Category Archives: Latest News

TASMAC Price List 2017 New and Revised in Tamilnadu

TASMAC Price List 2017 New and Revised in Tamilnadu:

The Tamil Nadu State Marketing Corporation Limited TASMAC had officially announced the hike of liquor price which had happened after 3 years.

On 11th November 2017, Wednesday an official announcement was made by the Government of Tamilnadu regarding the increase in the price of liquor.

An quarter bottle of 180ml liquor costing Rs 88 will be sold at Rs 100 while the medium variety price changed from Rs.100/- to Rs.110/-

Here we had updated with the current Maximum Retail Price MRP of IMFS, Wine, Scotch Whisky and Beer at all the TASMAC Wine Shops across the districts of Tamilnadu state.

TASMAC Price List:

S.No NAME OF THE COMPANY / BRAND        M.R.P.
1000 ml 750 ml 375 ml 180 ml
UNITED SPIRITS LTD Rs. Rs. Rs. Rs.
1 GOLDEN GRAPE ORDINARY BRANDY 352 176 88
2 OLD KING XXXX RUM 352 176 88
3 MEN’S CLUB DELUXE BRANDY 352 176 88
4 HONEY BEE MEDIUM BRANDY 400 200 100
5 NO.1 MC DOWELL MEDIUM BRANDY 400 200 100
6 BAGPIPER MEDIUM WHISKY 400 200 100
7 NO.1 MC DOWELL MEDIUM WHISKY 400 200 100
8 MCDOWELL CELEBRATION PREMIUM RUM 480 240 120
9 MCDOWELL’S GREEN LABEL WHISKY 480 240 120
10 MCDOWELL’S VSOP BRANDY 480 240 120
11 MCDOWELL’S CENTURY WHISKY 520 260 130
12 VSOP EXSHAW GOLD BRANDY 560 280 140
13 CAESAR PREMIUM BRANDY 560 280 140
14 SIGNATURE RARE PREMIUM WHISKY 960 720 360 180
15 ROYAL CHALLENGE DELUXE WHISKY 960 720 360 180
16 LOUIS VERNANT XO BLENDED PREMIUM BRANDY 760 380 190
17 ANTIQUITY BLUE SUPER PREMIUM WHISKY 1080 540 270
EMPEE DISTILLERIES LTD
1 MC LENE ORDINRY BRANDY 352 176 88
2 MC LENE XXX ORDINARY RUM 352 176 88
3 OLD SECRET XXX RUM 352 176 88
4 CLUB ROYAL WHISKY 400 200 100
5 OLD SECRET BRANDY 400 200 100
6 POWER APPLE VODKA 400 200 100
7 POWER ORANGE VODKA 400 200 100
8 ALL GOLD VSOP BRANDY 400 200 100
9 KHODAYS CLASSIC XXX RUM 480 240 120
10 EL CANSO DARK XXX RUM 480 240 120
11 EMPEES PREMIUM GOLD WHY 480 240 120
12 EMPEES NAPOLEAN BRANDY 480 240 120
13 HONEYWELL GRAPE BRANDY 480 240 120
14 BRIHANS PREMIUM WHISKY 480 240 120
15 HERCULES RESERVE 3 ‘X’ RUM 480 240 120
16 BRIHANS NAPOLEON PREMIUM BRANDY 520 260 130
17 MACMILLAN PREMIUM BRANDY 560 280 140
18 ELCANSO PREMIUM DELUXE V.S.O.P. BRANDY 560 280 140
19 CARTE ROYALE XO PREMIUM BRANDY 600 300 150
20 CHEVALIER DE PARIS XL PREMIUM BRANDY 680 340 170
21 RED KNIGHT SELECT DELUXE WHISKY 720 360 180
MOHAN BRE & DIS.LTD 1000 ml 750 ml 375 ml 180 ml
1 GOLDEN EAGLE DOCTOR ORDINARY BRANDY 352 176 88
2 OLD MONK DELUX RUM 352 176 88
3 VORION NO.1 INDIAN CLASSIC WHISKY 352 176 88
4 VORION NO.1 INDIAN BRANDY 352 176 88
5 VORION NO.1 INDIAN CLASSIC XXX RUM 352 176 88
6 TRIPLE CROWN VSOP BRANDY 400 200 100
7 BRIGADIER’S NO.1 DELUXE WHISKY 400 200 100
8 BRIGADIER’S NO.1 BRANDY 400 200 100
9 TI’S V.S.O.P. BRANDY 480 240 120
10 OLD NAPOLEON VSOP DELUXE BRANDY 480 240 120
11 OLD MONK GOLD RESERVE PREMIUM RUM 520 260 130
12 GOLDEN EAGLE PREMIUM WHISKY 560 280 140
13 MAGIC MOMENTS PREMIUM CHOCOLATE VODKA 680 340 170
14 TI’S COURRIER NAPOLEON BLUE LABEL FRENCH RESERVE BRANDY 720 360 180
15 VODKA SPICE PREMIUM 720 360 180
16 VODKA BLUE PREMIUM 720 360 180
17 BRANNDI VSOP PREMIUM 720 360 180
18 GEO’S CLOVIS XO FRENCH GRAPE BRANDY 800 400 200
19 SIPPING SPIRITS RESOLUTE PINK VODKA 920 460 230
20 GRANDIS BLUE ULTRA PREMIUM BRANDY 920 460 230
21 GRAPPE RESERVA VERY SPECIAL  PREMIUM FRENCH GRAPE BRANDY 1440 720 360
SHIVA DISTILLERIES LTD 1000 ml 750 ml 375 ml 180 ml
1 MONITOR ORDINARY BRANDY 352 176 88
2 SHIVAS FINE ORDINARY BRANDY 352 176 88
3 MONITOR DRY ORDINARY GIN 352 176 88
4 SHIVAS XXX ORDINARY RUM 352 176 88
5 MONITOR ORDINARY WHISKY 352 176 88
6 MONITOR ORD 3D GOLD RUM 352 176 88
7 MONITOR DELUXE BRANDY 352 176 88
8 MONITOR DELUXE WHISKY 352 176 88
9 COSMOPOLITAN MEDIUM WHISKY 400 200 100
10 OAK VAT MATURED RUM 400 200 100
11 CARDINAL GRAPE BRANDY 400 200 100
12 GOLD MAKER WHITE MED RUM 400 200 100
13 BRISNOFF MED VODKA 400 200 100
14 ARIZONA PREMIUM APPLE VODKA 400 200 100
15 CARDINAL NO.1 WHISKY 400 200 100
16 CLASSIC GRANDEE PREMIUM RUM 480 240 120
17 CARDINAL NO.1 VSOP PREMIUM BRANDY 520 260 130
S A F I L Rs. Rs. Rs. Rs.
1 DIAMOND BRANDY 352 176 88
2 DIAMOND WHISKY 352 176 88
3 DIAMOND XXX RUM 352 176 88
4 SAFL SUPER STAR BDY 352 176 88
5 SAFL SUPER STAR WHY 352 176 88
6 SAFL SUPER STAR XXX RUM 352 176 88
7 DIAMOND ORDINARY GIN 352 176 88
8 MGM MEDIUM VODKA 400 200 100
9 MGM ORANGE MEDIUM VODKA 400 200 100
10 MGM APPLE MEDIUM VODKA 400 200 100
11 MGM WHITE MEDIUM RUM 400 200 100
12 MGM NO.1 VSOP BRANDY 400 200 100
13 SPECIAL APPOINTMENT DELUXE BRANDY 480 240 120
14 MGM RICHMAN’S DELUXE XXX RUM 480 240 120
15 MGM RICHMAN’S NO.1 GRAPE BRANDY 520 260 130
16 MAGIC MOMENTS PREMIUM GRAIN VODKA 600 300 150
17 MGM GOLD VSOP PREMIUM BRANDY 800 600 300 150
18 MGM INDIAN CHALLENGE PREMIUM WHISKY 720 360 180
19 CLOVIS XO FRENCH GRAPE BRANDY 800 400 200
20 MGM GOLD RESERVE FRENCH BRANDY 1220 920 460 230
21 HOBSONS XR PURE FRENCH GRAPE BRANDY 1520 760 380
MIDAS GOLDEN DISTILLERIES  (P) LTD 1000 ml 750 ml 375 ml 180 ml
1 BINNIE’S DELUXE BRANDY 352 176 88
2 CAPTON RUM 352 176 88
3 CAPTON BRANDY 352 176 88
4 JET BRANDY 352 176 88
5 JET SELECT XXX RUM 352 176 88
6 OFFICER’S CHOICE CLASSIC WHISKY 400 200 100
7 OFFICER’S CHOICE NO.1 CLASSIC BRANDY 400 200 100
8 8 PM SELECT BLEND OF INDIANWHISKY & SCOTCH 400 200 100
9 OLD ADMIRAL SELECT VSOP BRANDY 400 200 100
10 DAY NIGHT BRANDY 400 200 100
11 CRYSTAL ROMANOV VODKA 440 220 110
12 McD. BLUE RIBAND PRESTIGE GIN 480 240 120
13 McD. RARE OLD CASK XXX RUM 480 240 120
14 8 PM EXCELLENCY SUPREME BRANDY 480 240 120
15 CLUB CLASS PREMIUM BRANDY 480 240 120
16 McDOWELL’S ROYAL VSOP BRANDY 480 240 120
17 SEA BREEZE BRANDY 480 240 120
18 BAGPIPER GOLD RARE WHISKY 520 260 130
19 GOLDEN BELL ORIENTAL BRANDY 520 260 130
20 McDOWELL’S NO.1 RESERVE PRE. WHISKY 560 280 140
21 JOIE DE FRANC VSOP DELUXE BRANDY 560 280 140
22 ARISTOCRAT PREMIUM VSOP BRANDY 560 280 140
23 McD. VINTAGE GOLD BLENDED MALT WHISKY 800 600 300 150
SNJ  DISTILLERS (P) LTD 1000 ml 750 ml 375 ml 180 ml
1 TOP STAR SPECIAL BRANDY 352 176 88
2 OLD CHEF STRONG XXX RUM 352 176 88
3 OLD CHEF DELUXE BRANDY 352 176 88
4 BLACK CAT SPECIAL BRANDY 352 176 88
5 BLACK CAT SPECIAL XXX RUM 352 176 88
6 TOP STAR SPECIAL WHISKY 352 176 88
7 TOP STAR STRONG XXX RUM 352 176 88
8 LORD NELSON XXX RUM 352 176 88
9 SNJ NO.1 XO STRONG BRANDY 400 200 100
10 ANACONDA NO.1 EXTRA VSOP BRANDY 400 200 100
11 ACTIVATOR VANILLA VODKA 400 200 100
12 ROLE MODEL SUPERIOR DARK RUM 400 200 100
13 BRIHAN’S SUPERIOR GRAPE BRANDY 400 200 100
14 12TH CENTURY PREMIUM XO FRENCH BRANDY 480 240 120
15 BEJOIS NAPOLEON RESERVE BRANDY 480 240 120
16 BRIHAN’S SUPERIOR NAPOLEON BRANDY 480 240 120
17 WHYTE HALL SPECIAL WHISKY 480 240 120
18 FRENCH XO PLUS PREMIUM BRANDY 480 240 120
19 ROYAL PALACE PREMIUM BLENDED BRANDY 560 280 140
20 LE ROI XL SPECIAL RESERVA BRANDY 640 320 160
21 ERISTOFF TRIPLE DISTILLED PREMIUM VODKA 680 340 170
22 KING LOUIS XIV XO FRENCH BRANDY 680 340 170
23 MORPHEUS XO BLENDED PREMIUM BRANDY 720 360 180
24 MAGIC MOMENTS PREMIUM APPLE VODKA  . 720 360 180
25 BOLS XO EXCELLENCE BRANDY 760 380 190
26 BACARDI CLASSIC SUPERIOR RUM 760 380 190
27 BRITISH EMPIRE PREMIUM MATURED BRANDY 760 380 190
28 BACARDI LIMON-ORIGINAL CITRUS RUM 760 380 190
29 BACARDI APPLE-ORIGINAL APPLE RUM 760 380 190
30 AFTER DARK FINE GRAIN WHISKY 800 400 200
31 BACARDI BLACK ORIGINAL PREMIUM CRAFTED RUM 800 400 200
32 SIGNOUT PREMIUM CLASSIC BRANDY 1000 500 250
33 MORPHEUS BLUE XO + BRANDY 1080 540 270
ELITE  DISTILLERIES (P) LTD Rs. Rs. Rs. Rs.
1 HONIEY DAY BRANDY 352 176 88
2 OLD MONSTER XXX RUM 352 176 88
3 TI MADIRA XXX RUM 352 176 88
4 SHOT OLP BRANDY 352 176 88
5 HONIEY DAY DELUXE BRANDY 352 176 88
6 ARABIAN PRIDE DELUXE XXX RUM 352 176 88
7 HONIEY DAY SUPER FINE WHISKY 352 176 88
8 ACCORD NO.1 BRANDY 400 200 100
9 ACCORD NO.1 BLENDED WHISKY 400 200 100
10 MH VSOP BRANDY 400 200 100
11 EVENING WALKER SUPER FINE BLENDED FRENCH BDY. 400 200 100
12 CARRIBEAN KICK XXX RUM 400 200 100
13 ACCORD’S FINE DISTILLED ORANGE VODKA 400 200 100
14 ACCORD’S PREMIUM FRENCH BRANDY 480 240 120
15 WONDERLAND SPECIAL VSOP BRANDY 480 240 120
16 TI’S MANSION HOUSE FINEST FRENCH BRANDY 480 240 120
17 BLENDER’S MAGIC VSOP BRANDY 560 280 140
18 SENATE ROYALE FINEST WHISKY 560 280 140
19 ROYAL ACCORD PRE.GOLD FRENCH BRANDY 560 280 140
20 COURRIER NAPOLEON FINEST FRENCH BRANDY 560 280 140
21 HOLANDAS SPANISH VSOP BRANDY 720 360 180
22 AGE DE OAK VSOP PREMIUM BRANDY 1000 500 250
KALS DISTILLERIES (P) LTD 1000 ml 750 ml 375 ml 180 ml
1 BLACK PEARL BRANDY 352 176 88
2 OLD KEMP XXX RUM 352 176 88
3 HAYWARDS PUNCH DELUXE BRANDY 352 176 88
4 BLACK PEARL XXX RUM 352 176 88
5 MAGNUS CHOICE VSOP BRANDY 400 200 100
6 NO.1 MC DOWELL’S BRANDY 400 200 100
7 COPPER BARREL VSOP BRANDY 400 200 100
8 COPPER BARREL DELUXE XXX RUM 400 200 100
9 JOHN EX SHAW VSOP BRANDY 480 240 120
10 RADIUM HOUSE FRENCH BRANDY 480 240 120
11 LA MARTINE VSOP PREMIUM BRANDY 740 560 280 140
12 1848 PREMIUM XO  BRANDY 900 680 340 170
13 KONIGE FUSION VSOP PREMIUM BRANDY 1010 760 380 190
GOLDEN VATS (P) LTD 1000 ml 750 ml 375 ml 180 ml
1 GOLDEN CHOICE DELUXE BRANDY 352 176 88
2 SEAMEN’S PRIDE CLASSIC BRANDY 352 176 88
3 ONE MAN ARMY XXX RUM 352 176 88
4 TROPICANA VSOP BRANDY 400 200 100
5 GOLDEN VATS NO.1 BRANDY 400 200 100
6 ROMAN CASTLE GRAPE BRANDY 400 200 100
7 GOLD FINGER PREMIUM BRANDY 480 240 120
8 STALLION STRIDE DARK RUM 480 240 120
9 ROYAL NAPOLEON VSOP BRANDY 520 260 130
10 SAINT LOUIS FRENCH BRANDY 760 380 190
11 FLORENCE XO PREMIUM BRANDY 800 400 200
12 PETER SCOT PREMIUM MALT WHISKY 1080 540 270
13 LE CHARANTE XO FRENCH BRANDY 1440 1080 540 270
M/S. IMPERIAL SPIRITS AND WINE PVT.  LTD 1000 ml 750 ml 375 ml 180 ml
1 IMPERIAL’S EXPRESS SPECIAL BRANDY 352 176 88
2 BLACK MAGIC SUPERIOR BRANDY 400 200 100
3 EMPEROR DELUXE BRANDY 400 200 100
4 IMPERIAL’S GOLD NAPOLEON RESERVE VSOP BDY 520 260 130
5 TI’S MANSION HOUSE ULTRA FRENCH BRANDY 740 560 280 140
6 IMPERIAL XO FRENCH PREMIUM BRANDY 560 280 140
7 MONT CASTLE FINEST GRAPE BRANDY 600 300 150
8 COURRIER NAPOLEON ULTRA FRENCH BRANDY 850 640 320 160
9 BOOTZ AUTHENTIC DUTCH GRAPE BRANDY 680 340 170
10 BOLS PREMIER X.O. EXCELLENCE BRANDY 920 460 230
CUMBUM VALLEY WINERY PVT. LTD
1 RED SEA RUBY FORTIFIED WINE 280 140 70
2 MISTY GRAPES RED WINE 400 200 100
UNITED SPIRITS LTD 1000 ml 750 ml 375 ml 180 ml
1 GOLCONDA RUBY PREMIUM WINE 360 180 90
VINBROS & CO.,
2 GLOBUS FORTIFIED PORT WINE 440 220 110
3 THE WAREHOUSE RED WINE 860 430
BEAM GLOBAL SPIRITS AND WINE INDIA (P) LTD 1000 ml 750 ml 375 ml 180 ml
1 TEACHERS HIGH LAND CREAM SCOTCH WHISKY 1890 1420 710
2 TEACHERS 50 12 YRS SCOTCH WHISKY 1930
UNITED SPIRITS LTD
3 BLACK DOG DLX. AGED 12 YRS SCOTCH WHISKY 2040 1020 510
PERNOD RICARD INDIA PRIVATE LTD
4 100 PIPER DELUXE BLENDED SCOTCH WHISKY 1690 1270
M/S. DIAGEO INDIA PVT.LTD
5 BLACK & WHITE BLENDED SCOTCH WHISKY-750 1470

http://www.tasmac.co.in/
http://www.tasmac.co.in/mrp.htm

Terms:

  • best college in tamilnadu for mba courses
  • courrier napoleon french brandy tamilnadu rate
  • tamilnadu tasmac rate list
  • tasmac new price list october 13
  • tasmac rate
  • todey match t20
  • x desi mobi
  • xdesimobi top 100

ECI General Election 2017 Vote Count Result Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand and UP

ECI General Election 2017 Vote Count Result Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand and UP:

The Election Commission of India had recently conducted the General Elections to the Legislative Assemblies of Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh.

In Goa for the 40 Assembly Constituencies the General election 2017 was conducted by the Election Commission of India with the polling on 4th February 2017.

For the 60 Manipur assembly constituencies the general assembly election 2017 was conducted in 2 phases that is on 4th March 2017 and 8th March 2017 at various polling station allotted for the voters.

In Punjab state for the 117 assembly constituencies the vidhan sabha election 2017 was conducted in single phase on 4th February 2017 at various polling booths.

In single phase on 15th February 2017 the Assembly election 2017 was conducted by the Election Commission of India for 70 assembly constituencies of Uttarakhand state.

For the 403 assembly constituencies of Uttar Pradesh state the Assembly Election 2017 was conducted in 7 phases that is on 11th, 15th, 19th, 23rd, 27th February 2017, 4th and 8th March 2017.

For the assembly constituencies of Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh state the counting of votes scheduled on 11th March 2017, Saturday and on the same day the final results of winning party candidates name list along with the total votes will be released by the Election Commission of India.

Goa Result Status
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 6 6
Indian National Congress 0 8 8
Nationalist Congress Party 0 1 1
Maharashtrawadi Gomantak 0 2 2
Goa Forward Party 0 2 2
Independent 0 1 1
Total 0 20 20
Manipur Result Status
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 7 7
Indian National Congress 0 3 3
Nationalist Congress Party 0 1 1
Naga Peoples Front 0 3 3
National People’s Party 0 3 3
Independent 0 3 3
Total 0 20 20
Punjab Result Status
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 5 5
Indian National Congress 0 63 63
Aam Aadmi Party 0 22 22
Shiromani Akali Dal 0 23 23
Lok Insaaf Party 0 1 1
Total 0 114 114
Uttar Pradesh Result Status
Party Won Leading Total
Bahujan Samaj Party 0 17 17
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 262 262
Indian National Congress 0 11 11
Rashtriya Lok Dal 0 1 1
Samajwadi Party 0 59 59
Apna Dal (Soneylal) 0 8 8
Nirbal Indian Shoshit Hamara Aam Dal 0 2 2
Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party 0 6 6
Independent 0 3 3
Total 0 369 369
Uttarakhand Result Status
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 48 48
Indian National Congress 0 10 10
Independent 0 4 4
Total 0 62 62

http://eci.nic.in/eci/eci.html
http://eciresults.nic.in/

 

Terms:

  • sattamadur
  • voter list 2017
  • voter list india
  • macherla MLA lists
  • voter list in india
  • dist-malda famili votar list
  • voter list india 2017
  • vatar list india
  • WB Electoral Rooll 2016/Part No -107
  • up voter list 2011

The Oscars 2017 Winners Full List of 89th Academy Awards

The Oscars 2017 Winners Full List of 89th Academy Awards:

On 24th January 2017 the nominees was announced and the 89th Academy Awards was issued on 26th February 2017 from 5:30 p.m. PST at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood, Los Angeles.

Among the 14 nominations the movie La La Land had won 6 awards and among the 8 nominations the movie Moonlight managed to win 3 awards.

The Oscars Awards 2017 Winners List:

Best Picture Award:

  • Moonlight – Adele Romanski, Dede Gardner, and Jeremy Kleinerdouble-dagger
  • Arrival – Shawn Levy, Dan Levine, Aaron Ryder, and David Linde
  • Fences – Scott Rudin, Denzel Washington, and Todd Black
  • Hacksaw Ridge – Bill Mechanic and David Permut
  • Hell or High Water – Carla Hacken and Julie Yorn
  • Hidden Figures – Donna Gigliotti, Peter Chernin, Jenno Topping, Pharrell Williams, and Theodore Melfi
  • La La Land – Fred Berger, Jordan Horowitz, and Marc Platt
  • Lion – Emile Sherman, Iain Canning, and Angie Fielder
  • Manchester by the Sea – Matt Damon, Kimberly Steward, Chris Moore, Lauren Beck, and Kevin J. Walsh

Best Director Award:

  • Damien Chazelle – La La Landdouble-dagger
  • Mel Gibson – Hacksaw Ridge
  • Barry Jenkins – Moonlight
  • Kenneth Lonergan – Manchester by the Sea
  • Denis Villeneuve – Arrival

Best Actor Award:

  • Casey Affleck – Manchester by the Sea as Lee Chandlerdouble-dagger
  • Andrew Garfield – Hacksaw Ridge as Desmond T. Doss
  • Ryan Gosling – La La Land as Sebastian Wilder
  • Viggo Mortensen – Captain Fantastic as Ben Cash
  • Denzel Washington – Fences as Troy Maxson

Best Actress Award:

  • Emma Stone – La La Land as Mia Dolandouble-dagger
  • Isabelle Huppert – Elle as Michèle Leblanc
  • Ruth Negga – Loving as Mildred Loving
  • Natalie Portman – Jackie as Jackie Kennedy
  • Meryl Streep – Florence Foster Jenkins as Florence Foster Jenkins

Best Supporting Actor Award:

  • Mahershala Ali – Moonlight as Juandouble-dagger
  • Jeff Bridges – Hell or High Water as Texas Ranger Marcus Hamilton
  • Lucas Hedges – Manchester by the Sea as Patrick Chandler
  • Dev Patel – Lion as Saroo Brierley
  • Michael Shannon – Nocturnal Animals as Detective Bobby Andes

Best Supporting Actress Award:

  • Viola Davis – Fences as Rose Maxsondouble-dagger
  • Naomie Harris – Moonlight as Paula
  • Nicole Kidman – Lion as Sue Brierley
  • Octavia Spencer – Hidden Figures as Dorothy Vaughan
  • Michelle Williams – Manchester by the Sea as Randi

Best Original Screenplay Award:

  • Manchester by the Sea – Kenneth Lonergandouble-dagger
  • Hell or High Water – Taylor Sheridan
  • La La Land – Damien Chazelle
  • The Lobster – Yorgos Lanthimos and Efthimis Filippou
  • 20th Century Women – Mike Mills

Best Adapted Screenplay Award:

  • Moonlight – Barry Jenkins and Tarell Alvin McCraney from In Moonlight Black Boys Look Blue by Tarell Alvin McCraneydouble-dagger
  • Arrival – Eric Heisserer from “Story of Your Life” by Ted Chiang
  • Fences – August Wilson from Fences by August Wilson (posthumous nomination)
  • Hidden Figures – Allison Schroeder and Theodore Melfi from Hidden Figures by Margot Lee Shetterly
  • Lion – Luke Davies from A Long Way Home by Saroo Brierley and Larry Buttrose

Best Animated Feature Film Award:

  • Zootopia – Byron Howard, Rich Moore, and Clark Spencerdouble-dagger
  • Kubo and the Two Strings – Travis Knight and Arianne Sutner
  • Moana – John Musker, Ron Clements, and Osnat Shurer
  • My Life as a Zucchini – Claude Barras and Max Karli
  • The Red Turtle – Michaël Dudok de Wit and Toshio Suzuki

Best Foreign Language Film Award:

  • The Salesman (Iran) in Persian – Asghar Farhadidouble-dagger
  • Land of Mine (Denmark) in Danish – Martin Zandvliet
  • A Man Called Ove (Sweden) in Swedish – Hannes Holm
  • Tanna (Australia) in Nauvhal – Martin Butler and Bentley Dean
  • Toni Erdmann (Germany) in German – Maren Ade

Best Documentary – Feature Award:

  • O.J.: Made in America – Ezra Edelman and Caroline Waterlowdouble-dagger
  • Fire at Sea – Gianfranco Rosi and Donatella Palermo
  • I Am Not Your Negro – Raoul Peck, Rémi Grellety, and Hébert Peck
  • Life, Animated – Roger Ross Williams and Julie Goldman
  • 13th – Ava DuVernay, Spencer Averick, and Howard Barish

Best Documentary – Short Subject Award:

  • The White Helmets – Orlando von Einsiedel and Joanna Natasegaradouble-dagger
  • Extremis – Dan Krauss
  • 4.1 Miles – Daphne Matziaraki
  • Joe’s Violin – Kahane Cooperman and Raphaela Neihausen
  • Watani: My Homeland – Marcel Mettelsiefen and Stephen Ellis

Best Live Action Short Film Award:

  • Sing – Kristóf Deák and Anna Udvardydouble-dagger
  • Ennemis intérieurs – Sélim Azzazi
  • La Femme et le TGV – Timo von Gunten and Giacun Caduff
  • Silent Nights – Aske Bang and Kim Magnusson
  • Timecode – Juanjo Giménez

Best Animated Short Film Award:

  • Piper – Alan Barillaro and Marc Sondheimerdouble-dagger
  • Blind Vaysha – Theodore Ushev
  • Borrowed Time – Andrew Coats and Lou Hamou-Lhadj
  • Pear Cider and Cigarettes – Robert Valley and Cara Speller
  • Pearl – Patrick Osborne

Best Original Score Award:

  • La La Land – Justin Hurwitzdouble-dagger
  • Jackie – Mica Levi
  • Lion – Dustin O’Halloran and Hauschka
  • Moonlight – Nicholas Britell
  • Passengers – Thomas Newman

Best Original Song Award:

  • “City of Stars” from La La Land – Music by Justin Hurwitz, Lyric by Benj Pasek and Justin Pauldouble-dagger
  • “Audition (The Fools Who Dream)” from La La Land – Music by Justin Hurwitz, Lyric by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul
  • “Can’t Stop the Feeling!” from Trolls – Music and Lyric by Justin Timberlake, Max Martin, and Karl Johan Schuster (Shellback)
  • “The Empty Chair” from Jim: The James Foley Story – Music and Lyric by J. Ralph and Sting
  • “How Far I’ll Go” from Moana – Music and Lyric by Lin-Manuel Miranda

Best Sound Editing Award:

  • Arrival – Sylvain Bellemaredouble-dagger
  • Deepwater Horizon – Wylie Stateman and Renée Tondelli
  • Hacksaw Ridge – Robert Mackenzie and Andy Wright
  • La La Land – Ai-Ling Lee and Mildred Iatrou Morgan
  • Sully – Alan Robert Murray and Bub Asman

Best Sound Mixing Award:

  • Hacksaw Ridge – Kevin O’Connell, Andy Wright, Robert Mackenzie, and Peter Gracedouble-dagger
  • Arrival – Bernard Gariépy Strobl and Claude La Haye
  • La La Land – Andy Nelson, Ai-Ling Lee, and Steve A. Morrow
  • Rogue One: A Star Wars Story – David Parker, Christopher Scarabosio, and Stuart Wilson
  • 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi – Greg P. Russell,[n 1] Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush, and Mac Ruth

Best Production Design Award:

  • La La Land – David Wasco and Sandy Reynolds-Wascodouble-dagger
  • Arrival – Patrice Vermette and Paul Hotte
  • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them – Stuart Craig and Anna Pinnock
  • Hail, Caesar! – Jess Gonchor and Nancy Haigh
  • Passengers – Guy Hendrix Dyas and Gene Serdena

Best Cinematography Award:

  • La La Land – Linus Sandgrendouble-dagger
  • Arrival – Bradford Young
  • Lion – Greig Fraser
  • Moonlight – James Laxton
  • Silence – Rodrigo Prieto

Best Makeup and Hairstyling Award:

  • Suicide Squad – Alessandro Bertolazzi, Giorgio Gregorini, and Christopher Nelsondouble-dagger
  • A Man Called Ove – Eva von Bahr and Love Larson
  • Star Trek Beyond – Joel Harlow and Richard Alonzo

Best Costume Design Award:

  • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them – Colleen Atwooddouble-dagger
  • Allied – Joanna Johnston
  • Florence Foster Jenkins – Consolata Boyle
  • Jackie – Madeline Fontaine
  • La La Land – Mary Zophres

Best Film Editing Award:

  • Hacksaw Ridge – John Gilbertdouble-dagger
  • Arrival – Joe Walker
  • Hell or High Water – Jake Roberts
  • La La Land – Tom Cross
  • Moonlight – Nat Sanders and Joi McMillon

Best Visual Effects Award:

  • The Jungle Book – Robert Legato, Adam Valdez, Andrew R. Jones, and Dan Lemmondouble-dagger
  • Deepwater Horizon – Craig Hammack, Jason Snell, Jason Billington, and Burt Dalton
  • Doctor Strange – Stephane Ceretti, Richard Bluff, Vincent Cirelli, and Paul Corbould
  • Kubo and the Two Strings – Steve Emerson, Oliver Jones, Brian McLean, and Brad Schiff
  • Rogue One: A Star Wars Story – John Knoll, Mohen Leo, Hal Hickel, and Neil Corbould

Terms:

  • SATAKiNS
  • m p land ricord
  • land recard
  • New Cleopatra 4k 3D Theatre Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu
  • land ricad
  • kamrup metro land records
  • delli sata
  • sata kins
  • land ricord mp
  • Land recad

Tamilnadu State New Council of Ministers List Cabinet Ministers Portfolio

Tamilnadu State New Council of Ministers List Cabinet Ministers Portfolio:

On 16th February 2017, Thursday at 4.30 PM Thiru Edappadi K. Palaniswami sworn in as the Chief Minister of Tamilnadu state along with the other 30 ministers in the Raj Bhavan Chennai.

The Portfolio for all the Council of Ministers was allotted by the Tamilnadu CM Thiru Edappadi K. Palaniswami in which Sengottaiyan is the new appointed minister apart from the other old ministers.

Tamilnadu Council of Ministers with Portfolio:

Thiru Edappadi K. Palaniswami
Honble Chief Minister
Portfolio: Public, Indian Administrative Service, Indian Police Service, Indian Forest Service, General Administration, District Revenue Officers, Police and Home,Finance Planning, Legislative Assembly Elections and Passports , Personnel and Administrative Reforms Personnel and Administrative Reforms (Training), Public Works, Irrigation including Minor Irrigation, Programme Works, Highways and Minor Ports

Thiru Dindigul C.Srinivasan
Minister for Forests
Portfolio: Forests

Sengottaiyan K.A
Minister for School Education and Sports and Youth Welfare
Portfolio: School Education, Archaeology, Youth Welfare and Sports Development Department

Thiru Sellur K. Raju
Minister for Co-operation
Portfolio: Co-operation, Statistics and Ex-Servicemen Welfare

Thiru P.Thangamani
Minister for Electricity,Prohibition and Excise
Portfolio: Electricity,Non-Conventional Energy Development, Prohibition and Excise, Molasses and Prevention of Corruption Act

Thiru S.P. Velumani
Minister for Municipal Administration, Rural Development and Implementation of Special Programme
Portfolio: Municipal Administration, Rural Development, Panchayats and Panchayat Unions, Poverty Alleviation Programmes, Rural Indebtedness, Urban and Rural Water Supply, Implementation of Special Programme

Thiru D. Jayakumar
Minister for Fisheries
Portfolio: Fisheries and Fisheries Development Corporation

Thiru C.Ve. Shanmugam
Minister for Law, Courts and Prisons
Portfolio: Law, Courts and Prisons

Thiru K.P. Anbalagan
Minister for Higher Education
Portfolio: Higher Education including Technical Education, Electronics, Science and Technology.

Dr. V. Saroja
Minister for Social Welfare and Nutritious Noon Meal Programme
Portfolio: Social Welfare including Womens and Childrens Welfare, Orphanages and Correctional Administration, Integrated Child Development and Beggar Homes, Welfare of the Differently Abled and Social Reforms and Nutritious Noon Meal Programme

Thiru M.C. Sampath
Minister for Industries
Portfolio: Industries, Steel Control, Mines and Minerals and Special Initiatives

Thiru.K.C.Karuppannan
Minister for Environment
Portfolio: Environment and Pollution Control

Thiru R.Kamaraj
Minister for Food and Civil Supplies
Portfolio: Food, Civil Supplies, Consumer Protection and Price Control

Thiru O.S.Manian
Minister for Handlooms and Textiles
Portfolio: Handlooms and Textiles

Thiru Udumalai K Radhakrishnan
Minister for Housing and Urban Development
Portfolio: Housing, Rural Housing and Housing Development, Slum Clearance Board and Accommodation Control, Town Planning, Urban Development and Chennai Metropolitan Development Authority

Dr.C.Vijaya Baskar
Minister for Health and Family Welfare
Portfolio: Health, Medical Education and Family Welfare

Thiru R. Doraikkannu
Minster for Agriculture
Portfolio: Agriculture, Agricultural Engineering, Agro Service Cooperatives, Horticulture, Sugarcane Cess, Sugarcane Development and Waste Land Development

Thiru Kadambur Raju
Minister for Information and Publicity
Portfolio: Information and Publicity, Flim Technology and Cinematograph Act, Stationery and Printing and Government Press

Thiru R.B. Udhayakumar
Minister for Revenue
Portfolio: Revenue, District Revenue Establishment,. Deputy Collectors, Weights and Measures, Debt Relief including Legislation on Money lending, Chits, Registration of Companies.

Thiru.Vellamandi N.Natarajan
Minister for Tourism
Portfolio: Tourism, Tourism Development Corporation

Thiru K.C. Veeramani
Minister for Commercial Taxes
Portfolio: Commercial Taxes, Registration and Stamp Act

Thiru K.T.Rajenthra Bhalaji
Minister for Milk and Dairy Development
Portfolio: Milk and Dairy Development

Thiru P.Benjamin
Minister for Rural Industries
Portfolio: Rural Industries including Cottage Industries, Small Industries

Thiru M.R.Vijayabhaskar
Minister for Transport
Portfolio: Transport, Nationalised Transport and Motor Vehicles Act

Dr Nilofer kafeel
Minister for Labour
Portfolio: Labour, Population, Employment and Training, Newsprint Control, Census and Urban and Rural Employment and Wakf Board

Dr. M.Manikandan
Minister for Information Technology
Portfolio: Information Technology

Tmt.V.M.Rajalakshmi
Minister for Adi Dravidar and Tribal Welfare
Portfolio: Adi Dravidar Welfare, Hill Tribes and Bonded Labour.

Thiru G. Baskaran
Minister for Khadi and Village Industries Board
Portfolio: Khadi and Village Industries Board, Bhoodhan and Gramadhan.

Thiru Sevvoor S.Ramachandran
Minister for Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments
Portfolio: Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments and Tamil Official Language and Tamil Culture

Tmt S.Valarmathi
Minister for Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare
Portfolio: Backward Classes, Most Backward Classes and Denotified Communities, Overseas Indians, Refugees and Evacuees and Minorities Welfare

Thiru P. Balakrishna Reddy
Minister for Animal Husbandry
Portfolio: Animal Husbandry

http://www.tn.gov.in/ministerslist

 

Terms:

  • central ull durai minister name
  • council ministers of tamilnadu in 2017 in english
  • council of ministers in e palaniswami cabinet
  • Hon Thiru K Radhakrishnan Minister for Animal Husbandry
  • minister of haryana list 2017
  • port of 4 years in tamilnadu state ministers
  • sengottaian minister tamilnadu
  • UTTARAKHAND cabinet minister 2016

Tamilnadu State New Council of Ministers List Cabinet Ministers Portfolio

Tamilnadu State New Council of Ministers List Cabinet Ministers Portfolio:

On 16th February 2017, Thursday at 4.30 PM Thiru Edappadi K. Palaniswami sworn in as the Chief Minister of Tamilnadu state along with the other 30 ministers in the Raj Bhavan Chennai.

The Portfolio for all the Council of Ministers was allotted by the Tamilnadu CM Thiru Edappadi K. Palaniswami in which Sengottaiyan is the new appointed minister apart from the other old ministers.

Tamilnadu Council of Ministers with Portfolio:

Thiru Edappadi K. Palaniswami
Honble Chief Minister
Portfolio: Public, Indian Administrative Service, Indian Police Service, Indian Forest Service, General Administration, District Revenue Officers, Police and Home,Finance Planning, Legislative Assembly Elections and Passports , Personnel and Administrative Reforms Personnel and Administrative Reforms (Training), Public Works, Irrigation including Minor Irrigation, Programme Works, Highways and Minor Ports

Thiru Dindigul C.Srinivasan
Minister for Forests
Portfolio: Forests

Sengottaiyan K.A
Minister for School Education and Sports and Youth Welfare
Portfolio: School Education, Archaeology, Youth Welfare and Sports Development Department

Thiru Sellur K. Raju
Minister for Co-operation
Portfolio: Co-operation, Statistics and Ex-Servicemen Welfare

Thiru P.Thangamani
Minister for Electricity,Prohibition and Excise
Portfolio: Electricity,Non-Conventional Energy Development, Prohibition and Excise, Molasses and Prevention of Corruption Act

Thiru S.P. Velumani
Minister for Municipal Administration, Rural Development and Implementation of Special Programme
Portfolio: Municipal Administration, Rural Development, Panchayats and Panchayat Unions, Poverty Alleviation Programmes, Rural Indebtedness, Urban and Rural Water Supply, Implementation of Special Programme

Thiru D. Jayakumar
Minister for Fisheries
Portfolio: Fisheries and Fisheries Development Corporation

Thiru C.Ve. Shanmugam
Minister for Law, Courts and Prisons
Portfolio: Law, Courts and Prisons

Thiru K.P. Anbalagan
Minister for Higher Education
Portfolio: Higher Education including Technical Education, Electronics, Science and Technology.

Dr. V. Saroja
Minister for Social Welfare and Nutritious Noon Meal Programme
Portfolio: Social Welfare including Womens and Childrens Welfare, Orphanages and Correctional Administration, Integrated Child Development and Beggar Homes, Welfare of the Differently Abled and Social Reforms and Nutritious Noon Meal Programme

Thiru M.C. Sampath
Minister for Industries
Portfolio: Industries, Steel Control, Mines and Minerals and Special Initiatives

Thiru.K.C.Karuppannan
Minister for Environment
Portfolio: Environment and Pollution Control

Thiru R.Kamaraj
Minister for Food and Civil Supplies
Portfolio: Food, Civil Supplies, Consumer Protection and Price Control

Thiru O.S.Manian
Minister for Handlooms and Textiles
Portfolio: Handlooms and Textiles

Thiru Udumalai K Radhakrishnan
Minister for Housing and Urban Development
Portfolio: Housing, Rural Housing and Housing Development, Slum Clearance Board and Accommodation Control, Town Planning, Urban Development and Chennai Metropolitan Development Authority

Dr.C.Vijaya Baskar
Minister for Health and Family Welfare
Portfolio: Health, Medical Education and Family Welfare

Thiru R. Doraikkannu
Minster for Agriculture
Portfolio: Agriculture, Agricultural Engineering, Agro Service Cooperatives, Horticulture, Sugarcane Cess, Sugarcane Development and Waste Land Development

Thiru Kadambur Raju
Minister for Information and Publicity
Portfolio: Information and Publicity, Flim Technology and Cinematograph Act, Stationery and Printing and Government Press

Thiru R.B. Udhayakumar
Minister for Revenue
Portfolio: Revenue, District Revenue Establishment,. Deputy Collectors, Weights and Measures, Debt Relief including Legislation on Money lending, Chits, Registration of Companies.

Thiru.Vellamandi N.Natarajan
Minister for Tourism
Portfolio: Tourism, Tourism Development Corporation

Thiru K.C. Veeramani
Minister for Commercial Taxes
Portfolio: Commercial Taxes, Registration and Stamp Act

Thiru K.T.Rajenthra Bhalaji
Minister for Milk and Dairy Development
Portfolio: Milk and Dairy Development

Thiru P.Benjamin
Minister for Rural Industries
Portfolio: Rural Industries including Cottage Industries, Small Industries

Thiru M.R.Vijayabhaskar
Minister for Transport
Portfolio: Transport, Nationalised Transport and Motor Vehicles Act

Dr Nilofer kafeel
Minister for Labour
Portfolio: Labour, Population, Employment and Training, Newsprint Control, Census and Urban and Rural Employment and Wakf Board

Dr. M.Manikandan
Minister for Information Technology
Portfolio: Information Technology

Tmt.V.M.Rajalakshmi
Minister for Adi Dravidar and Tribal Welfare
Portfolio: Adi Dravidar Welfare, Hill Tribes and Bonded Labour.

Thiru G. Baskaran
Minister for Khadi and Village Industries Board
Portfolio: Khadi and Village Industries Board, Bhoodhan and Gramadhan.

Thiru Sevvoor S.Ramachandran
Minister for Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments
Portfolio: Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments and Tamil Official Language and Tamil Culture

Tmt S.Valarmathi
Minister for Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare
Portfolio: Backward Classes, Most Backward Classes and Denotified Communities, Overseas Indians, Refugees and Evacuees and Minorities Welfare

Thiru P. Balakrishna Reddy
Minister for Animal Husbandry
Portfolio: Animal Husbandry

http://www.tn.gov.in/ministerslist

 

Terms:

  • list of cabinet minister 2017
  • cavinate minister of india
  • tamil nadu kudiyarasu thalaivar name2017
  • list of odisa minister
  • list of latest ministers of assam2017
  • Film aasiquie 3 sumanwap in
  • cendreya mantrimandal
  • BTAD ministers
  • bhartiya mantrimanda
  • bhartache cabinet mantri