Category Archives: Constituencies List

Assam State Election Voters List Updated District Wise and Constituency Wise

Assam State Election Voters List Updated District Wise and Constituency Wise:

The Assam state consist of totally 126 Assembly Constituencies which includes 8 constituencies are reserved for the Scheduled castes candidates and 16 constituencies are reserved for Scheduled tribes candidates.

The Chief Electoral Officer, Assam official website provides the complete information regarding the updated Electoral rolls of the state of Assam in the pdf format.

The voters can also use the National Voters Services portal for various options like online registration of new voter/due to shifting from AC, Deletion or objection, Correction of entries in electoral roll and also application status tracking.

The Assam state Election Commission had also launched Mobile app for electoral search from the voters list and the polling station information.

Assam State Assembly Constituencies List:

C.No AC Name District
1 Ratabari Karimaganj
2 Patharkandi Karimaganj
3 Karimganj North Karimaganj
4 Karimganj South Karimaganj
5 Badarpur Karimaganj
6 Hailakandi Hailakandi
7 Katlicherra Hailakandi
8 Algapur Hailakandi
9 Silchar Cachar
10 Sonai Cachar
11 Dholai Cachar
12 Udharbond Cachar
13 Lakhipur Cachar
14 Barkhola Cachar
15 Katigorah Cachar
16 Haflong Dima Hasao
17 Bokajan Karbi Anglong
18 Howraghat Karbi Anglong
19 Diphu Karbi Anglong
20 Baithalangso Karbi Anglong
21 Mankachar Dhubri
22 Salmara South Dhubri
23 Dhubri Dhubri
24 Gauripur Dhubri
25 Golakganj Dhubri
26 Bilasipara West Dhubri
27 Bilasipara East Dhubri
28 Gossaigaon Kokrajhar
29 Kokrajhar West Kokrajhar
30 Kokrajhar East Kokrajhar
31 Sidli Chirang
32 Bongaigaon Bongaigaon
33 Bijni Chirang
34 Abhayapuri North Bongaigaon
35 Abhayapuri South Bongaigaon
36 Dudhnai Goalpara
37 Goalpara East Goalpara
38 Goalpara West Goalpara
39 Jaleswar Goalpara
40 Sorbhog Barpeta
41 Bhabanipur Barpeta
42 Patacharkuchi Barpeta
43 Barpeta Barpeta
44 Jania Barpeta
45 Baghbar Barpeta
46 Sarukhetri Barpeta
47 Chenga Barpeta
48 Boko South Kamrup
49 Chaygaon South Kamrup
50 Palasbari South Kamrup
51 Jalukbari Kamrup Metro
52 Dispur Kamrup Metro
53 Gauhati East Kamrup Metro
54 Gauhati West Kamrup Metro
55 Hajo Kamrup
56 Kamalpur Kamrup
57 Rangiya Kamrup
58 Tamulpur Baksa
59 Nalbari Nalbari
60 Barkhetry Nalbari
61 Dharmapur Nalbari
62 Barama Baksa
63 Chapaguri Baksa
64 Panery Udalguri
65 Kalaigaon Darrang
66 Sipajhar Darrang
67 Mangaldoi Darrang
68 Dalgaon Darrang
69 Udalguri Udalguri
70 Majbat Udalguri
71 Dhekiajuli Sonitpur
72 Barchalla Sonitpur
73 Tezpur Sonitpur
74 Rangapara Sonitpur
75 Sootea Sonitpur
76 Biswanath Sonitpur
77 Behali Sonitpur
78 Gohpur Sonitpur
79 Jagiroad Marigaon
80 Marigaon Marigaon
81 Laharighat Marigaon
82 Raha Nagaon
83 Dhing Nagaon
84 Batadroba Nagaon
85 Rupohihat Nagaon
86 Nowgong Nagaon
87 Barhampur Nagaon
88 Samaguri Nagaon
89 Kaliabor Nagaon
90 Jamunamukh Hojai
91 Hojai Hojai
92 Lumding Hojai
93 Bokakhat Golaghat
94 Sarupathar Golaghat
95 Golaghat Golaghat
96 Khumtai Golaghat
97 Dergaon Jorhat
98 Jorhat Jorhat
99 Majuli Jorhat
100 Titabar Jorhat
101 Mariani Jorhat
102 Teok Jorhat
103 Amguri Sibsagar
104 Nazira Sibsagar
105 Mahmara Sibsagar
106 Sonari Charaideo
107 Thowra Sibsagar
108 Sibsagar Sibsagar
109 Bihpuria Lakhimpur
110 Naoboicha Lakhimpur
111 Lakhimpur Lakhimpur
112 Dhakuakhana Lakhimpur
113 Dhemaji Dhemaji
114 Jonai Dhemaji
115 Moran Dibrugarh
116 Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
117 Lahowal Dibrugarh
118 Duliajan Dibrugarh
119 Tingkhong Dibrugarh
120 Naharkatia Dibrugarh
121 Chabua Dibrugarh
122 Tinsukia Tinsukia
123 Digboi Tinsukia
124 Margherita Tinsukia
125 Doomdooma Tinsukia
126 Sadiya Tinsukia

http://ceoassam.nic.in/
http://ceoassam.nic.in/electoralroll.html
http://www.nvsp.in/

 

Terms:

  • Voter list of barpeta 43 consitituency 2016 election
  • boothlist divition
  • assam south salmara mankachar district voter list 2018
  • 90 vidhan sabha gir somnath vot 2017 pdf download
  • 71 Dhekiajuli constituency voter list
  • www limkheda matvistar buth com
  • chanasma Voter cast vise
  • election 2017 bharuch buth
  • election booth list 2017
  • election booth number in rajkot-71

Gujarat Assembly Election 2017 BJP, Congress Party Candidates Name List

Gujarat Assembly Election 2017 BJP, Congress Party Candidates Name List:

The 14th Gujarat Legislative Assembly election 2017 polling is to be conducted in two phases that is on 9th and 14th December 2017.

In the state of Gujarat there are totally 182 Assembly Constituencies which includes 13 seats reserved for SCs and 27 seats reserved for STs.

There are about 50128 polling station available in 2017 for the state of Gujarat and there are totally 43337492 electors.

The first phase polling for the 89 Assembly Constituencies of Gujarat state will be done on 9th December 2017, Saturday at various polling station.

Like wise on 14th December 2017, Thursday the second phase polling to the 93 Assembly Constituencies of Gujarat state will be conducted at the allotted polling station for the voters.

All parties had released the list of party candidates name list contesting for the Gujarat state Assembly election 2017.

Gujarat Election 2017 BJP and Congress Candidates List:

A No. Constituencies BJP Candidates List Congress Candidates List
1 Abdasa Chhabilbhai Patel Pradyumansinh Jadeja
2 Mandvi Virendrasinh Jadeja Shaktisinh Gohil
3 Bhuj Mrs.Dr. Nimaben Aachary Aadam B. Chaki
4 Anjar Shri Vasanbhai Ahir V.K. Humbal
5 Gandhidham (SC) Mrs. Maltiben K. Maheshvari Kishorbhai G. Pingol
6 Rapar Pankajbhai Mehata Smt. Santok Arethiya
7 Vav Shri Shankarbhai Chadhary Ms. Geniben Thakor
8 Tharad Shri Parbatbhai Patel
9 Dhanera Shri Mavjibhai Dcsai (Rabari) Nathabhai Patel
10 Danta (ST) Shri Malajibhai Kodaravi Kantibhai K. Kharadi
11 Cant Vadgam (SC) Shri Vijaybhai Harkhabhai Chakravati
12 Palanpur Laljibhai Patel Maheshkumar A. Patel
13 Deesa Shashikantbhai Pandya Govabhai H. Rabari
14 Deodar Shri Keshaji Chauhan
15 Kankrej Shri Kirtisinh Vaghela Dinesh Zalera
16 Radhanpur Lavingji Thakor
17 Chanasma Shri Dilipji Virji Thakor
18 Patan Shri Ranchhodbhai Rabari Dr. Kirit Patel
19 Siddhpur Jainarayanbhai Vyas
20 Kheralu Shri Bharatisinh Dabhi Ramji S. Thakor
21 Unjha Shri Narayanbhai L.Patel Dr. Ashaben D. Patel
22 Visnagar Rushikeshbhai Patel Mahesh Patel
23 Becharaji Rajnibhai Somabhai Patel Bharat Thakor
24 Kadi (SC) Shri Karshanbhai Punjabhai Solanki Rameshbhai Chavda
25 Mahesana Shri Nitinbhai Patel Jivabhai Patel
26 Vijapur Shri Ramanbhai Patel (Star line) Nathabhai P. Patel
27 Himatnagar Shri Rajendrabhai Ranjitsinh Chavda Kamlesh Patel
28 Idar(SC) Shri Hiteshbhai Kanodiya
29 Khedbrahma (ST) Smt. Ramilaben Becharbhai Bara Ashvin M. Kotwal
30 Bhiloda (ST) Shri P.C.Branda Dr. Anil J. Joshiyara
31 Modasa Shri Bhikhusinh Chatursinh Parmar Rajendrasinh S. Thakor
32 Bayad Adesinh Mansinh Chauhan Dhavalsinh Zala
33 Prantij Shri Gajendrasinh Parmar Mahendrasinh K. Baraiya
34 Dahegam Shri Balrajsinh Kalyansinh Chauhan Smt. Kaminiba B. Rathod
35 Gandhinagar South Shambhuji Chelaji Thakor Govind Thakor
36 Gandhinagar North Ashokbhai Patel
37 Mansa Amitbhai Chaudhary Sureshbhai C. Patel
38 Kalol Dr Atulbhai Patel Baldevji C. Thakor
39 Viramgam Dr Tejashriben D Patel
40 Sanand Kanubhai Karmshibhai Makvana Smt. Pushpaben Jorubhai Dabhi
41 Ghatlodia Bhupendrabhai Patel Shashikant V. Patel
42 Vejalpur Kishorbhai Chauhan Mihir Shah
43 Vatva Shri Pradipsinh Jadeja
44 Ellisbridge Rakeshbhai Shah Vijay Dave
45 Naranpura Kaushikbhai Patel Nitin K. Patel
46 Nikol Shri Jagdishbhai Panchal Indravijaysinh Gohil
47 Naroda Shri Balram Khubchand Thavani Omprakash D. Tiwari
48 Thakkarbapa nagar Shri Vallbhabhai Kakadiya Babubhai Mangokia
49 Bapunagar Jagrupsinh Rajput
50 Amraivadi HS Patel Arvindsinh V. Chauhan
51 Dariapur Bharatbhai Barot Gayasuddin H. Shekh
52 Jamalpur Khadia Shri Bhushanbhai Bhatt
53 Maninagar Sureshbhai Patel Ms. Sweta Brahmbhatt
54 Danilimda (SC) Jitubhai Vaghela Shailesh M. Parmar
55 Sabarmati Arvindbhai Patel Dr. Jitubhai Patel
56 Asarwa (SC) Pardipbhai Parmar
57 Daskroi Shri Babubhai J.Patel Pankajbhai C. Patel
58 Dholka Shri Bhupendrasinh Chudasma
59 Dhandhuka Shri Kalubhai Dabhi Rajesh Koli
60 Dasada (SC) Ramanbhai Vora Naushadji B Solanki
61 Limdi Shri Kiritsinh Rana Somabhai G. Patel
62 Wadhwan Shri Dhanjibhai Patel (Makson) Mohanbhai D. Patel
63 Chotila Shri Jinabhai Najabhai Dedvariya Rutvikkumar L Makwana
64 Dhrangradhra Jayarambhai Dhanjibhai Sonagra Purushottambhai Sabariya
65 Morbi Kantibhai Amrutiya Brijesh A. Merja
66 Tankara Shri Raghvajibhai Gadara Lalit K. Kagathara
67 Wankane Shri Jitubhai Kantibhai Somani Mohammad Javed Pirzada
68 Rajkot East Arvindbhai Raiyani Mithul Donga
69 Rajkot West Shri Vijaybhai Rupani Indranil Rajyaguru
70 Rajkot South Govindbhai Patel Dinesh Chovatiya
71 Rajkot Rural (SC) Lakhabhai Sagathiya Vashram A. Sangathia
72 Jasdan Shri Bharatbhai Boghra Kunvarji M. Bavaliya
73 Gondal Mrs.Gitaba Jayrajsinh Jadeja Arjun Khataria
74 Jetpur Shri Jayeshbhai Radadiya Ravi Ambaliya
75 Dhoraji Shri Haribhai Patel Lalit Vasoya
76 Kalavad (SC) Shri Muljibhai Dayabhai Ghaiyada Pravinbhai N. Muchhadiya
77 Jamnagar Rural Shri Raghvjibhai Patel Vallabh Dharadiya
78 Jamnagar North Shri Dharmendrasinh Merubha Jadeja Jiwan Kumbharvadia
79 Jamnagar south RC Faldu Ashok Lal
80 Jamjodhpur Shri Chimanbhai Sapariya Chiragbhai R. Kalariya
81 Khambhalia Shri Kalubhai chavda Vikram Madam
82 Dwarka Shri Pabubha Virmbha Manek Mareman Goriya
83 Porbandar Shri Babubhai Bokhiriya Arjunbhai Modhvadiya
84 Kutiyana Shri Lakhmanbhai Bhimabhai Odedara Vejabhai L Modedara
85 Manavadar Shri Nitinbhai Valjibhai Faldu Jawahar Chavda
86 Junagadh Shri Mahendrabhai Mashru Bhikabhai Joshi
87 Visavdar Kiritbhai Patel Harshadbhai Ribadiya
88 Keshod Devabhai Punjabhai Malam Jayeshkumar V. Ladani
89 Mangrol Shri Bhagvanjibhai Kargatiya Babubhai K. Vaja
90 Somnath Shri Jashabhai Bhanabhai Barad Vimalbhai K. Chudasma
91 Talala Shri Govindbhai Parmar Bhagwanbhai D. Barad
92 Kodinar Pro.Dr. Rambhai Vadher Mohanbhai M. Vala
93 Una Shri Haribhai Boghabhai Solanki Punjabhai Vansh
94 Dhari Shri Dilipbhai Sanghani J.V. Kakadiya
95 Amreli Shri Bavkubhai Udhad Pareshbhai Dhanani
96 Lathi Shri Gopalbhai Vastrpara (Chamardi) Virjibhai Thummar
97 Savarkundla Kamleshbhai Kanani Pratap Dhuddhat
98 Rajula Shri Hirabhai Solanki Amrish J. Der
99 Mahuva Shri Raghvjibhai Makvana ( R.C) Vijaybhai Baraiya
100 Talaja Gautambhai Gopalbhai Chauhan Kanubhai M. Baraiya
101 Gariadhar Keshubhai Hirjibhai Nakrani P.M. Kheni
102 Palitana Bhikhabhai Baraiya Pravinbhai J. Rathod
103 Bhavnagar Rural Shri Parshotambhai Odhavjibhai Solanki Kantibhai Chauhan
104 Bhavnagar East Shri Vibharvriben Dave Ms. Nitaben B. Rathod
105 Bhavnagar West Shri Jitubhai Vaghani Dilipsinh A. Gohil
106 Gadhada (SC) Shri Atmarambhai Parma Praveen Maru
107 Botad Saurabhabhai Patel Manhar Patel
108 Khambhat Shri Mayurbhai Raval Khusmanbhai Patel
109 Borsad Ramanbhai BHikhabhai Solanki Rajendrasinh Parmar
110 Aanklav Mrs.Hansakuvarba Raj Amitbhai Chavda
111 Umreth Shri Govindbhai Raijibhai Parmar Kapilaben G. Chavda
112 Anand Yogeshbhai Patel Kantibhai (Soda) Parmar
113 Petlad CD Patel Niranjan Patel
114 Sojitra Shri Vipulbhai Vinubhai Patel Poonambhai M. Parmar
115 Matar Shri Kesrisinh Solanki Sanjaybhai H. Patel
116 Nadiad Shri Pankajbhai Desai Jitendra S. Patel
117 Mehemdabad Shri Arjunsing Chauhan Gautambhai R. Chauhan
118 Mahudha Bharatsinh Raysinh Parmar Indrajitsinh Natvarsinh Thakor
119 Thasra Shri Ramsinh Parmar Kantibhai S. Parmar
120 Kapadvanj Kanubhai Bhulabhai Dabhi Kalubhai R. Dabhi
121 Balasinor Shri Mansinh Chauhan Ajit Chauhan
122 Lunavada Juvansinh Lalsinh Chauhan Prananjay Ditya S Parmar
123 Santrampur (ST) Shri Kubersinh Dindor Gendalbhai M. Damor
124 Shehra Shri Jethabhai Aahir Dushyantsinh N. Chauhan
125 Morva hadaf (ST) Shri Vikramsinh Ramsinh Dindor
126 Godhra Shri C.K.Raulji Rajendrasinh Patel
127 Kaalol Mrs Sumanben Pravinsinh Chauhan Pradhumansinh Z. Parmar
128 Halol Shri Jaydrathsinh parmar Udesinh Baria
129 Fatepura (ST) Shri Rameshbhai Bhurabhai Katara Raghu D. Machhar
130 Jhalod (ST) Shri Maheshbhai Somjibhai Bhuriya
131 Limkheda (ST) Shaileshbhai Sumanbhai Bhabhor Mahesh R. Tadvi
132 Dahod (ST) Shri Kaniyalal Bachulal Kishori Vajesingbhai P. Panda
133 Garbada (ST) Shri Mahendrabhai Bhabhor Ms. Chandrikaben Bariya
134 Devgadhbaria Shri Bachubhai Khabad Bharatsinh P. Vakhla
135 Savli Shri Ketanbhai Inamdar Sagar Prakash Koko Brahmbhatt
136 Vaghodia Madhubhai Shrivastav
137 Chhota Udaipur (ST) Jashubhai Rathva Mohansinh C. Rathwa
138 Jetpur Shri Jayantibhai Rathva Sukhrambhai Rathwa
139 Sankheda (ST) Shri Abhesinh Motisinh Tadavi Dhirubhai C. Bhil
140 Dabhoi Shri Shailesh Maheta (Sotta) Sidharthbhai C. Patel
141 Vadodara City (SC) Smt. Manishaben Vakil Anilbhai R. Parmar
142 Sayajigunj Jitubhai Sukhadiya Narendra Rawat
143 Akota Simaben Mohile Ranjit S. Chavan
144 Raopura Shri Rajendrabhai Trivedi Chandrakant Shrivastav
145 Manjalpur Shri Yogeshbhai Patel Purvesh Borele
146 Padra Shri Dineshbhai Patel (Mama) Jaspalsinh M. Thakor
147 Karjan Shri Satisbhai Balubhai Patel Akshay I. Patel
148 Nandod (ST) Shri Shabdsharnbhai Tadvi Premsinh D. Vasava
149 Dediapada (ST) Shri Motibhai P.Vasava
150 Jambusar Chhatrasinh Mori Sanjaybhai J. Solanki
151 Vagra Shri Arunsinh Rana Suleman Patel
152 Jhaghadiya (ST) Shri Ravjibhai Vasava
153 Bharuch Dushyantbhai Patel Jaish Patel
154 Ankleshwar Shri Ishavarsinh Patel Anil Bhagat
155 Olpad Shri Mukesh Patel Yogendrasinh C. Bakrola
156 Mangrol (ST) Shri Ganpatbhai Vestabhai Vasava
157 Mandvi (ST) Shri Pravinbhai Merjibhai Chaudhary Anandbhai Chaudhari
158 Kamrej VD Zalavadiya Ashok Jirawala
159 Surat East Shri Arvindbhai Shantilal Ranaa Nitin Bharucha
160 Surat North Kantibhai Himatbhai Ballar (Patel) Dinesh M. Kacchadiya
161 Varachha Road Shri Kumarbhai Shivabhai Kanani Dirubhai Gareja
162 Karanj Pravinbhai Ghoghari Bhavesh G. Bhumbhliya
163 Limbayat Smt. Sangitaben Rajendrabhai Patil Ravindra Patil
164 Udhna Vivekbhai Patel Satish Patel
165 Majura Shri Harsh Rameshbhai Sanghvi Ashokbhai M. Kothari
166 Katargam Vinubhai Moradiya Jignesh Mewasa
167 Surat West Shri Purneshbhai Ishwarlal Modi Iqbalbhai D. Patel
168 Choyasi Smt. Jhankhnaben Hiteshbhai Patel Yogeshbhai B. Patel
169 Bardoli (SC) Shri Ishwarbhai Ramanbhai Parmar Tarunkumar J. Vaghela
170 Mahuva (ST) Mohanbhai Dhanjibhai Dhodiya Dr. Tusharbhai Chaudhary
171 Vyara (ST) Arvindbhai Rumsinhbhai Chaudhary Punabhai D. Gamit
172 Nizar (ST) Shri Kantibhai Reshmabhai Gamit Sunil Gamit
173 Dangs (ST) Shri Vijaybhai Patel Mangalbhai G. Gavit
174 Jalalpore Shri Rameshbhai Chhotubhai Patel Parimal N. Patel
175 Navsari Smt. Bhavnaben Patel
176 Gandevi (ST) Shri Nareshbhai Maganbhai Patel Sureshbhai Halpati
177 Vansadaa (ST) Shri Ganapatbhai Ulukbhai Mahla Anantkumar H. Patel
178 Dharampur (ST) Shri Arvindbhai Patel Ishwarbhai D. Patel
179 Valsad Shri Bharatbhai Patel Narendra J. Tandel
180 Pardi Shri Kanubhai desai Bharatbhai M. Patel
181 Kaprada (ST) Shri Madhubhai Bapubhai Raut Jitubhai H. Chaudhary
182 Umbergao n (ST) Shri Ramanbhai Nanubhai Paatakar Ashokbhai M. Patel

 

 

Terms:

  • 2017 voter list
  • ashok jiravala and vd zalavadiya
  • election 2017 in gujrat karmchari code no8398 in 154 ankleswar
  • gujrat election 2017 bjp name
  • of voters 2018
  • satanamdar
  • voters list 2018

2014 West Bengal Bye Election Results Released

west bengalThe west bengal bye polling election won by BJP in the constituency of Basirhat Dakshin South. Whereas the governing Trinamool Congress took the seat from Chowringhee in the city of Kolkata. The Bharatiya Janata Party might have lost a setback in the by-elections across the nation with exception to WB.

The trends were modifying every hour from morning in the counting of westbengal bypoll. Nayana Bandyopadhyay of TMC has won the Chowringhee seat pushing bjp to the 2nd spot. So currently BJP have 294 seats in its account of the state Assembly. The BJP representative Samik Bhattacharya made loss to the football player Dipendu Biswas of T.M.C. in Basirhat Dakhin with 1742 marginal votes against the 2011 victory by CPIM Narayan Mukhopadhyay.

Upto the 10th round the TMC candidate was shining but leaving Bhattacharya wining in the last round. The rural regions were covered by TMC where BJP swiped all teh urban votes.

West Bengal WB       TMC – 1;      BJP- 1;     Congress – 0;     

 
– Basirhat Dakshin  – BJP Wins by 1,200 votes 
– Chowringhee  – TMC Wins 

Here is the list of election id voter list across all the states of India

State Name State Name
Andhra Pradesh Punjab
Arunachal Pradesh Rajasthan
Assam Sikkim
Bihar Tamil Nadu
Goa Tripura
Gujarat Uttar Pradesh
Haryana West Bengal
Himachal Pradesh Chattisgarh
Jammu & Kashmir Jharkhand
Karnataka Uttarakhand
Kerala Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Madhya Pradesh Chandigarh
Maharashtra Dadra & Nagar Haveli
Manipur Daman & Diu
Meghalaya NCT OF Delhi
Mizoram Lakshadweep
Nagaland Puducherry
Odisha

2014 Vidhan Sabha By-Poll Results

Party Wins Change*
BJP+ 13 -13
SP 8 +7
Cong 7 +5
Others 4 +1
Awaited 0

2014 Lok Sabha Bye election List

Party Wins Change*
BJP 1 0
TMC 1 +1
Cong 0 -1
CPM 0 0
Others 0 0
Awaited 0

 

ANd for WB bye-election polling results live streaming podcast webcast find here

http://eci.nic.in/eci/eci.html, www.yupptv.com/abnandhrajyothi_live.html, abnandhrajyothy.com, youtube.com/user/etvteluguindia, epaper.sakshi.com, http://www.ndtv.com/video/live/channel/ndtv24x7

The election commission of India website http://eci.nic.in/eci_main1/Linkto_electo_search.aspx and the Bye Election Results 2014 http://eci.nic.in/eci_main1/bye_elec_results_2014.html

For WestBengal voter id list search in english click here http://ceowestbengal.nic.in/onlinesearch/

Terms:

  • Sataa kign
  • BASIRHAT XXVIDEO
  • www todeycrickt com

India Election 2014 Vote Counting Results MP and MLA Constituency Wise Winners List

India Election 2014 Vote Counting Results MP and MLA Constituency Wise Winners List:

The Election Commission of India in process of counting of votes for the Elections to Parliamentary Constituencies and Assembly Constituencies of India for the year 2014.

Previously the Election Commission of India had conducted the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies from April 7, 2014 to May 12, 2014 across all the States of India.

Likewise the Election Commission of India had conducted the State Legislative Assembly Election and Bye Election 2014 for Andhra Pradesh – 294, Arunachal Pradesh – 60, Bihar – 5, Gujarat – 7, Himachal Pradesh – 1, Madhya Pradesh – 1, Maharashtra – 1, Mizoram – 1, Odisha – 147, Sikkim – 32, Tamil Nadu – 1, Uttar Pradesh – 4 and West Bengal – 6.

The Election Commission of India is providing the latest results of vote counting for both Lok Sabha and Vidhan Sabha election 2014.

543 Parliamentary Constituencies Party Wise Results:

Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 275 275
Indian National Congress 0 52 52
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 0 35 35
All India Trinamool Congress 0 33 33
Shivsena 0 18 18
Biju Janata Dal 0 16 16
Telugu Desam 0 12 12
Telangana Rashtra Samithi 0 10 10
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 0 10 10
Samajwadi Party 0 7 7
Communist Party of India (Marxist) 0 6 6
Nationalist Congress Party 0 6 6
Aam Aadmi Party 0 4 4
Janata Dal (United) 0 4 4
Lok Jan Shakti Party 0 4 4
Rashtriya Janata Dal 0 4 4
Shiromani Akali Dal 0 4 4
Independent 0 4 4
All India United Democratic Front 0 3 3
Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party 0 3 3
Rashtriya Lok Samta Party 0 3 3
Indian Union Muslim League 0 2 2
Janata Dal (Secular) 0 2 2
Naga Peoples Front 0 2 2
Apna Dal 0 2 2
Bahujan Samaj Party 0 1 1
Communist Party of India 0 1 1
Haryana Janhit Congress (BL) 0 1 1
Indian National Lok Dal 0 1 1
Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 0 1 1
Kerala Congress (M) 0 1 1
National Peoples Party 0 1 1
Pattali Makkal Katchi 0 1 1
Revolutionary Socialist Party 0 1 1
Sikkim Democratic Front 0 1 1
Rashtriya Samaj Paksha 0 1 1
Swabhimani Paksha 0 1 1

State Wise Assembly Election 2014 Results:

Andhra Pradesh Result
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 8 8
Communist Party of India 0 1 1
Indian National Congress 0 18 18
Telangana Rashtra Samithi 0 57 57
Telugu Desam 0 81 81
All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen 0 6 6
Navodyam Party 0 1 1
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 0 69 69
Independent 0 5 5
Arunachal Pradesh Result
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 3 3
Indian National Congress 13 11 24
People’s Party of Arunachal 1 2 3
Bihar Result
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 1 1
Janata Dal (United) 0 1 1
Rashtriya Janata Dal 0 1 1
Gujarat Result
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 3 3
Indian National Congress 0 4 4
Himachal Pradesh Result
Party Won Leading Total
Indian National Congress 0 1 1
Madhya Pradesh Result
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 1 1
Maharashtra Result
Party Won Leading Total
Indian National Congress 0 1 1
Mizoram Result
Party Won Leading Total
Indian National Congress 1 0 1
Odisha Result
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 13 13
Indian National Congress 0 18 18
Biju Janata Dal 0 99 99
Aama Odisha Party 0 1 1
Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 0 2 2
Samata Kranti Dal 0 1 1
Independent 0 3 3
Sikkim Result
Party Won Leading Total
Sikkim Democratic Front 3 3 6
Sikkim Krantikari Morcha 2 1 3
Tamil Nadu Result
Party Won Leading Total
Round 1 not completed
Uttar Pradesh Result
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 2 2
Indian National Congress 0 1 1
Apna Dal 0 1 1
West Bengal Result
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 1 1
All India Trinamool Congress 0 4 4

http://eciresults.nic.in/PartyWiseResult.htm
http://eciresults.nic.in/AC/PartyWiseResult.htm

Terms:

  • kamalganj in farrukhabad U P voter list 2017
  • india vs newzilend live scor
  • india voter list
  • mahaelection wardha vidhansabha latest voter list
  • voter list in Chhattisgarh
  • voter list both no 236 Narasapur
  • Vidisha botr yadav list
  • how many voter in chhaygaon
  • electrol roll bhojpur bihar pdf list
  • botarlist up in

543 Parliamentary Constituencies India Election 2014 Vote Counting Results MP Winners List

543 Parliamentary Constituencies India Election 2014 Vote Counting Results MP Winners List:

Election 2014 India

The Election Omission of India had released an notification about the 2014 General Elections to Lok Sabha as well as State Legislative Assemblies of Andhra Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Odisha and Sikkim election.

The Election Commission of India had conducted the MP and MLA election 2014 at various polling stations allotted for the voters as per the schedule of election which was held in 9 polling days that is on 2014 April 7, 9, 10, 12, 17, 24, 30 and 2014 May 7, 12.

The Election Commission of India ECI will be updating with the latest Trends and result of the leading / winning MP candidates of various Parliamentary Constituencies from 8:00 AM onwards on 16th May, 2014.

The counting of votes for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies will be done on 16th May 2014 by the Election Commission of India and mostly on the same day the winning party MP candidates name list will be released along with the results of total votes.

543 Parliamentary Constituencies List in All States of India:

C.No Constituencies Name List
Andhra Pradesh
1 Adilabad
2 Peddapalli
3 Karimnagar
4 Nizamabad
5 Zahirabad
6 Medak
7 Malkajgiri
8 Secunderabad
9 Hyderabad
10 Chevella
11 Mahbubnagar
12 Nagarkurnool
13 Nalgonda
14 Bhongir
15 Warangal
16 Mahabubabad
17 Khammam
18 Araku
19 Srikakulam
20 Vizianagaram
21 Visakhapatnam
22 Anakapalli
23 Kakinada
24 Amalapuram
25 Rajahmundry
26 Naraspur
27 Eluru
28 Machilipatnam
29 Vijayawada
30 Guntur
31 Narasaraopet
32 Bapatla
33 Ongole
34 Nandyal
35 Kurnool
36 Anantapur
37 Hindupur
38 Cuddapah
39 Nellore
40 Tirupathi
41 Rajampet
42 Chittoor
Arunachal Pradesh
1 Arunachal West
2 Arunachal East
Assam
1 Karimganj
2 Silchar
3 Autonomous District
4 Dhubri
5 Kokrajhar
6 Barpeta
7 Gauhati
8 Mangaldoi
9 Tezpur
10 Nowgong
11 Kaliabor
12 Jorhat
13 Dibrugarh
14 Lakhimpur
Bihar
1 Valmiki Nagar
2 Paschim Champaran
3 Purvi Champaran
4 Sheohar
5 Sitamarhi
6 Madhubani
7 Jhanjharpur
8 Supaul
9 Araria
10 Kishanganj
11 Katihar
12 Purnia
13 Madhepura
14 Darbhanga
15 Muzaffarpur
16 Vaishali
17 Gopalganj
18 Siwan
19 Maharajganj
20 Saran
21 Hajipur
22 Ujiarpur
23 Samastipur
24 Begusarai
25 Khagaria
26 Bhagalpur
27 Banka
28 Munger
29 Nalanda
30 Patna Sahib
31 Pataliputra
32 Arrah
33 Buxar
34 Sasaram
35 Karakat
36 Jahanabad
37 Aurangabad
38 Gaya
39 Nawada
40 Jamui
Chhattisgarh
1 Sarguja
2 Raigarh
3 Janjgir
4 Korba
5 Bilaspur
6 Rajnandgaon
7 Durg
8 Raipur
9 Mahasamund
10 Bastar
11 Kanker
Goa
1 North Goa
2 South Goa
Gujarat
1 Kachchh
2 Banaskantha
3 Patan
4 Mahesana
5 Sabarkantha
6 Gandhinagar
7 Ahmedabad East
8 Ahmedabad West
9 Surendranagar
10 Rajkot
11 Porbandar
12 Jamnagar
13 Junagadh
14 Amreli
15 Bhavnagar
16 Anand
17 Kheda
18 Panchmahal
19 Dahod
20 Vadodara
21 Chhota Udaipur
22 Bharuch
23 Bardoli
24 Surat
25 Navsari
26 Valsad
Haryana
1 Ambala
2 Kurukshetra
3 Sirsa
4 Hissar
5 Karnal
6 Sonepat
7 Rohtak
8 Bhiwani-Mahendragarh
9 Gurgaon
10 Faridabad
Himachal Pradesh
1 Kangra
2 Mandi
3 Hamirpur
4 Shimla
Jammu and Kashmir
1 Baramulla
2 Srinagar
3 Anantnag
4 Ladakh
5 Udhampur
6 Jammu
Jharkhand
1 Rajmahal
2 Dumka
3 Godda
4 Chatra
5 Kodarma
6 Giridih
7 Dhanbad
8 Ranchi
9 Jamshedpur
10 Singhbhum
11 Khunti
12 Lohardaga
13 Palamau
14 Hazaribagh
Karnataka
1 Chikkodi
2 Belgaum
3 Bagalkot
4 Bijapur
5 Gulbarga
6 Raichur
7 Bidar
8 Koppal
9 Bellary
10 Haveri
11 Dharwad
12 Uttara Kannada
13 Davanagere
14 Shimoga
15 Udupi Chikmagalur
16 Hassan
17 Dakshina Kannada
18 Chitradurga
19 Tumkur
20 Mandya
21 Mysore
22 Chamarajanagar
23 Bangalore Rural
24 Bangalore North
25 Bangalore Central
26 Bangalore South
27 Chikballapur
28 Kolar
Kerala
1 Kasaragod
2 Kannur
3 Vadakara
4 Wayanad
5 Kozhikode
6 Malappuram
7 Ponnani
8 Palakkad
9 Alathur
10 Thrissur
11 Chalakudy
12 Ernakulam
13 Idukki
14 Kottayam
15 Alappuzha
16 Mavelikara
17 Pathanamthitta
18 Kollam
19 Attingal
20 Thiruvananthapuram
Madhya Pradesh
1 Morena
2 Bhind
3 Gwalior
4 Guna
5 Sagar
6 Tikamgarh
7 Damoh
8 Khajuraho
9 Satna
10 Rewa
11 Sidhi
12 Shahdol
13 Jabalpur
14 Mandla
15 Balaghat
16 Chhindwara
17 Hoshangabad
18 Vidisha
19 Bhopal
20 Rajgarh
21 Dewas
22 Ujjain
23 Mandsaur
24 Ratlam
25 Dhar
26 Indore
27 Khargone
28 Khandwa
Maharashtra
1 Nandurbar
2 Dhule
3 Jalgaon
4 Raver
5 Buldhana
6 Akola
7 Amravati
8 Wardha
9 Ramtek
10 Nagpur
11 Bhandara-Gondiya
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur
13 Chandrapur
14 Yavatmal-Washim
15 Hingoli
16 Nanded
17 Parbhani
18 Jalna
19 Aurangabad
20 Dindori
21 Nashik
22 Palghar
23 Bhiwandi
24 Kalyan
25 Thane
26 Mumbai North
27 Mumbai North West
28 Mumbai North East
29 Mumbai North Central
30 Mumbai South Central
31 Mumbai South
32 Raigad
33 Maval
34 Pune
35 Baramati
36 Shirur
37 Ahmednagar
38 Shirdi
39 Beed
40 Osmanabad
41 Latur
42 Solapur
43 Madha
44 Sangli
45 Satara
46 Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg
47 Kolhapur
48 Hatkanangle
Manipur
1 Inner Manipur
2 Outer Manipur
Meghalaya
1 Shillong
2 Tura
Mizoram
1 Mizoram
Nagaland
1 Nagaland
Odisha
1 Bargarh
2 Sundargarh
3 Sambalpur
4 Keonjhar
5 Mayurbhanj
6 Balasore
7 Bhadrak
8 Jajpur
9 Dhenkanal
10 Bolangir
11 Kalahandi
12 Nabarangpur
13 Kandhamal
14 Cuttack
15 Kendrapara
16 Jagatsinghpur
17 Puri
18 Bhubaneswar
19 Aska
20 Berhampur
21 Koraput
Punjab
1 Gurdaspur
2 Amritsar
3 Khadoor Sahib
4 Jalandhar
5 Hoshiarpur
6 Anandpur Sahib
7 Ludhiana
8 Fatehgarh Sahib
9 Faridkot
10 Firozpur
11 Bathinda
12 Sangrur
13 Patiala
Rajasthan
1 Ganganagar
2 Bikaner
3 Churu
4 Jhunjhunu
5 Sikar
6 Jaipur Rural
7 Jaipur
8 Alwar
9 Bharatpur
10 Karauli-Dholpur
11 Dausa
12 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur
13 Ajmer
14 Nagaur
15 Pali
16 Jodhpur
17 Barmer
18 Jalore
19 Udaipur
20 Banswara
21 Chittorgarh
22 Rajsamand
23 Bhilwara
24 Kota
25 Jhalawar-Baran
Sikkim
1 Sikkim
Tamilnadu
1 Thiruvallur
2 Chennai North
3 Chennai South
4 Chennai Central
5 Sriperumbudur
6 Kancheepuram
7 Arakkonam
8 Vellore
9 Krishnagiri
10 Dharmapuri
11 Tiruvannamalai
12 Arani
13 Villupuram
14 Kallakurichi
15 Salem
16 Namakkal
17 Erode
18 Tiruppur
19 Nilgiris
20 Coimbatore
21 Pollachi
22 Dindigul
23 Karur
24 Tiruchirappalli
25 Perambalur
26 Cuddalore
27 Chidambaram
28 Mayiladuturai
29 Nagapattinam
30 Thanjavur
31 Sivaganga
32 Madurai
33 Theni
34 Virudhunagar
35 Ramanathapuram
36 Thoothukudi
37 Tenkasi
38 Tirunelveli
39 Kanyakumari
Tripura
1 Tripura west
2 Tripura East
Uttar Pradesh
1 Saharanpur
2 Kairana
3 Muzaffarnagar
4 Bijnor
5 Nagina
6 Moradabad
7 Rampur
8 Sambhal
9 Amroha
10 Meerut
11 Baghpat
12 Ghaziabad
13 Gautam Buddha Nagar
14 Bulandshahr
15 Aligarh
16 Hathras
17 Mathura
18 Agra
19 Fatehpur Sikri
20 Firozabad
21 Mainpuri
22 Etah
23 Badaun
24 Aonla
25 Bareilly
26 Pilibhit
27 Shahjahanpur
28 Kheri
29 Dhaurahra
30 Sitapur
31 Hardoi
32 Misrikh
33 Unnao
34 Mohanlalganj
35 Lucknow
36 Rae Bareli
37 Amethi
38 Sultanpur
39 Pratapgarh
40 Farrukhabad
41 Etawah
42 Kannauj
43 Kanpur Urban
44 Kanpur Rural
45 Jalaun
46 Jhansi
47 Hamirpur
48 Banda
49 Fatehpur
50 Kaushambi
51 Phulpur
52 Allahabad
53 Barabanki
54 Faizabad
55 Ambedkar Nagar
56 Bahraich
57 Kaiserganj
58 Shrawasti
59 Gonda
60 Domariyaganj
61 Basti
62 Sant Kabir Nagar
63 Maharajganj
64 Gorakhpur
65 Kushi Nagar
66 Deoria
67 Bansgaon
68 Lalganj
69 Azamgarh
70 Ghosi
71 Salempur
72 Ballia
73 Jaunpur
74 Machhlishahr
75 Ghazipur
76 Chandauli
77 Varanasi
78 Bhadohi
79 Mirzapur
80 Robertsganj
Uttarakhand
1 Tehri Garhwal
2 Garhwal
3 Almora
4 Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar
5 Haridwar
West Bengal
1 Cooch Behar
2 Alipurduars
3 Jalpaiguri
4 Darjeeling
5 Raiganj
6 Balurghat
7 Maldaha Uttar
8 Maldaha Dakshin
9 Jangipur
10 Baharampur
11 Murshidabad
12 Krishnanagar
13 Ranaghat
14 Bangaon
15 Barrackpur
16 Dum Dum
17 Barasat
18 Basirhat
19 Jaynagar
20 Mathurapur
21 Diamond Harbour
22 Jadavpur
23 Kolkata Dakshin
24 Kolkata Uttar
25 Howrah
26 Uluberia
27 Sreerampur
28 Hooghly
29 Arambag
30 Tamluk
31 Kanthi
32 Ghatal
33 Jhargram
34 Medinipur
35 Purulia
36 Bankura
37 Bishnupur
38 Bardhaman Purba
39 Bardhaman-Durgapur
40 Asansol
41 Bolpur
42 Birbhum
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
1 Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Chandigarh
1 Chandigarh
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Daman and Diu
1 Daman and Diu
Lakshadweep
1 Lakshadweep
NCT of Delhi
1 Chandni Chowk
2 North East Delhi
3 East Delhi
4 New Delhi
5 North West Delhi
6 West Delhi
7 South Delhi
Puducherry
1 Puducherry

 

http://eci.nic.in/eci/eci.html
http://eciresults.nic.in/
http://eciresults.ap.nic.in/

 

Terms:

  • olx tura scooty
  • olx jamnagar scooty
  • b p l suchi kanpur dehat pdf
  • yakkati diwakar avanigadda facebook
  • madhepura 2017 voter list
  • kendrsashit what
  • jaynagar 1st block votter list
  • g p election assam
  • davanagere callgirl
  • Bpl suchi Mahmodpur hardoi