Category Archives: 2017 - Page 2

ECI General Election 2017 Vote Count Result Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand and UP

ECI General Election 2017 Vote Count Result Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand and UP:

The Election Commission of India had recently conducted the General Elections to the Legislative Assemblies of Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh.

In Goa for the 40 Assembly Constituencies the General election 2017 was conducted by the Election Commission of India with the polling on 4th February 2017.

For the 60 Manipur assembly constituencies the general assembly election 2017 was conducted in 2 phases that is on 4th March 2017 and 8th March 2017 at various polling station allotted for the voters.

In Punjab state for the 117 assembly constituencies the vidhan sabha election 2017 was conducted in single phase on 4th February 2017 at various polling booths.

In single phase on 15th February 2017 the Assembly election 2017 was conducted by the Election Commission of India for 70 assembly constituencies of Uttarakhand state.

For the 403 assembly constituencies of Uttar Pradesh state the Assembly Election 2017 was conducted in 7 phases that is on 11th, 15th, 19th, 23rd, 27th February 2017, 4th and 8th March 2017.

For the assembly constituencies of Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh state the counting of votes scheduled on 11th March 2017, Saturday and on the same day the final results of winning party candidates name list along with the total votes will be released by the Election Commission of India.

Goa Result Status
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 6 6
Indian National Congress 0 8 8
Nationalist Congress Party 0 1 1
Maharashtrawadi Gomantak 0 2 2
Goa Forward Party 0 2 2
Independent 0 1 1
Total 0 20 20
Manipur Result Status
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 7 7
Indian National Congress 0 3 3
Nationalist Congress Party 0 1 1
Naga Peoples Front 0 3 3
National People’s Party 0 3 3
Independent 0 3 3
Total 0 20 20
Punjab Result Status
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 5 5
Indian National Congress 0 63 63
Aam Aadmi Party 0 22 22
Shiromani Akali Dal 0 23 23
Lok Insaaf Party 0 1 1
Total 0 114 114
Uttar Pradesh Result Status
Party Won Leading Total
Bahujan Samaj Party 0 17 17
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 262 262
Indian National Congress 0 11 11
Rashtriya Lok Dal 0 1 1
Samajwadi Party 0 59 59
Apna Dal (Soneylal) 0 8 8
Nirbal Indian Shoshit Hamara Aam Dal 0 2 2
Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party 0 6 6
Independent 0 3 3
Total 0 369 369
Uttarakhand Result Status
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 48 48
Indian National Congress 0 10 10
Independent 0 4 4
Total 0 62 62

http://eci.nic.in/eci/eci.html
http://eciresults.nic.in/

 

Terms:

  • sattamadur
  • voter list 2017
  • voter list india
  • mp bhulekh govt in2017
  • macherla MLA lists
  • up voter list 2011
  • WB Electoral Rooll 2016/Part No -107
  • vedeocon d2hpackage
  • satta king rikod
  • manipuri liast

The Oscars 2017 Winners Full List of 89th Academy Awards

The Oscars 2017 Winners Full List of 89th Academy Awards:

On 24th January 2017 the nominees was announced and the 89th Academy Awards was issued on 26th February 2017 from 5:30 p.m. PST at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood, Los Angeles.

Among the 14 nominations the movie La La Land had won 6 awards and among the 8 nominations the movie Moonlight managed to win 3 awards.

The Oscars Awards 2017 Winners List:

Best Picture Award:

  • Moonlight – Adele Romanski, Dede Gardner, and Jeremy Kleinerdouble-dagger
  • Arrival – Shawn Levy, Dan Levine, Aaron Ryder, and David Linde
  • Fences – Scott Rudin, Denzel Washington, and Todd Black
  • Hacksaw Ridge – Bill Mechanic and David Permut
  • Hell or High Water – Carla Hacken and Julie Yorn
  • Hidden Figures – Donna Gigliotti, Peter Chernin, Jenno Topping, Pharrell Williams, and Theodore Melfi
  • La La Land – Fred Berger, Jordan Horowitz, and Marc Platt
  • Lion – Emile Sherman, Iain Canning, and Angie Fielder
  • Manchester by the Sea – Matt Damon, Kimberly Steward, Chris Moore, Lauren Beck, and Kevin J. Walsh

Best Director Award:

  • Damien Chazelle – La La Landdouble-dagger
  • Mel Gibson – Hacksaw Ridge
  • Barry Jenkins – Moonlight
  • Kenneth Lonergan – Manchester by the Sea
  • Denis Villeneuve – Arrival

Best Actor Award:

  • Casey Affleck – Manchester by the Sea as Lee Chandlerdouble-dagger
  • Andrew Garfield – Hacksaw Ridge as Desmond T. Doss
  • Ryan Gosling – La La Land as Sebastian Wilder
  • Viggo Mortensen – Captain Fantastic as Ben Cash
  • Denzel Washington – Fences as Troy Maxson

Best Actress Award:

  • Emma Stone – La La Land as Mia Dolandouble-dagger
  • Isabelle Huppert – Elle as Michèle Leblanc
  • Ruth Negga – Loving as Mildred Loving
  • Natalie Portman – Jackie as Jackie Kennedy
  • Meryl Streep – Florence Foster Jenkins as Florence Foster Jenkins

Best Supporting Actor Award:

  • Mahershala Ali – Moonlight as Juandouble-dagger
  • Jeff Bridges – Hell or High Water as Texas Ranger Marcus Hamilton
  • Lucas Hedges – Manchester by the Sea as Patrick Chandler
  • Dev Patel – Lion as Saroo Brierley
  • Michael Shannon – Nocturnal Animals as Detective Bobby Andes

Best Supporting Actress Award:

  • Viola Davis – Fences as Rose Maxsondouble-dagger
  • Naomie Harris – Moonlight as Paula
  • Nicole Kidman – Lion as Sue Brierley
  • Octavia Spencer – Hidden Figures as Dorothy Vaughan
  • Michelle Williams – Manchester by the Sea as Randi

Best Original Screenplay Award:

  • Manchester by the Sea – Kenneth Lonergandouble-dagger
  • Hell or High Water – Taylor Sheridan
  • La La Land – Damien Chazelle
  • The Lobster – Yorgos Lanthimos and Efthimis Filippou
  • 20th Century Women – Mike Mills

Best Adapted Screenplay Award:

  • Moonlight – Barry Jenkins and Tarell Alvin McCraney from In Moonlight Black Boys Look Blue by Tarell Alvin McCraneydouble-dagger
  • Arrival – Eric Heisserer from “Story of Your Life” by Ted Chiang
  • Fences – August Wilson from Fences by August Wilson (posthumous nomination)
  • Hidden Figures – Allison Schroeder and Theodore Melfi from Hidden Figures by Margot Lee Shetterly
  • Lion – Luke Davies from A Long Way Home by Saroo Brierley and Larry Buttrose

Best Animated Feature Film Award:

  • Zootopia – Byron Howard, Rich Moore, and Clark Spencerdouble-dagger
  • Kubo and the Two Strings – Travis Knight and Arianne Sutner
  • Moana – John Musker, Ron Clements, and Osnat Shurer
  • My Life as a Zucchini – Claude Barras and Max Karli
  • The Red Turtle – Michaël Dudok de Wit and Toshio Suzuki

Best Foreign Language Film Award:

  • The Salesman (Iran) in Persian – Asghar Farhadidouble-dagger
  • Land of Mine (Denmark) in Danish – Martin Zandvliet
  • A Man Called Ove (Sweden) in Swedish – Hannes Holm
  • Tanna (Australia) in Nauvhal – Martin Butler and Bentley Dean
  • Toni Erdmann (Germany) in German – Maren Ade

Best Documentary – Feature Award:

  • O.J.: Made in America – Ezra Edelman and Caroline Waterlowdouble-dagger
  • Fire at Sea – Gianfranco Rosi and Donatella Palermo
  • I Am Not Your Negro – Raoul Peck, Rémi Grellety, and Hébert Peck
  • Life, Animated – Roger Ross Williams and Julie Goldman
  • 13th – Ava DuVernay, Spencer Averick, and Howard Barish

Best Documentary – Short Subject Award:

  • The White Helmets – Orlando von Einsiedel and Joanna Natasegaradouble-dagger
  • Extremis – Dan Krauss
  • 4.1 Miles – Daphne Matziaraki
  • Joe’s Violin – Kahane Cooperman and Raphaela Neihausen
  • Watani: My Homeland – Marcel Mettelsiefen and Stephen Ellis

Best Live Action Short Film Award:

  • Sing – Kristóf Deák and Anna Udvardydouble-dagger
  • Ennemis intérieurs – Sélim Azzazi
  • La Femme et le TGV – Timo von Gunten and Giacun Caduff
  • Silent Nights – Aske Bang and Kim Magnusson
  • Timecode – Juanjo Giménez

Best Animated Short Film Award:

  • Piper – Alan Barillaro and Marc Sondheimerdouble-dagger
  • Blind Vaysha – Theodore Ushev
  • Borrowed Time – Andrew Coats and Lou Hamou-Lhadj
  • Pear Cider and Cigarettes – Robert Valley and Cara Speller
  • Pearl – Patrick Osborne

Best Original Score Award:

  • La La Land – Justin Hurwitzdouble-dagger
  • Jackie – Mica Levi
  • Lion – Dustin O’Halloran and Hauschka
  • Moonlight – Nicholas Britell
  • Passengers – Thomas Newman

Best Original Song Award:

  • “City of Stars” from La La Land – Music by Justin Hurwitz, Lyric by Benj Pasek and Justin Pauldouble-dagger
  • “Audition (The Fools Who Dream)” from La La Land – Music by Justin Hurwitz, Lyric by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul
  • “Can’t Stop the Feeling!” from Trolls – Music and Lyric by Justin Timberlake, Max Martin, and Karl Johan Schuster (Shellback)
  • “The Empty Chair” from Jim: The James Foley Story – Music and Lyric by J. Ralph and Sting
  • “How Far I’ll Go” from Moana – Music and Lyric by Lin-Manuel Miranda

Best Sound Editing Award:

  • Arrival – Sylvain Bellemaredouble-dagger
  • Deepwater Horizon – Wylie Stateman and Renée Tondelli
  • Hacksaw Ridge – Robert Mackenzie and Andy Wright
  • La La Land – Ai-Ling Lee and Mildred Iatrou Morgan
  • Sully – Alan Robert Murray and Bub Asman

Best Sound Mixing Award:

  • Hacksaw Ridge – Kevin O’Connell, Andy Wright, Robert Mackenzie, and Peter Gracedouble-dagger
  • Arrival – Bernard Gariépy Strobl and Claude La Haye
  • La La Land – Andy Nelson, Ai-Ling Lee, and Steve A. Morrow
  • Rogue One: A Star Wars Story – David Parker, Christopher Scarabosio, and Stuart Wilson
  • 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi – Greg P. Russell,[n 1] Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush, and Mac Ruth

Best Production Design Award:

  • La La Land – David Wasco and Sandy Reynolds-Wascodouble-dagger
  • Arrival – Patrice Vermette and Paul Hotte
  • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them – Stuart Craig and Anna Pinnock
  • Hail, Caesar! – Jess Gonchor and Nancy Haigh
  • Passengers – Guy Hendrix Dyas and Gene Serdena

Best Cinematography Award:

  • La La Land – Linus Sandgrendouble-dagger
  • Arrival – Bradford Young
  • Lion – Greig Fraser
  • Moonlight – James Laxton
  • Silence – Rodrigo Prieto

Best Makeup and Hairstyling Award:

  • Suicide Squad – Alessandro Bertolazzi, Giorgio Gregorini, and Christopher Nelsondouble-dagger
  • A Man Called Ove – Eva von Bahr and Love Larson
  • Star Trek Beyond – Joel Harlow and Richard Alonzo

Best Costume Design Award:

  • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them – Colleen Atwooddouble-dagger
  • Allied – Joanna Johnston
  • Florence Foster Jenkins – Consolata Boyle
  • Jackie – Madeline Fontaine
  • La La Land – Mary Zophres

Best Film Editing Award:

  • Hacksaw Ridge – John Gilbertdouble-dagger
  • Arrival – Joe Walker
  • Hell or High Water – Jake Roberts
  • La La Land – Tom Cross
  • Moonlight – Nat Sanders and Joi McMillon

Best Visual Effects Award:

  • The Jungle Book – Robert Legato, Adam Valdez, Andrew R. Jones, and Dan Lemmondouble-dagger
  • Deepwater Horizon – Craig Hammack, Jason Snell, Jason Billington, and Burt Dalton
  • Doctor Strange – Stephane Ceretti, Richard Bluff, Vincent Cirelli, and Paul Corbould
  • Kubo and the Two Strings – Steve Emerson, Oliver Jones, Brian McLean, and Brad Schiff
  • Rogue One: A Star Wars Story – John Knoll, Mohen Leo, Hal Hickel, and Neil Corbould

Terms:

  • SATAKiNS
  • land recard
  • New Cleopatra 4k 3D Theatre Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu
  • m p land ricord
  • land ricad
  • kamrup metro land records
  • land recod bihar
  • Land recad
  • bihar land ricord
  • sata kins

Tamilnadu State New Council of Ministers List Cabinet Ministers Portfolio

Tamilnadu State New Council of Ministers List Cabinet Ministers Portfolio:

On 16th February 2017, Thursday at 4.30 PM Thiru Edappadi K. Palaniswami sworn in as the Chief Minister of Tamilnadu state along with the other 30 ministers in the Raj Bhavan Chennai.

The Portfolio for all the Council of Ministers was allotted by the Tamilnadu CM Thiru Edappadi K. Palaniswami in which Sengottaiyan is the new appointed minister apart from the other old ministers.

Tamilnadu Council of Ministers with Portfolio:

Thiru Edappadi K. Palaniswami
Honble Chief Minister
Portfolio: Public, Indian Administrative Service, Indian Police Service, Indian Forest Service, General Administration, District Revenue Officers, Police and Home,Finance Planning, Legislative Assembly Elections and Passports , Personnel and Administrative Reforms Personnel and Administrative Reforms (Training), Public Works, Irrigation including Minor Irrigation, Programme Works, Highways and Minor Ports

Thiru Dindigul C.Srinivasan
Minister for Forests
Portfolio: Forests

Sengottaiyan K.A
Minister for School Education and Sports and Youth Welfare
Portfolio: School Education, Archaeology, Youth Welfare and Sports Development Department

Thiru Sellur K. Raju
Minister for Co-operation
Portfolio: Co-operation, Statistics and Ex-Servicemen Welfare

Thiru P.Thangamani
Minister for Electricity,Prohibition and Excise
Portfolio: Electricity,Non-Conventional Energy Development, Prohibition and Excise, Molasses and Prevention of Corruption Act

Thiru S.P. Velumani
Minister for Municipal Administration, Rural Development and Implementation of Special Programme
Portfolio: Municipal Administration, Rural Development, Panchayats and Panchayat Unions, Poverty Alleviation Programmes, Rural Indebtedness, Urban and Rural Water Supply, Implementation of Special Programme

Thiru D. Jayakumar
Minister for Fisheries
Portfolio: Fisheries and Fisheries Development Corporation

Thiru C.Ve. Shanmugam
Minister for Law, Courts and Prisons
Portfolio: Law, Courts and Prisons

Thiru K.P. Anbalagan
Minister for Higher Education
Portfolio: Higher Education including Technical Education, Electronics, Science and Technology.

Dr. V. Saroja
Minister for Social Welfare and Nutritious Noon Meal Programme
Portfolio: Social Welfare including Womens and Childrens Welfare, Orphanages and Correctional Administration, Integrated Child Development and Beggar Homes, Welfare of the Differently Abled and Social Reforms and Nutritious Noon Meal Programme

Thiru M.C. Sampath
Minister for Industries
Portfolio: Industries, Steel Control, Mines and Minerals and Special Initiatives

Thiru.K.C.Karuppannan
Minister for Environment
Portfolio: Environment and Pollution Control

Thiru R.Kamaraj
Minister for Food and Civil Supplies
Portfolio: Food, Civil Supplies, Consumer Protection and Price Control

Thiru O.S.Manian
Minister for Handlooms and Textiles
Portfolio: Handlooms and Textiles

Thiru Udumalai K Radhakrishnan
Minister for Housing and Urban Development
Portfolio: Housing, Rural Housing and Housing Development, Slum Clearance Board and Accommodation Control, Town Planning, Urban Development and Chennai Metropolitan Development Authority

Dr.C.Vijaya Baskar
Minister for Health and Family Welfare
Portfolio: Health, Medical Education and Family Welfare

Thiru R. Doraikkannu
Minster for Agriculture
Portfolio: Agriculture, Agricultural Engineering, Agro Service Cooperatives, Horticulture, Sugarcane Cess, Sugarcane Development and Waste Land Development

Thiru Kadambur Raju
Minister for Information and Publicity
Portfolio: Information and Publicity, Flim Technology and Cinematograph Act, Stationery and Printing and Government Press

Thiru R.B. Udhayakumar
Minister for Revenue
Portfolio: Revenue, District Revenue Establishment,. Deputy Collectors, Weights and Measures, Debt Relief including Legislation on Money lending, Chits, Registration of Companies.

Thiru.Vellamandi N.Natarajan
Minister for Tourism
Portfolio: Tourism, Tourism Development Corporation

Thiru K.C. Veeramani
Minister for Commercial Taxes
Portfolio: Commercial Taxes, Registration and Stamp Act

Thiru K.T.Rajenthra Bhalaji
Minister for Milk and Dairy Development
Portfolio: Milk and Dairy Development

Thiru P.Benjamin
Minister for Rural Industries
Portfolio: Rural Industries including Cottage Industries, Small Industries

Thiru M.R.Vijayabhaskar
Minister for Transport
Portfolio: Transport, Nationalised Transport and Motor Vehicles Act

Dr Nilofer kafeel
Minister for Labour
Portfolio: Labour, Population, Employment and Training, Newsprint Control, Census and Urban and Rural Employment and Wakf Board

Dr. M.Manikandan
Minister for Information Technology
Portfolio: Information Technology

Tmt.V.M.Rajalakshmi
Minister for Adi Dravidar and Tribal Welfare
Portfolio: Adi Dravidar Welfare, Hill Tribes and Bonded Labour.

Thiru G. Baskaran
Minister for Khadi and Village Industries Board
Portfolio: Khadi and Village Industries Board, Bhoodhan and Gramadhan.

Thiru Sevvoor S.Ramachandran
Minister for Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments
Portfolio: Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments and Tamil Official Language and Tamil Culture

Tmt S.Valarmathi
Minister for Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare
Portfolio: Backward Classes, Most Backward Classes and Denotified Communities, Overseas Indians, Refugees and Evacuees and Minorities Welfare

Thiru P. Balakrishna Reddy
Minister for Animal Husbandry
Portfolio: Animal Husbandry

http://www.tn.gov.in/ministerslist

 

Terms:

  • india cabinet minister list 2016
  • UTTARAKHAND cabinet minister 2016
  • next kutiyarasu thalaivar 2018
  • minister of haryana list 2017
  • Hon Thiru K Radhakrishnan Minister for Animal Husbandry
  • haryana cabinet minister list 2016
  • council of ministers in e palaniswami cabinet
  • council ministers of tamilnadu in 2017 in english
  • central ull durai minister name
  • cabinet ministers of haryana of2017

Tamilnadu State New Council of Ministers List Cabinet Ministers Portfolio

Tamilnadu State New Council of Ministers List Cabinet Ministers Portfolio:

On 16th February 2017, Thursday at 4.30 PM Thiru Edappadi K. Palaniswami sworn in as the Chief Minister of Tamilnadu state along with the other 30 ministers in the Raj Bhavan Chennai.

The Portfolio for all the Council of Ministers was allotted by the Tamilnadu CM Thiru Edappadi K. Palaniswami in which Sengottaiyan is the new appointed minister apart from the other old ministers.

Tamilnadu Council of Ministers with Portfolio:

Thiru Edappadi K. Palaniswami
Honble Chief Minister
Portfolio: Public, Indian Administrative Service, Indian Police Service, Indian Forest Service, General Administration, District Revenue Officers, Police and Home,Finance Planning, Legislative Assembly Elections and Passports , Personnel and Administrative Reforms Personnel and Administrative Reforms (Training), Public Works, Irrigation including Minor Irrigation, Programme Works, Highways and Minor Ports

Thiru Dindigul C.Srinivasan
Minister for Forests
Portfolio: Forests

Sengottaiyan K.A
Minister for School Education and Sports and Youth Welfare
Portfolio: School Education, Archaeology, Youth Welfare and Sports Development Department

Thiru Sellur K. Raju
Minister for Co-operation
Portfolio: Co-operation, Statistics and Ex-Servicemen Welfare

Thiru P.Thangamani
Minister for Electricity,Prohibition and Excise
Portfolio: Electricity,Non-Conventional Energy Development, Prohibition and Excise, Molasses and Prevention of Corruption Act

Thiru S.P. Velumani
Minister for Municipal Administration, Rural Development and Implementation of Special Programme
Portfolio: Municipal Administration, Rural Development, Panchayats and Panchayat Unions, Poverty Alleviation Programmes, Rural Indebtedness, Urban and Rural Water Supply, Implementation of Special Programme

Thiru D. Jayakumar
Minister for Fisheries
Portfolio: Fisheries and Fisheries Development Corporation

Thiru C.Ve. Shanmugam
Minister for Law, Courts and Prisons
Portfolio: Law, Courts and Prisons

Thiru K.P. Anbalagan
Minister for Higher Education
Portfolio: Higher Education including Technical Education, Electronics, Science and Technology.

Dr. V. Saroja
Minister for Social Welfare and Nutritious Noon Meal Programme
Portfolio: Social Welfare including Womens and Childrens Welfare, Orphanages and Correctional Administration, Integrated Child Development and Beggar Homes, Welfare of the Differently Abled and Social Reforms and Nutritious Noon Meal Programme

Thiru M.C. Sampath
Minister for Industries
Portfolio: Industries, Steel Control, Mines and Minerals and Special Initiatives

Thiru.K.C.Karuppannan
Minister for Environment
Portfolio: Environment and Pollution Control

Thiru R.Kamaraj
Minister for Food and Civil Supplies
Portfolio: Food, Civil Supplies, Consumer Protection and Price Control

Thiru O.S.Manian
Minister for Handlooms and Textiles
Portfolio: Handlooms and Textiles

Thiru Udumalai K Radhakrishnan
Minister for Housing and Urban Development
Portfolio: Housing, Rural Housing and Housing Development, Slum Clearance Board and Accommodation Control, Town Planning, Urban Development and Chennai Metropolitan Development Authority

Dr.C.Vijaya Baskar
Minister for Health and Family Welfare
Portfolio: Health, Medical Education and Family Welfare

Thiru R. Doraikkannu
Minster for Agriculture
Portfolio: Agriculture, Agricultural Engineering, Agro Service Cooperatives, Horticulture, Sugarcane Cess, Sugarcane Development and Waste Land Development

Thiru Kadambur Raju
Minister for Information and Publicity
Portfolio: Information and Publicity, Flim Technology and Cinematograph Act, Stationery and Printing and Government Press

Thiru R.B. Udhayakumar
Minister for Revenue
Portfolio: Revenue, District Revenue Establishment,. Deputy Collectors, Weights and Measures, Debt Relief including Legislation on Money lending, Chits, Registration of Companies.

Thiru.Vellamandi N.Natarajan
Minister for Tourism
Portfolio: Tourism, Tourism Development Corporation

Thiru K.C. Veeramani
Minister for Commercial Taxes
Portfolio: Commercial Taxes, Registration and Stamp Act

Thiru K.T.Rajenthra Bhalaji
Minister for Milk and Dairy Development
Portfolio: Milk and Dairy Development

Thiru P.Benjamin
Minister for Rural Industries
Portfolio: Rural Industries including Cottage Industries, Small Industries

Thiru M.R.Vijayabhaskar
Minister for Transport
Portfolio: Transport, Nationalised Transport and Motor Vehicles Act

Dr Nilofer kafeel
Minister for Labour
Portfolio: Labour, Population, Employment and Training, Newsprint Control, Census and Urban and Rural Employment and Wakf Board

Dr. M.Manikandan
Minister for Information Technology
Portfolio: Information Technology

Tmt.V.M.Rajalakshmi
Minister for Adi Dravidar and Tribal Welfare
Portfolio: Adi Dravidar Welfare, Hill Tribes and Bonded Labour.

Thiru G. Baskaran
Minister for Khadi and Village Industries Board
Portfolio: Khadi and Village Industries Board, Bhoodhan and Gramadhan.

Thiru Sevvoor S.Ramachandran
Minister for Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments
Portfolio: Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments and Tamil Official Language and Tamil Culture

Tmt S.Valarmathi
Minister for Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare
Portfolio: Backward Classes, Most Backward Classes and Denotified Communities, Overseas Indians, Refugees and Evacuees and Minorities Welfare

Thiru P. Balakrishna Reddy
Minister for Animal Husbandry
Portfolio: Animal Husbandry

http://www.tn.gov.in/ministerslist

 

Terms:

  • list of cabinet minister 2017
  • rodvij
  • assam btad minister list
  • bhartache cabinet mantri
  • BTAD ministers
  • villpuram top 10 milliners
  • Film aasiquie 3 sumanwap in
  • hp minister list
  • kendri ma
  • list of all ministers of assam 2017

Union Budget of India 2017 Key Features, Highlights, Rail Budget New Trains List

Union Budget of India 2017 Key Features, Highlights, Rail Budget New Trains List:

The Union budget of India for the financial year 2017-2018 is to be presented in Lok Sabha at 11 AM on 1st February 2017, Wednesday by Finance Minister Arun Jaitley.

The Union budget will be the fourth budget to be presented by the Narendra Modi Government and first time both the General and Railway Budget of India will be presented on the same day.

It was earlier expected that the Union budget of India 2017-18 might be postponed to 2nd February 2017 following the passing away of Lok Sabha Member of Parliament E Ahamed but Lok Sabha Speaker Sumitra Mahajan had asked Arun Jaitley to present the budget on 1st February 2017 itself.

The Highlights and Key Features of the Union budget of India for the year 2017-18 will be updated soon along with the Railway Budget information that includes new trains list.

http://budgetlive.nic.in/

 

Terms:

  • stabajar com
  • i p l 2018
  • Atithi shikshak bharti seoni com
  • seoni atithi bharti 2017-2018
  • seoni atithi bharti 2017
  • aathithi shikchak bharti seoni
  • atithi sikshak mp 2017-2018 com
  • atithee sechak mp news
  • athiti sisak
  • www veyapm hic in onlion mp atithee sechak