaanam
Vayalar Sarath – “Manasin Thinkale” from Vikramadithyan

Best Playback Singer – Male
♦Haricharan – “Ethu Kari Ravilum” from Bangalore Days
Haricharan – “Kannadi Vathil” from London Bridge
Siddharth Menon – “Theruvukal Nee” from Njaan
Vijay Yesudas & Sachin Warrier – “Thudakkam Mangalyam” from Bangalore Days
Vineeth Srinivasan – “Kattu Mooliyo” from Om Shanti Oshana

Best Playback Singer – Female
♦Shreya Ghoshal – “Vijanathayil” from How Old Are You?
B. Arundhathi – “Maara Sannibho” from Swapaanam
Shweta Mohan – “Onaam Kombath” from Ottamandaram
Sujatha Mohan – “Elampoo Vazhi” from Ottamandaram
Vani Jayaram – “Olenjil Kuruvi” from 1983

TAMIL CINEMA AWARD WINNERS LIST:

Best Film
♦Kaththi
Kaaviyathalaivan
Madras
Mundasupatti
Velaiyilla Pattathari

Best Director
♦A. R. Murugadoss – Kaththi
Pa. Ranjith – Madras
Ramkumar – Mundasupatti
Vasanthabalan – Kaaviyathalaivan
Velraj – Velaiyilla Pattathari

Best Actor
♦Dhanush – Velaiyilla Pattathari
Ajith Kumar – Veeram
Karthi – Madras
Siddharth – Kaaviyathalaivan
Vijay – Kaththi

Best Actress
♦Malavika Nair – Cuckoo
Amala Paul – Velaiyilla Pattathari
Catherine Tresa – Madras
Samantha – Kaththi
Vedhicka – Kaaviyathalaivan

Best Supporting Actor
♦Bobby Simha – Jigarthanda
Kalaiyarasan – Madras
Prithviraj – Kaaviyathalaivan
Samuthirakani – Velaiyilla Pattathari
Thambi Ramaiah – Kathai Thiraikathai Vasanam Iyakkam

Best Supporting Actress
♦Ritwika – Madras
Anaika Soti – Kaaviyathalaivan
Kovai Sarala – Aranmanai
Saranya Ponvannan – Velaiyilla Pattathari
Seetha – Goli Soda

Best Music Director
♦Anirudh Ravichander – Velaiyilla Pattathari
Anirudh Ravichander – Maan Karate
Anirudh Ravichander – Kaththi
A. R. Rahman – Kaaviyathalaivan
Santhosh Narayanan – Madras

Best Lyricist
♦Na. Muthukumar – “Azhagu” from Saivam
Madhan Karky – “Selfie Pulla” from Kaththi
Pa. Vijay – “Yarumilla” from Kaaviyathalaivan
Vairamuthu – “Ovvondrai Thirudigirai” from Jeeva
Yugabharathi – “Manasula Soorakathu” from Cuckoo

Best Playback Singer – Male
♦Pradeep Kumar – “Aagayam Theepiditha” from Madras
Anirudh Ravichander – “Un Vizhigalil” from Maan Karate
Haricharan – “Hey Sandikuthirai” from Kaaviyathalaivan
Karthik – “Ovvondrai Thirudigirai” from Jeeva
Vijay – “Selfie Pulla” from Kaththi

Best Playback Singer – Female
♦Uthara Unnikrishnan – “Azhagu” from Saivam
Bhavya Pandit – “Ovvondrai Thirudigirai” from Jeeva
Sakthisree Gopalan & Deekshita – “Naan Nee” from Madras
Swetha Mohan- “Yaarumilla” from Kaaviyathalaivan
Vandana Srinivasan – “Unna Ippa” from Kayal

TELUGU CINEMA AWARD WINNERS LIST:

Best Film
♦Manam
Drushyam
Karthikeya
Race Gurram
Run Raja Run

Best Director
♦Vikram Kumar – Manam
Chandu Mondeti- Karthikeya
Sripriya – Drushyam
Sujeeth – Run Raja Run
Surendra Reddy – Race Gurram

Best Actor
♦Allu Arjun – Race Gurram
Mohan Babu – Rowdy
Nagarjuna – Manam
Sharwanand – Run Raja Run
Venkatesh – Drushyam

Best Actress
♦Shruthi Haasan – Race Gurram
Anjali – Geethanjali
Kajal Aggarwal – Govindudu Andarivadele
Pooja Hegde – Oka Laila Kosam
Samantha – Manam

Best Supporting Actor
♦Jagapathi Babu – Legend
Ajay – Dikkulu Choodaku Ramayya
Prakash Raj – Govindudu Andarivadele
Sai Kumar – Yevadu
Srikanth – Govindudu Andarivadele

Best Supporting Actress
♦Lakshmi Manchu – Chandamama Kathalu
Jayasudha – Rowdy
Karthika Nair – Brother of Bommali
Nadiya Moidu – Drushyam
Shriya Saran – Manam

Best Music Director
♦Anoop Rubens – Manam
Devi Sri Prasad – Yevadu
M. Ghibran – Run Raja Run
Kalyan Koduri – Oohalu Gusagusalade
S. Thaman – Race Gurram

Best Lyricist
♦Chandrabose – “Kanipinchina Maa Ammake” from Manam
Anantha Sreeram – “Yem Sandeham Ledu” from Oohalu Gusagusalade
Krishna Chaitanya – “Aa Seetadevi Navvula” from Rowdy Fellow
Vanamali – “Kanulanu Thake” from Manam
Vanamali – “Saripovu Koti” from Karthikeya

Best Playback Singer – Male
♦Simha – “Cinema Choopista” from Race Gurram
Arijit Singh – “Kanulanu Thake” from Manam
Haricharan – “Saripovu Koti” from Karthikeya
Hariharan – “Neelirangu” from Govindudu Andarivadele
Hemachandra – “Intakante” from Oohalu Gusagusalade

Best Playback Singer – Female
♦Sunitha Upadrashta – “Yem Sandeham Ledu” from Oohalu Gusagusalade
Chinmayi – “Ra Rakumara” from Govindudu Andarivadele
Neha Bhasin – “Aww Tujho Moh” from Nenokkadine
Shreya Ghoshal – “Chinni Chinni Aasalu” from Manam
Shruthi Haasan – “Junction Lo” from Aagadu

http://awards.filmfare.com/

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *