Category Archives: Assembly Election

Assam State Election Voters List Updated District Wise and Constituency Wise

Assam State Election Voters List Updated District Wise and Constituency Wise:

The Assam state consist of totally 126 Assembly Constituencies which includes 8 constituencies are reserved for the Scheduled castes candidates and 16 constituencies are reserved for Scheduled tribes candidates.

The Chief Electoral Officer, Assam official website provides the complete information regarding the updated Electoral rolls of the state of Assam in the pdf format.

The voters can also use the National Voters Services portal for various options like online registration of new voter/due to shifting from AC, Deletion or objection, Correction of entries in electoral roll and also application status tracking.

The Assam state Election Commission had also launched Mobile app for electoral search from the voters list and the polling station information.

Assam State Assembly Constituencies List:

C.No AC Name District
1 Ratabari Karimaganj
2 Patharkandi Karimaganj
3 Karimganj North Karimaganj
4 Karimganj South Karimaganj
5 Badarpur Karimaganj
6 Hailakandi Hailakandi
7 Katlicherra Hailakandi
8 Algapur Hailakandi
9 Silchar Cachar
10 Sonai Cachar
11 Dholai Cachar
12 Udharbond Cachar
13 Lakhipur Cachar
14 Barkhola Cachar
15 Katigorah Cachar
16 Haflong Dima Hasao
17 Bokajan Karbi Anglong
18 Howraghat Karbi Anglong
19 Diphu Karbi Anglong
20 Baithalangso Karbi Anglong
21 Mankachar Dhubri
22 Salmara South Dhubri
23 Dhubri Dhubri
24 Gauripur Dhubri
25 Golakganj Dhubri
26 Bilasipara West Dhubri
27 Bilasipara East Dhubri
28 Gossaigaon Kokrajhar
29 Kokrajhar West Kokrajhar
30 Kokrajhar East Kokrajhar
31 Sidli Chirang
32 Bongaigaon Bongaigaon
33 Bijni Chirang
34 Abhayapuri North Bongaigaon
35 Abhayapuri South Bongaigaon
36 Dudhnai Goalpara
37 Goalpara East Goalpara
38 Goalpara West Goalpara
39 Jaleswar Goalpara
40 Sorbhog Barpeta
41 Bhabanipur Barpeta
42 Patacharkuchi Barpeta
43 Barpeta Barpeta
44 Jania Barpeta
45 Baghbar Barpeta
46 Sarukhetri Barpeta
47 Chenga Barpeta
48 Boko South Kamrup
49 Chaygaon South Kamrup
50 Palasbari South Kamrup
51 Jalukbari Kamrup Metro
52 Dispur Kamrup Metro
53 Gauhati East Kamrup Metro
54 Gauhati West Kamrup Metro
55 Hajo Kamrup
56 Kamalpur Kamrup
57 Rangiya Kamrup
58 Tamulpur Baksa
59 Nalbari Nalbari
60 Barkhetry Nalbari
61 Dharmapur Nalbari
62 Barama Baksa
63 Chapaguri Baksa
64 Panery Udalguri
65 Kalaigaon Darrang
66 Sipajhar Darrang
67 Mangaldoi Darrang
68 Dalgaon Darrang
69 Udalguri Udalguri
70 Majbat Udalguri
71 Dhekiajuli Sonitpur
72 Barchalla Sonitpur
73 Tezpur Sonitpur
74 Rangapara Sonitpur
75 Sootea Sonitpur
76 Biswanath Sonitpur
77 Behali Sonitpur
78 Gohpur Sonitpur
79 Jagiroad Marigaon
80 Marigaon Marigaon
81 Laharighat Marigaon
82 Raha Nagaon
83 Dhing Nagaon
84 Batadroba Nagaon
85 Rupohihat Nagaon
86 Nowgong Nagaon
87 Barhampur Nagaon
88 Samaguri Nagaon
89 Kaliabor Nagaon
90 Jamunamukh Hojai
91 Hojai Hojai
92 Lumding Hojai
93 Bokakhat Golaghat
94 Sarupathar Golaghat
95 Golaghat Golaghat
96 Khumtai Golaghat
97 Dergaon Jorhat
98 Jorhat Jorhat
99 Majuli Jorhat
100 Titabar Jorhat
101 Mariani Jorhat
102 Teok Jorhat
103 Amguri Sibsagar
104 Nazira Sibsagar
105 Mahmara Sibsagar
106 Sonari Charaideo
107 Thowra Sibsagar
108 Sibsagar Sibsagar
109 Bihpuria Lakhimpur
110 Naoboicha Lakhimpur
111 Lakhimpur Lakhimpur
112 Dhakuakhana Lakhimpur
113 Dhemaji Dhemaji
114 Jonai Dhemaji
115 Moran Dibrugarh
116 Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
117 Lahowal Dibrugarh
118 Duliajan Dibrugarh
119 Tingkhong Dibrugarh
120 Naharkatia Dibrugarh
121 Chabua Dibrugarh
122 Tinsukia Tinsukia
123 Digboi Tinsukia
124 Margherita Tinsukia
125 Doomdooma Tinsukia
126 Sadiya Tinsukia

http://ceoassam.nic.in/
http://ceoassam.nic.in/electoralroll.html
http://www.nvsp.in/

 

Terms:

  • Voter list of barpeta 43 consitituency 2016 election
  • boothlist divition
  • assam south salmara mankachar district voter list 2018
  • 90 vidhan sabha gir somnath vot 2017 pdf download
  • 71 Dhekiajuli constituency voter list
  • www limkheda matvistar buth com
  • chanasma Voter cast vise
  • election 2017 bharuch buth
  • election booth list 2017
  • election booth number in rajkot-71

Uttar Pradesh UP State Assembly Election 2017 Party / Constituency Wise Winners Name List

Uttar Pradesh UP State Assembly Election 2017 Party / Constituency Wise Winners Name List:

The Uttar Pradesh state Assembly Election 2017 was conducted for all the 403 assembly constituencies in 7 phases.

The polling for the 403 assembly constituencies conducted in 7 phases that is on 11th, 15th, 19, 23rd, 27th February 2017, 4th and 8th March 2017 at various polling station allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes for all the 403 assembly constituencies of Uttar Pradesh was done on 11th March 2017, Saturday and the final results of the winning party candidates name list with total votes for released by the Election Commission of India.

Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election 2017 Party wise Result:

Party Won
Bharatiya Janata Party 312
Samajwadi Party 47
Bahujan Samaj Party 19
Apna Dal (Soneylal) 9
Indian National Congress 7
Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party 4
Independent 3
Rashtriya Lok Dal 1
Nirbal Indian Shoshit Hamara Aam Dal 1
Total 403

UP Assembly Election 2017 Constituency Wise Result:

Constituency MLA Candidates Party
Chhanbey RAHUL PRAKASH Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Duddhi HAR IRAM Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Jahanabad JAI KUMAR SINGH JAIKI Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Mariyahu LEENA TIWARI Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Pratapgarh SANGAM LAL GUPTA Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Sevapuri NEEL RATAN SINGH PATEL “NEELU” Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Shohratgarh AMAR SINGH CHAUDHARY Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Soraon JAMUNA PRASAD Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Vishwanathganj RAKESH KUMAR VERMA ALIAS DR.R.K.VERMA Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Akbarpur RAM ACHAL RAJBHAR BSP
Bhinga MOHAMMAD ASLAM BSP
Chillupar VINAY SHANKAR TIWARI BSP
Dholana AAASLAM CHOUDHARY BSP
Didarganj SUKHDEV RAJBHAR BSP
Handia HAKIM LAL BSP
Jalalpur RITESH PANDEY BSP
Katehari LAL JI VERMA BSP
Lalganj AZAD ARI MARDAN BSP
Mant SHYAM SUNDER SHARMA BSP
Mau MUKHTAR ANSHARI BSP
Mubarakpur SHAH ALAM URF GUDDU JAMALI BSP
Mungra Badshahpur SUSHMA PATEL BSP
Pratappur MOHD MUJTABA SIDDQUI BSP
Purwa ANIL SINGH BSP
Rasara UMA SHANKER SINGH BSP
Sadabad RAMVEER UPADHYAY BSP
Sagri BANDANA SINGH BSP
Sidhauli HARGOVIND BHARGAVA BSP
175-LUCKNOW CANTT. DR. REETA JOSHI BJP
Agra Cantt. DR. GIRRAJ SINGH DHARMESH BJP
Agra North JAGAN PRASAD GARG BJP
Agra Rural HEMLATA DIWAKAR BJP
Agra South YOGENDRA UPADHYAYA BJP
Akbarpur – Raniya PRATIBHA SHUKLA BJP
Alapur ANEETA BJP
Aliganj SATYAPAL SINGH RATHAUR BJP
Aligarh SANJEEV RAJA BJP
Allahabad North HARSHVARDHAN BAJPAI BJP
Allahabad South NAND GOPAL GUPTA NANDI BJP
Allahabad West SIDHARTH NATH SINGH BJP
Amanpur DEVENDRA PRATAP BJP
Amethi GARIMA SINGH BJP
Amritpur SUSHIL KUMAR SHAKYA BJP
Anupshahr SANJAY BJP
Aonla DHARAM PAL SINGH BJP
Atrauli SANDEEP KUMAR SINGH BJP
Aurai DINANATH BHASKAR BJP
Auraiya RAMESH CHANDRA BJP
Ayah Shah VIKAS GUPTA BJP
Ayodhya VED PRAKASH GUPTA BJP
Baberu CHANDRAPAL KUSHWAHA BJP
Babina RAJEEV SINGH “PARICHHA” BJP
Bachhrawan RAM NARESH RAWAT BJP
Badaun MAHESH CHANDRA GUPTA BJP
Badlapur RAMESH CHANDRA MISHRA BJP
Baghpat YOGESH DHAMA BJP
Bah RANI PAKSHALIKA SINGH BJP
Baheri CHHATRA PAL SINGH BJP
Bahraich ANUPMA JAISWAL BJP
Bairia SURENDRA BJP
Bakshi Kaa Talab AVINASH TRIVEDI BJP
Balamau RAM PAL VERMA BJP
Baldev POORAN PRAKASH BJP
BALHA (S.C.) AKSHAYVARALAL BJP
Ballia Nagar ANAND BJP
Balrampur PALTURAM BJP
Banda PRAKASH DWIVEDI BJP
Bangermau KULDEEP SINGH SENGAR BJP
Bansgaon VIMLESH PASWAN BJP
Bansi JAI PRATAP SINGH BJP
Bara DR. AJAI KUMAR BJP
Barauli SHRI DALVEER SINGH BJP
Baraut KRISHANPAL MALIK URF KRISHANPAL MALIK BJP
Bareilly DR. ARUN KUMAR BJP
Bareilly Cantt. RAJESH AGARWAL BJP
Barhaj SURESH TIWARI BJP
Barhapur SUSHANT KUMAR BJP
Barkhera KISHAN LAL RAJPOOT BJP
Basti Sadar DAYARAM CHAUDHARY BJP
Belthara Road DHANANJAY KANNOUJIA BJP
Bhadohi RAVINDRA NATH TRIPATHI BJP
Bhagwantnagar HRIDAY NARAYAN DIKSHIT BJP
Bharthana SAVITRI KATHERIA BJP
Bhognipur VINOD KUMAR KATIYAR BJP
Bhojipura BAHORAN LAL MAURYA BJP
Bhojpur NAGENDRA SINGH RATHORE BJP
Bhongaon RAM NARESH AGNIHOTRI BJP
Bidhuna VINAY SHAKYA BJP
Bijnor SUCHI BJP
Bikapur SHOBHA SINGH CHAUHAN BJP
Bilaspur BALDEV SINGH AULAKH BJP
Bilgram-Mallanwan ASHISH KUMAR SINGH ASHU BJP
Bilhaur BHAGWATI PRASAD SAGAR BJP
Bilsi PT. RADHA KRISHAN SHARMA BJP
Bindki KARAN SINGH PATEL BJP
Bisalpur AGYASH RAM SARAN VERMA BJP
Bisauli KUSHAGRA SAGAR BJP
Biswan MAHENDRA SINGH BJP
Bithari Chainpur RAJESH KUMAR MISHRA BJP
Bithoor ABHIJEET SINGH SANGA BJP
Budhana UMESH MALIK BJP
Bulandshahr VIRENDRA SINGH SIROHI BJP
Caimpiyarganj FATEH BAHADUR BJP
Chail SANJAY KUMAR BJP
Chakia SHARADA PRASAD BJP
Chandausi GULAB DEVI BJP
Chandpur KAMLESH SAINI BJP
Charkhari BRIJBHUSHAN RAJPOOT ALIAS GUDDU BHAIYA BJP
Charthawal VIJAY KUMAR KASHYAP BJP
Chauri-Chaura SANGEETA YADAV BJP
Chharra RAVENDRA PAL SINGH BJP
Chhata LAXMI NARAYAN BJP
Chhibramau ARCHANA PANDEY BJP
Chitrakoot CHANDRIKA PRASAD UPADHYAY BJP
Chunar ANURAG SINGH BJP
Colonelganj AJAY PRATAP SINGH BJP
Dadraul MANVENDRA SINGH BJP
Dadri TEJPAL SINGH NAGAR BJP
Dariyabad SATISH CHANDRA SHARMA BJP
Dataganj RAJEEV KUMAR SINGH URF BABBU BHAIYA BJP
Debai DR. ANITA LODHI RAJPUT BJP
Deoband BRIJESH BJP
Deoria JANMEJAI SINGH BJP
Dhampur ASHOK KUMAR RANA BJP
Dhanaura RAJEEV KUMAR BJP
Dhanghata SHRI RAM CHAUHAN BJP
DHAURAHRA AWASTHI BALA PRASAD BJP
Dibiyapur LAKHAN SINGH BJP
Doomariyaganj RAGHVENDRA PRATAP SINGH BJP
Etah VIPIN KUMAR DAVID BJP
Etawah SARITA BHADAURIYA BJP
Etmadpur RAM PRATAP SINGH BJP
Faridpur DR. SHYAM BIHARI LAL BJP
Farrukhabad MEJOR SUNIL DUTT DWIVEDI BJP
Fatehabad JITENDRA VERMA BJP
Fatehpur VIKRAM SINGH BJP
Fatehpur Sikri CHAU. UDAYBHAN SINGH BJP
Fazilnagar GANGA BJP
Firozabad MANISH ASIJA BJP
Gainsari SHAILESH KUMAR SINGH BJP
Gangoh PRADEEP KUMAR BJP
Garautha JAWAHAR LAL RAJPOOT BJP
Garhmukteshwar KAMAL SINGH MALIK BJP
Gaura PRABHAT KUMAR VERMA BJP
Ghatampur KAMAL RANI BJP
Ghaziabad ATUL GARG BJP
Ghazipur SANGEETA BJP
Ghorawal ANIL KUMAR MAURYA BJP
Ghosi FAGU CHAUHAN BJP
GOLA GOKRANNATH ARVIND GIRI BJP
Gonda PRATEEK BHUSHAN SINGH BJP
Gopamau SHYAM PRAKASH BJP
Gorakhpur Rural BIPIN SINGH BJP
Gorakhpur Urban DR. RADHA MOHAN DAS AGRAWAL BJP
Goshainganj INDRA PRATAP ALIAS KHABBU TIWARI BJP
Goverdhan KARINDA SINGH BJP
Govindnagar SATYA DEV PACHAURI BJP
Gunnaur AJEET KUMAR URF RAJU YADAV BJP
Haidergarh BAIJNATH RAWAT BJP
Hamirpur ASHOK KUMAR SINGH CHANDEL BJP
Hapur VIJAY PAL (AADHTI) BJP
Hargaon SURESH RAHI BJP
Harraiya AJAY KUMAR SINGH ”AJAY SINGH” BJP
Hasanpur MAHENDRA SINGH KHARGVANSHI BJP
Hastinapur DINESH KHATIK BJP
Hata PAWAN KUMAR BJP
Hathras HARI SHANKAR MAHOR BJP
Husainganj RANVENDRA PRATAP SINGH URF DHUNNI BHAIYA BJP
Iglas RAJVEER DILER BJP
Itwa DR. SATISH CHANDRA DWIVEDI BJP
Jagdishpur SURESH KUMAR BJP
Jalesar SANJEEV KUMAR DIWAKAR BJP
Jasrana RAMGOPAL PAPPU LODHI BJP
Jaunpur GIRISH CHANDRA YADAV BJP
Jewar DHIRENDRA SINGH BJP
Jhansi Nagar RAVI SHARMA BJP
Kadipur RAJESH GAUTAM BJP
Kaimganj AMAR SINGH BJP
Kaiserganj MUKUT BIHARI BJP
Kalpi KU. NARENDRA PAL SINGH BJP
Kalyanpur NILIMA KATIYAR BJP
Kanth RAJESH KUMAR SINGH (CHUNNU) BJP
Kapilvastu SHYAM DHANI BJP
Kaptanganj CHANDRA PRAKASH ALIAS CA CHANDRA PRAKASH SHUKL BJP
Kasganj DEVENDRA SINGH RAJPUT BJP
KASTA SAURABH SINGH BJP
Katra VEER VIKRAM SINGH PRINCE BJP
Katra Bazar BAWAN SINGH BJP
Kerakat S.C. DINESH CHAUDHARY BJP
Khadda JATASHANKER TRIPATHI BJP
Khaga KRISHNA PASWAN BJP
Khair ANOOP BJP
Khajani SANT PRASAD BJP
KHALILABAD DIGVIJAY NARAYAN ALIS JAY CHAUBEY BJP
Khatauli VIKRAM SINGH BJP
Kheragarh MAHESH KUMAR GOYAL BJP
Khurja VIJENDRA SINGH BJP
KIDWAI NAGAR MAHESH CHANDRA BJP
Kithore SATYAVIR TYAGI BJP
Koil ANIL PARASHAR BJP
Koraon RAJMANI BJP
Kursi SAKENDRA PRATAP VERMA BJP
Kushinagar RAJNIKANT MANI TRIPATHI BJP
Laharpur SUNEEL VERMA BJP
LAKHIMPUR YOGESH VERMA BJP
Lalitpur RAMRATAN KUSHWAHA BJP
Lambhua DEOMANI DWIVEDI BJP
Loni NANDKISHOR BJP
Lucknow Central BRIJESH PATHAK BJP
Lucknow East ASHUTOSH TANDAN “GOPAL JI” BJP
Lucknow North DR.NEERAJ BORA BJP
Lucknow West SURESH KUMAR SHRIVASTAV BJP
Madhaugarh MOOLCHANDRA SINGH BJP
Madhuban DARA SINGH CHAUHAN BJP
Mahadewa S.C RAVI KUMAR SONKAR BJP
Maharajganj JAIMANGAL BJP
Maharajpur SATISH MAHANA BJP
Mahasi SURESHWAR SINGH BJP
Mahoba RAKESH KUMAR GOSWAMI BJP
Maholi SHASHANK TRIVEDI BJP
Majhawan SHUCHISMITA MAURYA BJP
Malihabad JAI DEVI BJP
Manikpur R.K. SINGH PATEL BJP
Manjhanpur LAL BAHADUR BJP
Mankapur RAMAPATI SHASTRI BJP
Marhara VIRENDRA BJP
Marihan RAMA SHANKAR SINGH BJP
Mathura SHRIKANT SHARMA BJP
Mauranipur BIHARILAL ARYA BJP
Meerapur AVTAR SINGH BHADANA BJP
Meerganj DR. D.C. VERMA BJP
Meerut Cantt. SATYA PRAKASH AGARWAL BJP
Meerut South DR. SOMENDRA TOMAR BJP
Mehnaun VINAY KUMAR BJP
Mehroni MANOHAR LAL BJP
Meja NEELAM KARWARIYA BJP
MENHDAWAL RAKESH SINGH BAGHEL BJP
Milak RAJBALA BJP
Milkipur GORAKH NATH BJP
Mirzapur RATNAKAR MISHR BJP
Misrikh RAM KRISHNA BHARGAVA BJP
Modi Nagar DR. MANJU SHIWACH BJP
Mohammadabad ALKA RAI BJP
MOHAMMDI LOKENDRA PRATAP SINGH BJP
Mohan BRIJESH KUMAR BJP
Moradabad Nagar RITESH KUMAR GUPTA BJP
Mughalsarai SADHANA SINGH BJP
Muhammadabad- Gohna (SC) SHRIRAM SONKAR BJP
Muradnagar AJIT PAL TYAGI BJP
Muzaffar Nagar KAPIL DEV AGARWAL BJP
Nakur DR.DHARAM SINGH SAINI BJP
Nanpara MADHURI VERMA BJP
Naraini RAJ KARAN KABIR BJP
Naugawan Sadat CHETAN CHAUHAN BJP
Nawabganj KESAR SINGH BJP
Nehtaur OMKUMAR BJP
NIGHASAN PATEL RAMKUMAR VERMA BJP
Noida PANKAJ SINGH BJP
Noorpur LOKENDRA SINGH BJP
Obra SANJIV KUMAR BJP
Orai GAURI SHANKAR BJP
Padrauna SWAMI PRASAD MAURYA BJP
PALIA HARVINDER KUMAR SAHANI BJP
Paniyara GYANENDRA BJP
Pathardeva SURYA PRATAP SHAHI BJP
Patiyali MAMTESH BJP
Patti RAJENDRA PRATAP SINGH ALIAS MOTI BJP
Payagpur SUBHASH TRIPATHI BJP
Phaphamau VIKRAMAJEET BJP
Pharenda BAJRANG BAHADUR SINGH BJP
Phephana UPENDRA TIWARI BJP
Phoolpur Pawai ARUN KUMAR YADAV BJP
Phulpur PRAVEEN KUMAR SINGH BJP
Pilibhit SANJAY SINGH GANGWAR BJP
Pindra AVADHESH SINGH BJP
Pipraich MAHENDRA PAL SINGH BJP
Powayan CHETRAM BJP
Puranpur BABU RAM PASWAN BJP
Purqazi PRAMOD UTWAL BJP
Ram Nagar SHARAD KUMAR AWASTHI BJP
Rampur Karkhana KAMLESH SHUKLA BJP
Rampur Maniharan DEVENDER KUMAR NIM BJP
Raniganj ABHAY KUMAR ALIAS DHIRAJ OJHA BJP
Rasulabad NIRMALA SANKHWAR BJP
Rath MANISHA ANURAGI BJP
Robertsganj BHUPESH CHAUBEY BJP
Rohaniya SURENDRA NARAYAN SINGH BJP
Rudauli RAM CHANDRA YADAV BJP
Rudhauli SANJAY PRATAP JAISWAL BJP
Rudrapur JAI PRAKASH NISHAD BJP
Sadar SITARAM BJP
Safipur BAMBA LAL BJP
Sahajanwa SHEETAL PANDEY BJP
Sahibabad SUNIL KUMAR SHARMA BJP
Saiyadraja SUSHIL SINGH BJP
Salempur KALI PRASAD BJP
Salon DAL BAHADUR BJP
Sandi PRABHASH KUMAR BJP
Sandila RAJ KUMAR AGRAWAL URF RAJIA BJP
Sardhana SANGEET SINGH SOM BJP
Sareni DHIRENDRA BAHADUR SINGH BJP
Sarojini Nagar SWATI SINGH BJP
Sawaijpur KUNVAR MADHVENDRA PRATAP BJP
Sevata GYAN TIWARI BJP
Shahabad RAJANI TIWARI BJP
Shahjahanpur SURESH KUMAR KHANNA BJP
Shamli TEJENDRA NIRWAL BJP
Shekhupur DHARMENDRA KUMAR SINGH SHAKYA BJP
Shikarpur ANIL KUMAR BJP
Shikohabad MUKESH VERMA BJP
Shivpur ANIL RAJBHAR BJP
Shrawasti RAM FERAN BJP
Sikanderpur SANJAY YADAV BJP
Sikandra MATHURA PRASAD PAL BJP
Sikandra Rao BIRENDRA SINGH RANA BJP
Sikandrabad BIMLA SINGH SOLANKI BJP
Sirathu SHEETLA PRASAD BJP
Siswa PREMSAGAR PATEL BJP
Sitapur RAKESH RATHORE BJP
Siwalkhas JITENDRA PAL SINGH (BILLU) BJP
SRI NAGAR MANJU TYAGI BJP
Sultanpur SURYA BHAN SINGH BJP
Syana DEVENDRA BJP
Tanda SANJU DEVI BJP
Tarabganj PREM NARAYAN PANDEY BJP
Thana Bhawan SURESH KUMAR BJP
Tilhar ROSHAN LAL VERMA BJP
Tiloi MAYANKESHWAR SHARAN SINGH BJP
Tindwari BRAJESH KUMAR PRAJAPATI BJP
Tirwa KAILASH SINGH RAJPUT BJP
Tulsipur KAILASH NATH SHUKLA BJP
Tundla SATYA PAL SINGH BAGHEL BJP
Unnao PANKAJ GUPTA BJP
Utraula RAM PRATAP ALIAS SHASHIKANT VERMA BJP
Varanasi Cantt. SAURABH SRIVASTAVA BJP
Varanasi North RAVINDRA JAISWAL BJP
Varanasi South DR. NEELKANTH TIWARI BJP
Zafrabad DR HARENDRA PRASAD SINGH BJP
Zaidpur UPENDRA SINGH BJP
Zamania SUNITA BJP
Babaganj VINOD KUMAR Independent
Kunda RAGHURAJ PRATAP SINGH Independent
Nautanwa AMAN MANI TRIPATHI Independent
Behat NARESH SAINI INC
Harchandpur RAKESH SINGH INC
Kanpur Cantt. SOHIL AKHTAR ANSARI INC
Rae Bareli ADITI SINGH INC
Rampur Khas ARADHANA MISHRA ‘MONA’ INC
Saharanpur MASOOD AKHTAR INC
Tamkuhi Raj AJAY KUMAR LALLU INC
Gyanpur VIJAY MISHRA NISHAD
Chhaprauli SAHENDER SINGH RAMALA Rashtriya Lok Dal
Amroha MEHBOOB ALI Samajwadi Party
Arya Nagar AMITABH BAJPAI Samajwadi Party
Asmoli PINKI YADAV Samajwadi Party
Atrauliya DR.SANGRAM YADAV Samajwadi Party
Azamgarh DURGA PRASAD Samajwadi Party
Bansdih RAM GOVIND CHAUDHERI Samajwadi Party
Barabanki DHARMRAJ SINGH YADAV URF SURESH YADAV Samajwadi Party
Bhatpar Rani ASHUTOSH Samajwadi Party
Bilari MOHD. FAEEM Samajwadi Party
Chamraua NASEER AHMAD KHAN Samajwadi Party
Gauriganj RAKESH PRATAP SINGH Samajwadi Party
Gopalpur NAFEES AHMAD Samajwadi Party
Hardoi NITIN AGARWAL Samajwadi Party
Isauli ABRAR AHMAD Samajwadi Party
Jalalabad SHARADVIR SINGH Samajwadi Party
Jangipur VIRENDRA KUMAR YADAV Samajwadi Party
Jaswantnagar SHIVPAL SINGH YADAV Samajwadi Party
Kairana NAHID HASAN Samajwadi Party
Kannauj ANIL KUMAR DOHARE Samajwadi Party
Karachhana UJJWAL RAMAN SINGH Samajwadi Party
Karhal SOBARAN SINGH YADAV Samajwadi Party
Kishani (SC) BRAJESH KUMAR Samajwadi Party
Kundarki MOHAMMAD RIZWAN Samajwadi Party
Machhlishahr S.C. JAGDISH SONKAR Samajwadi Party
Mahmoodabad NARENDRA SINGH VERMA Samajwadi Party
Mainpuri RAJKUMAR ALIAS RAJU YADAV Samajwadi Party
Malhani PARASNATH YADAV Samajwadi Party
Matera YASAR SHAH Samajwadi Party
Meerut RAFIQ ANSARI Samajwadi Party
Mehnagar KALPNATH PASWAN Samajwadi Party
Mohanlalganj AMBRISH SINGH PUSHKAR Samajwadi Party
Moradabad Rural HAJI IKRAM QURESHI Samajwadi Party
Nagina MANOJ KUMAR PARAS Samajwadi Party
Najibabad TASLEEM AHMAD Samajwadi Party
Nizamabad ALAMBADI Samajwadi Party
Rampur MOHAMMAD AZAM KHAN Samajwadi Party
Saharanpur Nagar SANJAY GARG Samajwadi Party
Sahaswan OMKAR SINGH Samajwadi Party
Saidpur SUBHASH PASSI Samajwadi Party
Sakaldiha PRABHUNARAYAN YADAV Samajwadi Party
Sambhal IQBAL MEHMOOD Samajwadi Party
Shahganj SHAILENDRA YADAV LALAI Samajwadi Party
Sirsaganj HARIOM YADAV Samajwadi Party
Sishamau HAZI IRFAN SOLANKI Samajwadi Party
Suar MOHAMMAD ABDULLAH AZAM KHAN Samajwadi Party
Thakurdwara NAVAB JAN Samajwadi Party
Unchahar MANOJ KUMAR PANDEY Samajwadi Party
Ajagara KAILASH NATH SONKAR SBSP
Jakhanian TRIVENI RAM SBSP
Ramkola RAMANAND BAUDH SBSP
Zahoorabad OM PRAKASH RAJBHAR SBSP

http://eciresults.nic.in/

Terms:

  • samajwadi party shayari in hindi
  • samajwadi shayari in hindi
  • samajwadi party shayari
  • rasan kard suchi
  • caste wise voters in andhra assembly constituencies
  • patr girhadhti rasan kad ki suchi
  • rasan card suchi 2017
  • samajwadi shayari
  • समाजवादी पार्टी शायरी इन हिंदी
  • sata deli

ECI General Election 2017 Vote Count Result Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand and UP

ECI General Election 2017 Vote Count Result Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand and UP:

The Election Commission of India had recently conducted the General Elections to the Legislative Assemblies of Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh.

In Goa for the 40 Assembly Constituencies the General election 2017 was conducted by the Election Commission of India with the polling on 4th February 2017.

For the 60 Manipur assembly constituencies the general assembly election 2017 was conducted in 2 phases that is on 4th March 2017 and 8th March 2017 at various polling station allotted for the voters.

In Punjab state for the 117 assembly constituencies the vidhan sabha election 2017 was conducted in single phase on 4th February 2017 at various polling booths.

In single phase on 15th February 2017 the Assembly election 2017 was conducted by the Election Commission of India for 70 assembly constituencies of Uttarakhand state.

For the 403 assembly constituencies of Uttar Pradesh state the Assembly Election 2017 was conducted in 7 phases that is on 11th, 15th, 19th, 23rd, 27th February 2017, 4th and 8th March 2017.

For the assembly constituencies of Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh state the counting of votes scheduled on 11th March 2017, Saturday and on the same day the final results of winning party candidates name list along with the total votes will be released by the Election Commission of India.

Goa Result Status
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 6 6
Indian National Congress 0 8 8
Nationalist Congress Party 0 1 1
Maharashtrawadi Gomantak 0 2 2
Goa Forward Party 0 2 2
Independent 0 1 1
Total 0 20 20
Manipur Result Status
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 7 7
Indian National Congress 0 3 3
Nationalist Congress Party 0 1 1
Naga Peoples Front 0 3 3
National People’s Party 0 3 3
Independent 0 3 3
Total 0 20 20
Punjab Result Status
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 5 5
Indian National Congress 0 63 63
Aam Aadmi Party 0 22 22
Shiromani Akali Dal 0 23 23
Lok Insaaf Party 0 1 1
Total 0 114 114
Uttar Pradesh Result Status
Party Won Leading Total
Bahujan Samaj Party 0 17 17
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 262 262
Indian National Congress 0 11 11
Rashtriya Lok Dal 0 1 1
Samajwadi Party 0 59 59
Apna Dal (Soneylal) 0 8 8
Nirbal Indian Shoshit Hamara Aam Dal 0 2 2
Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party 0 6 6
Independent 0 3 3
Total 0 369 369
Uttarakhand Result Status
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 48 48
Indian National Congress 0 10 10
Independent 0 4 4
Total 0 62 62

http://eci.nic.in/eci/eci.html
http://eciresults.nic.in/

 

Terms:

  • sattamadur
  • voter list 2017
  • 2018 voter list
  • voter list india
  • salmara D votar total name
  • vatar list india
  • dist-malda famili votar list
  • voter list india 2017
  • voter list in india
  • sataking recod

General Assembly Election 2017 Schedule | Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand, UP

General Assembly Election 2017 Schedule | Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand, UP:

The Election Commission of India had recently announced the General assembly election 2017 schedule for 5 states which includes Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh.

Legislative Assemblies Term:
Goa – 18.03.2017
Manipur – 18.03.2017
Punjab – 18.03.2017
Uttarakhand – 26.03.2017
Uttar Pradesh – 27.05.2017

Assembly Constituencies List:
Goa – 40
Manipur – 60
Punjab – 117
Uttarakhand – 70
Uttar Pradesh – 403

Electoral Rolls List:
Goa – 1085271
Manipur – 1807843
Punjab – 19214236
Uttarakhand – 7381000
Uttar Pradesh – 138517026

Polling Stations List:
Goa – 1642
Manipur – 2794
Punjab – 22600
Uttarakhand – 10854
Uttar Pradesh – 147148

Goa Assembly Election 2017 Schedule:
Date of Notification – 11.01.2017
Last Date of Making Nomination – 18.01.2017
Scrutiny of Nominations – 19.01.2017
Withdrawal of Candidature – 21.01.2017
Date of Poll – 04.02.2017
Date of Counting – 11.03.2017

Punjab Vidhan Sabha Election 2017 Schedule:
Date of Notification – 11.01.2017
Last Date of Making Nomination – 18.01.2017
Scrutiny of Nominations – 19.01.2017
Withdrawal of Candidature – 21.01.2017
Date of Poll – 04.02.2017
Date of Counting – 11.03.2017

Uttar Pradesh General Election 2017 Schedule:

Election

Notification Date Nomination Last Date Nominations Scrutiny Withdrawal Poll Date
Phase – 1 (73 ACs) 17.01.2017 24.01.2017 25.01.2017 27.01.2017 11.02.2017
Phase – 2 (67 ACs) 20.01.2017 27.01.2017 28.01.2017 30.01.2017 15.02.2017
Phase – 3 (69 ACs) 24.01.2017 31.01.2017 02.02.2017 04.02.2017 19.02.2017
Phase – 4  (53 ACs) 30.01.2017 06.02.2017 07.02.2017 09.02.2017 23.02.2017
Phase – 5 (52 ACs) 02.02.2017 09.02.2017 11.02.2017 13.02.2017 27.02.2017
Phase – 6 (49 ACs) 08.02.2017 15.02.2017 16.02.2017 18.02.2017 04.03.2017
Phase – 7 (40 ACs) 11.02.2017 18.02.2017 20.02.2017 22.02.2017 08.03.2017

Uttarakhand Assembly Election 2017 Dates:
Date of Notification – 20.01.2017 (FRI)
Last Date of Making Nomination – 27.01.2017 (FRI)
Scrutiny of Nominations – 28.01.2017 (SAT)
Withdrawal of Candidature – 30.01.2017 (MON)
Date of Poll – 15.02.2017 (WED)
Date of Counting – 11.03.2017 (SAT)

Manipur Assembly General Election 2017 Schedule:
Phase – 1 (38 ACs)
Date of Notification – 08.02.2017 (WED)
Last Date of Making Nomination – 15.02.2017 (WED)
Scrutiny of Nominations – 16.02.2017 (THU)
Withdrawal of Candidature – 18.02.2017 (SAT)
Date of Poll – 04.03.2017 (SAT)
Date of Counting – 11.03.2017 (SAT)

Phase – 2 (22 ACs)
Date of Notification – 11.02.2017 (SAT)
Last Date of Making Nomination – 18.02.2017 (SAT)
Scrutiny of Nominations – 20.02.2017 (MON)
Withdrawal of Candidature – 22.02.2017 (WED)
Date of Poll – 08.03.2017 (WED)
Date of Counting – 11.03.2017 (SAT)

 

Terms:

  • महाराष्ट्र मंत्री मंडळ यादी 2017
  • education minister of india 2017
  • voter list assam 2017
  • kolkata evening satta
  • voter list south salmara 2017
  • bpl list barpeta 2017
  • ind vs wi player list
  • gujarat nana mantri name 2017
  • tasmac holidays 2017
  • rasncard

General Assembly Election 2017 Schedule | Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand, UP

General Assembly Election 2017 Schedule | Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand, UP:

The Election Commission of India had recently announced the General assembly election 2017 schedule for 5 states which includes Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh.

Legislative Assemblies Term:
Goa – 18.03.2017
Manipur – 18.03.2017
Punjab – 18.03.2017
Uttarakhand – 26.03.2017
Uttar Pradesh – 27.05.2017

Assembly Constituencies List:
Goa – 40
Manipur – 60
Punjab – 117
Uttarakhand – 70
Uttar Pradesh – 403

Electoral Rolls List:
Goa – 1085271
Manipur – 1807843
Punjab – 19214236
Uttarakhand – 7381000
Uttar Pradesh – 138517026

Polling Stations List:
Goa – 1642
Manipur – 2794
Punjab – 22600
Uttarakhand – 10854
Uttar Pradesh – 147148

Goa Assembly Election 2017 Schedule:
Date of Notification – 11.01.2017
Last Date of Making Nomination – 18.01.2017
Scrutiny of Nominations – 19.01.2017
Withdrawal of Candidature – 21.01.2017
Date of Poll – 04.02.2017
Date of Counting – 11.03.2017

Punjab Vidhan Sabha Election 2017 Schedule:
Date of Notification – 11.01.2017
Last Date of Making Nomination – 18.01.2017
Scrutiny of Nominations – 19.01.2017
Withdrawal of Candidature – 21.01.2017
Date of Poll – 04.02.2017
Date of Counting – 11.03.2017

Uttar Pradesh General Election 2017 Schedule:

Election

Notification Date Nomination Last Date Nominations Scrutiny Withdrawal Poll Date
Phase – 1 (73 ACs) 17.01.2017 24.01.2017 25.01.2017 27.01.2017 11.02.2017
Phase – 2 (67 ACs) 20.01.2017 27.01.2017 28.01.2017 30.01.2017 15.02.2017
Phase – 3 (69 ACs) 24.01.2017 31.01.2017 02.02.2017 04.02.2017 19.02.2017
Phase – 4  (53 ACs) 30.01.2017 06.02.2017 07.02.2017 09.02.2017 23.02.2017
Phase – 5 (52 ACs) 02.02.2017 09.02.2017 11.02.2017 13.02.2017 27.02.2017
Phase – 6 (49 ACs) 08.02.2017 15.02.2017 16.02.2017 18.02.2017 04.03.2017
Phase – 7 (40 ACs) 11.02.2017 18.02.2017 20.02.2017 22.02.2017 08.03.2017

Uttarakhand Assembly Election 2017 Dates:
Date of Notification – 20.01.2017 (FRI)
Last Date of Making Nomination – 27.01.2017 (FRI)
Scrutiny of Nominations – 28.01.2017 (SAT)
Withdrawal of Candidature – 30.01.2017 (MON)
Date of Poll – 15.02.2017 (WED)
Date of Counting – 11.03.2017 (SAT)

Manipur Assembly General Election 2017 Schedule:
Phase – 1 (38 ACs)
Date of Notification – 08.02.2017 (WED)
Last Date of Making Nomination – 15.02.2017 (WED)
Scrutiny of Nominations – 16.02.2017 (THU)
Withdrawal of Candidature – 18.02.2017 (SAT)
Date of Poll – 04.03.2017 (SAT)
Date of Counting – 11.03.2017 (SAT)

Phase – 2 (22 ACs)
Date of Notification – 11.02.2017 (SAT)
Last Date of Making Nomination – 18.02.2017 (SAT)
Scrutiny of Nominations – 20.02.2017 (MON)
Withdrawal of Candidature – 22.02.2017 (WED)
Date of Poll – 08.03.2017 (WED)
Date of Counting – 11.03.2017 (SAT)

 

Terms:

  • tasmac price list 2017 pdf
  • iay nic in 2017
  • सटटाकिग
  • sataa kig
  • sumanwap in 2017
  • sata kige
  • sttakig
  • kudiyarasu thalaivar 2017
  • iay list 2017-18
  • iay nic in 2017-18