Bihar Election 2015 Party Wise Winners List JDU, BJP, RJD, INC

Bihar Election 2015 Party Wise Winners List JDU, BJP, RJD, INC:

Election 2015 India

In the Bihar state Assembly General Election 2015 Grand Alliance had won in the vote counting and Nitish Kumar gets into the 3ird term in power after the win against the BJP led alliance.

The Grand alliance finally got 178 seats among the 243 seats while only 58 seats to NDA and 7 seats to others in the 2015 General Assembly Election of Bihar state.

Earlier for the 243 Assembly Constituencies of Bihar state the General Election 2015 was conducted by the Election Commission of India in V Phases.

The Bihar Election 2015 polling was conducted on 12th October 2015 – 1st phase, 16th October 2015 – 2nd phase, 28th October 2015 – 3rd Phase, 1st November 2015 – 4th Phase and 5th November 2015 – 5th Phase.

The counting of votes to all the 243 assembly constituencies was happened on 8th November 2015, Sunday and the final results of winners for all the 243 assembly constituencies was released by the Election Commission of India.

Bihar Election 2015 Result Party Wise:

Party Name ListWon Seats
Rashtriya Janata Dal80
Janata Dal (United)71
Bharatiya Janata Party53
Indian National Congress27
Independent4
Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)3
Lok Jan Shakti Party2
Rashtriya Lok Samta Party2
Hindustani Awam Morcha (Secular)1

 

NoConstituencyCandidates ListParty ListMargin
BJP Party Winners List
2Ramnagar (SC)BHAGIRATHI DEVIBJP17988
4BagahaRAGHAW SHARAN PANDEYBJP8183
5LauriyaVINAY BIHARIBJP17573
6NautanNARAYAN PRASADBJP14335
7ChanpatiaPRAKASH RAIBJP464
10RaxaulAJAY KUMAR SINGHBJP3169
11SugauliRAMCHANDRA SAHNIBJP7756
16KalyanpurSACHINDRA PRASAD SINGHBJP11488
17PipraSHYAMBABU PRASAD YADAVBJP3930
18MadhubanRANA RANDHIRBJP16222
19MotihariPRAMOD KUMARBJP18517
20ChiraiaLAL BABU PRASAD GUPTABJP4374
24Bathnaha (SC)DINKAR RAMBJP20166
25PariharGAYTRI DEVIBJP4017
37Rajnagar (SC)RAM PRIT PASWANBJP6242
45ChhatapurNIRAJ KUMAR SINGHBJP9292
48ForbesganjVIDYA SAGAR KESHRIBJP25238
51SiktiVIJAY KUMAR MANDALBJP8106
59Banmankhi (SC)KRISHNA KUMAR RISHIBJP708
62PurniaVIJAY KUMAR KHEMKABJP32815
63KatiharTARKISHORE PRASADBJP14894
66PranpurBINOD KUMAR SINGHBJP8101
83DarbhangaSANJAY SARAOGIBJP7460
87JaleJIBESH KUMARBJP4620
93KurhaniKEDAR PRASAD GUPTABJP11570
94MuzaffarpurSURESH KUMAR SHARMABJP29739
97ParooASHOK KUMAR SINGHBJP13539
99BaikunthpurMITHILESH TIWARIBJP14115
101GopalganjSUBASH SINGHBJP5074
105SiwanVYAS DEO PRASADBJP3534
118ChapraDR. C.N. GUPTABJP11379
120AmnourSHATRUDHAN TIWARYBJP5251
123HajipurAWADHESH SINGHBJP12195
161BankaRAM NARAYAN MANDALBJP3730
168LakhisaraiVIJAY KUMAR SINHABJP6556
172BiharsharifDR.SUNIL KUMARBJP2340
179BarhGYANENDRA KUMAR SINGHBJP8359
180BakhtiarpurRANVIJAY SINGHBJP7902
181DighaSANJIV CHAURASIABJP24779
182BankipurNITIN NAVEENBJP39767
183KumhrarARUN KUMAR SINHABJP37275
184Patna SahibNAND KISHORE YADAVBJP2792
186DanapurASHA DEVIBJP5209
203RamgarhASHOK KUMAR SINGHBJP8011
204Mohania (SC)NIRANJAN RAMBJP7581
205BhabuaANAND BHUSHAN PANDEYBJP7744
206ChainpurBRIJ KISHOR BINDBJP671
219GohMANOJ KUMARBJP7672
225GuruaRAJIV NANDANBJP6515
230Gaya TownPREM KUMARBJP22789
236HisuaANIL SINGHBJP12239
239WarsaliganjARUNA DEVIBJP19527
242JhajhaRABINDRA YADAVBJP22086
CPI (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) Winners List
65BalrampurMAHBOOB ALAMCommunist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)20419
107Darauli (SC)SATYADEO RAMCommunist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)9584
196TarariSUDAMA PRASADCommunist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)272
Hindustani Awam Morcha (Secular) Winner
227Imamganj (SC)JITAN RAM MANJHIHindustani Awam Morcha (Secular)29408
INC Winners List
3NarkatiaganjVINAY VARMAINC16061
8BettiahMADAN MOHAN TIWARIINC2320
23RigaAMIT KUMARINC22856
32BenipattiBHAWANA JHAINC4734
49ArariaAVIDUR RAHMANINC40044
52BahadurganjM.D. TAUSEEF ALAMINC13942
54KishanganjDR MOHAMMAD JAWAIDINC8609
56AmourABDUL JALIL MASTANINC51997
58KasbaMD. AFAQUE ALAMINC1794
64KadwaSHAKEEL AHMAD KHANINC5799
67Manihari (ST)MANOHAR PRASAD SINGHINC13680
69Korha (SC)PUNAM KUMARI ALIAS PUNAM PASWANINC5426
103Bhorey (SC)ANIL KUMARINC14871
114ManjhiVIJAY SHANKER DUBEYINC8866
139Rosera (SC)DR. ASHOK KUMARINC34361
142BachhwaraRAMDEO RAIINC36931
146BegusaraiAMITA BHUSHANINC16531
155KahalgaonSADANAND SINGHINC21229
156BhagalpurAJEET SHARMAINC10658
170BarbighaSUDARSHAN KUMARINC15717
191BikramSIDDHARTHINC44311
200BuxarSANJAY KUMAR TIWARI ALIAS MUNNA TIWARIINC10181
222Kutumba (SC)RAJESH KUMARINC10098
223AurangabadANAND SHANKAR SINGHINC18398
234WazirganjAWADHESH KUMAR SINGHINC12759
238GobindpurPURNIMA YADAVINC4399
240Sikandra (SC)SUDHIR KUMAR ALIAS BANTY CHOUDHARYINC7990
Independent Winners List
1Valmiki NagarDHIRENDRA PRATAP SINGH ALIAS RINKU SINGHIndependent33580
91Bochaha (SC)BEBY KUMARIIndependent24130
95KantiASHOK KUMAR CHOUDHARY (SADATPUR)Independent9275
178MokamaANANT KUMAR SINGHIndependent18348
JDU winners List
9SiktaKHURSHID URF FIROJ AHMADJDU2835
22SheoharSHARFUDDINJDU461
27BajpattiDR. RANJU GEETAJDU16946
30BelsandSUNITA SINGH CHAUHANJDU5575
34BabubarhiKAPIL DEO KAMATJDU20267
39PhulparasGULJAR DEVIJDU13415
40LaukahaLAKSHMESHWAR ROYJDU23833
41NirmaliANIRUDH PRASAD YADAVJDU23951
43SupaulBIJENDRA PRASAD YADAVJDU37397
44Triveniganj (SC)VEENA BHARTIJDU52400
47Raniganj (SC)ACHMIT RISHIDEVJDU14930
50JokihatSARFRAZ ALAMJDU53980
53ThakurganjNAUSHAD ALAM (TATPAUWA)JDU8087
55KochadhamanMUJAHID ALAMJDU18843
60RupauliBIMA BHARTIJDU9672
61DhamdahaLESHI SINGHJDU29817
70AlamnagarNARENDRA NARAYAN YADAVJDU43876
71BihariganjNIRANJAN KUMAR MEHTAJDU29253
72Singheshwar (SC)RAMESH RISHIDEVJDU50200
74Sonbarsha (SC)RATNESH SADAJDU53763
76Simri BakhtiarpurDINESH CHANDRA YADAVJDU37806
78Kusheshwar Asthan (SC)SHASHI BHUSAN HAZARIJDU19850
79Gaura BauramMADAN SAHNIJDU14062
80BenipurSUNIL CHOUDHARYJDU26443
84HayaghatAMAR NATH GAMIJDU33231
102KuchaikoteAMRENDRA KUMAR PANDEYJDU3562
104HathuaRAMSEWAK SINGHJDU22984
106ZiradeiRAMESH SINGH KUSHWAHAJDU6091
109DaraundhaKAVITA SINGHJDU13222
110BarhariaSHYAM BAHADUR SINGHJDU14583
112MaharajganjHEM NARAYAN SAHJDU20292
113EkmaMANORANJAN SINGHJDU8126
125VaishaliRAJ KISHORE SINGHJDU31061
129MahnarUMESH SINGH KUSHWAHAJDU26455
131Kalyanpur (SC)MAHESHWAR HAZARIJDU37686
132WarisnagarASHOK KUMARJDU58573
135MorwaVIDYA SAGAR SINGH NISHADJDU18816
136SarairanjanVIJAY KUMAR CHOUDHARYJDU34044
138BibhutipurRAM BALAK SINGHJDU17235
140HasanpurRAJ KUMAR RAYJDU29600
141Cheria BariarpurKUMARI MANJU VERMAJDU29736
144MatihaniNARENDRA KUMAR SINGH ALIAS BOGO SINGHJDU22688
149KhagariaPOONAM DEVI YADAVJDU25565
150BeldaurPANNA LAL SINGH PATELJDU13525
151ParbattaRAMANAD PRASAD SINGHJDU28924
153GopalpurNARENDRA KUMAR NIRAJJDU5169
157SultanganjSUBODH ROYJDU14033
158NathnagarAJAY KUMAR MANDALJDU7825
159AmarpurJANARDAN MANJHIJDU11773
160Dhauraiya (SC)MANISH KUMARJDU24154
163BelharGIRIDHARI YADAVJDU16191
164TarapurM L CHOUDHARYJDU11947
166JamalpurSHAILESH KUMARJDU15476
169SheikhpuraRANDHIR KUMAR SONIJDU13101
171AsthawanJITENDRA KUMARJDU10444
173Rajgir (SC)RAVI JYOTI KUMARJDU5390
174IslampurCHANDRASEN PRASADJDU22602
176NalandaSHRAWON KUMARJDU2996
177HarnautHARI NARAYAN SINGHJDU14295
188Phulwari (SC)SHYAM RAJAKJDU45713
195Agiaon (SC)PRABHUNATH PRASADJDU14704
201DumraonDADAN YADAVJDU30339
202Rajpur (SC)SANTOSH KUMAR NIRALAJDU32788
209KargaharBASHISHT SINGHJDU12907
210DinaraJAI KUMAR SINGHJDU2691
215KurthaSATYADEO SINGHJDU14119
217GhosiKRISHAN NANDAN PRASAD VERMAJDU21625
221NabinagarVIRENDRA KUMAR SINGHJDU5261
224RafiganjASHOK KUMAR SINGHJDU9525
226SherghatiVINOD PRASAD YADAVJDU4834
231TikariABHAY KUMAR SINHAJDU31813
Lok Jan Shakti Party Winners List
14GovindganjRAJU TIWARILok Jan Shakti Party27920
124LalganjRAJ KUMAR SAHLok Jan Shakti Party20293
Rashtriya Lok Samta Party Winners List
31HarlakhiBASANT KUMARRashtriya Lok Samta Party3892
207Chenari (SC)LALAN PASWANRashtriya Lok Samta Party9781
RJD Winners List
12NarkatiaSHAMIM AHMADRJD19982
13Harsidhi (SC)RAJENDRA KUMARRJD10267
15KesariaDR. RAJESH KUMARRJD15947
21DhakaFAISAL RAHMANRJD19197
26SursandSYED ABU DOJANARJD23234
28SitamarhiSUNIL KUMARRJD14722
29RunnisaidpurMANGITA DEVIRJD14110
33KhajauliSITARAM YADAVRJD10703
35BisfiFAIYAZ AHMADRJD35325
36MadhubaniSAMIR KUMAR MAHASETHRJD7307
38JhanjharpurGULAB YADAVRJD834
42PipraYADUBANSH KUMAR YADAVRJD36369
46NarpatganjANIL KUMAR YADAVRJD25951
57BaisiABDUS SUBHANRJD38740
68BarariNEERAJ KUMARRJD14336
73MadhepuraCHANDRA SHEKHARRJD37642
75SaharsaARUN KUMARRJD39206
77MahishiDR. ABDUL GHAFOORRJD26135
81AlinagarABDUL BARI SIDDIQUIRJD13460
82Darbhanga RuralLALIT KUMAR YADAVRJD34491
85BahadurpurBHOLA YADAVRJD16989
86KeotiFARAZ FATMIRJD7830
88GaighatMAHESHWAR PRASAD YADAVRJD3501
89AuraiSURENDRA KUMARRJD10825
90MinapurRAJEEV KUMAR URF MUNNA YADAVRJD23940
92Sakra (SC)LAL BABU RAMRJD13012
96BarurajNAND KUMAR RAIRJD4909
98SahebganjRAMVICHAR RAIRJD10660
100BarauliMD NEMATULLAHRJD504
108RaghunathpurHARISHANKAR YADAVRJD10622
111GoriakothiSATYADEO PRASAD SINGHRJD7651
115BaniapurKEDAR NATH SINGHRJD15951
116TaraiyaMUDRIKA PRASAD ROYRJD20440
117MarhauraJEETENDRA KUMAR RAIRJD16718
119Garkha (SC)MUNESHWAR CHAUDHARYRJD39883
121ParsaCHANDRIKA RAIRJD42335
122SonepurDR. RAMANUJ PRASADRJD36396
126MahuaTEJ PRATAP YADAVRJD28155
127Raja Pakar (SC)SHIVCHANDRA RAMRJD15155
128RaghopurTEJASHWI PRASAD YADAVRJD22733
130Patepur (SC)PREMA CHAUDHARYRJD12461
133SamastipurAKHTARUL ISLAM SHAHEENRJD31080
134UjiarpurALOK KUMAR MEHTARJD47460
137MohiuddinnagarEJYA YADAVRJD23431
143TeghraBIRENDRA KUMARRJD15611
145Sahebpur KamalSHREENARAYAN YADAVRJD45474
147Bakhri (SC)UPENDRA PASWANRJD40256
148Alauli (SC)CHANDAN KUMARRJD24470
152BihpurVARSHA RANIRJD12716
154Pirpainti (SC)RAM VILASH PASWANRJD5144
162Katoria (ST)SWEETY SIMA HEMBRAMRJD10337
165MungerVIJAY KUMAR ‘VIJAY’RJD4365
167SuryagarhaPRAHLAD YADAVRJD30030
175HilsaATRI MUNI URPH SHAKTI SINGH YADAVRJD26076
185FatuhaDR. RAMA NAND YADAVRJD30402
187ManerBHAI VIRENDRARJD22828
189Masaurhi (SC)REKHA DEVI (VILL- PABHEDA)RJD39186
190PaliganjJAY VARDHAN YADAV ALIAS BACHCHA YADAVRJD24453
192SandeshARUN KUMARRJD25427
193BarharaSAROJ YADAVRJD13308
194ArrahMOHAMMAD NAWAZ ALAMRJD666
197JagdishpurRAM VISHUN SINGHRJD10195
198ShahpurRAHUL TIWARYRJD14570
199BrahampurSHAMBHU NATH YADAVRJD30776
208SasaramASHOK KUMARRJD19612
211NokhaANITA DEVIRJD22998
212DehriMOHAMMAD ILIYAS HUSSAINRJD3898
213KarakatSANJAY KUMAR SINGHRJD12119
214ArwalRAVINDRA SINGHRJD17810
216JahanabadMUNDRIKA SINGH YADAVRJD30321
218Makhadumapur (SC)SUBEDAR DASRJD26777
220ObraBIRENDRA KUMAR SINHARJD11396
228Barachatti (SC)SAMTA DEVIRJD19126
229Bodh Gaya (SC)KUMAR SARVJEETRJD30473
232BelaganjSURENDRA PRASAD YADAVRJD30341
233AtriKUNTI DEVIRJD13817
235Rajauli (SC)PRAKASH VEERRJD4615
237NawadaRAJBALLABH PRASADRJD16726
241JamuiVIJAY PRAKASHRJD8249
243ChakaiSAVITRI DEVIRJD12113

http://ceobihar.nic.in/
http://eciresults.nic.in/PartyWiseResult.htm
http://eciresults.nic.in/StatewiseS04.htm
http://eciresults.nic.in/ConstituencywiseS04195.htm?ac=195

 




Leave a Reply

6 Comments on "Bihar Election 2015 Party Wise Winners List JDU, BJP, RJD, INC"

avatar
  Subscribe  
newest oldest most voted
Notify of
Akshay
Guest

want the list of new bihar mantrimandals after assembly election 2015 to 243 constituencies

Sundar
Guest

Can i know the Bihar Vidhan Sabha Mantrimandal list of Nitish Kumar

Sanjay
Guest

how many seats does BJP party won in the Bihar Assembly Election 2015

Mano
Guest

any information regarding the dates for the Tamilnadu assembly election to be held in the year 2016?

Ravi
Guest

want the contact details of bihar state new ministers

Sanjana
Guest

when will be the next assembly election to be conducted in the state of Kerala?