Category Archives: Result

Gujarat GSEB HSC Science Semester 1 Result Oct/Nov 2015

Gujarat GSEB HSC Science Semester 1 Result 2015 Websites List:

GSEB 2012

The Gujarat Secondary Education Board GSEB controller of examinations with the latest information about the HSC Science Semester 1 examination 2015 results.

The Gujarat HSC Science semester 1 examinations 2012 results was released in the Gujarat Secondary And Higher Secondary Education Board website on December, 2015.

The Gujarat HSC Science semester 1 examination was conducted by the Gujarat Secondary And Higher Secondary Education Board in the month of October/November 2015.

To get the Class XI Science Semester 1 examination results with the marks from the GSEB website the students have to enter the 6 digit seat number.

www.gseb.org
www.gipl.net
www.examresults.net

Contact:

Gujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board
Government of Gujarat
Oppo. Govt. Library, Sector-21,
Gandhinagar – 382021, Gujarat.
Email: sebahd@gujarat.gov.in

 

Gujarat HSC Science 1st Semester 2015 Exam Results Class 11

Gujarat HSC Science 1st Semester 2015 Exam Results Class 11 at www.gseb.org:

GSEB 2012

The Gujarat Secondary And Higher Secondary Education Board with the recent information about the release of the HSC Class 11 Science 1st semester examination results 2015.

The Gujarat state board class 11 science 1st semester examination was held in October and November 2012 for the candidates those who had applied for supplementary/reappear examinations 2015.

All the students those who had written the HSC 1st semester examinations can visit the website of Gujarat Secondary And Higher Secondary Education Board and type the seat number provided at the time of examinations online.

Earlier the GSEB examination board released the HSC 12th class science 3rd semester examinations 2015 results of the marks scored in various subjects written by the candidates.

www.gseb.org
www.gipl.net
gujarat.indiaresults.com/gseb/

Contact Information:
Gujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board,
Sector 10, Near Old Sachivalaya,
Gandhinagar – 382043,
Gujarat,
India.

 

 

Odisha Teachers Eligibility Test 2015 Results | Orissa TET Merit Rank List | orissaresults.nic.in

Odisha Teachers Eligibility Test 2013 Results | Orissa TET Merit Rank List | orissaresults.nic.in:

Orissa Board

The Board of Secondary Education, Orissa examination board had finally released the Odisha Teachers Eligibility Test OTET 2013 today that is on 27th September 2015.

The BSE Orissa examination board earlier invited candidates to apply for the Odisha Teachers Eligibility Test OTET 2015 entrance examinations.

Every year the Odisha Teachers Eligibility Test OTET is conducted for the recruitment of School Teachers for various Schools in the state of Orissa.

Many candidates had applied and appeared for the Odisha Teachers Eligibility Test OTET 2015 entrance examinations which was conducted on 9th June 2013 at the allotted examination centers.

To get the OTET examination result 2015 the candidates need to enter the examination roll number or the application form number to check the marks scored in the entrance examinations.

From the official website of Board of Secondary Education Odisha, Cuttack the candidates can get the Odisha Teachers Eligibility Test OTET 2015 results.

The Odisha Teachers Eligibility Test OTET 2015 marks score card and rank list will also be made available online.

bseodisha.nic.in
www.orissaexam.com
orissaresults.nic.in
www.schools9.com
www.indiaresults.com

Contact:

Board of Secondary Education,
Odisha

 

Maharashtra SC, VJNT & SBC Students Gets Rajashree Shahu Maharaj Scheme Scholarships

The Rajashree Shahu Maharaj Scheme presents E-Scholarships through online method. Maharashtra SC, VJNT & SBC applying students can do complete the application forms Online over the internet for the academic year 2012-2013. The scheme centers on Social Justice to the underprivileged grade of people like old aged, orphan or destitute children, physically and mentally challenged disabled peoples by giving them balanced opportunities in the areas of Education, Economic & Social Security.

The Social Justice Dept’s Economic welfare works for the betterment of the people of the Scheduled Castes, Socially & Educationally Backward Classes, Nomadic Tribes, Minorities & the members of economically poorer sections of the society.

The Students, who scored over 75% marks in SSLC Board Examination are also qualified for applying this scholarship for learning 11th and 12th class

TamilNadu Uniformed System of School Syllabus & Text Books for 9 10 11 12 std

samacheer3The TN Govt Department of School Education had now published the Trimester Syllabus for Classes one – Eight for all the subjects both in English & Tamil medium version.

The Tamil Nadu Textbook Corporation has uploaded all the books from class 1 to standard 10. The authorized latest syllabus and text books under uniform system of education Samacheer Kalvi is provided only by the Tamilnadu Government Department of School Education.

The new notification through annoucement by The Tamilnadu Government School Education Department states the latest release of 3rd Term syllabus and books for std one to eight in the state of Tamilnadu.

The samacheer kalvi students can obtain the recent study materical and earlier year model question papers along with answer keys for all the subjects such as Tamil, Maths, English, Science and Social Science. The state of Tamil Nadu School Edu Dept generally make announcement and publishes the Samacheer Kalvi Textbooks & syllabus regularly.

Download 9th std, 10th standard, class xi, hsc

http://www.textbooksonline.tn.nic.in/Std9.htm
http://www.textbooksonline.tn.nic.in/Std10.htm
http://www.textbooksonline.tn.nic.in/Std11.htm
http://www.textbooksonline.tn.nic.in/Std12.htm

FIFA World Cup 2014 Brazil Football All Matches List in India Time

FIFA World Cup 2014 Brazil Football All Matches List in India Time:

FIFA World Cup 2014 Brazil

The 20th FIFA World Cup International Football tournament for Men is to be played from 12th June 2014 to 13th July 2014 in Brazil.

In the 2014 FIFA World Cup Football match there are totally 32 teams to play at 12 different venue in and around Brazil.

FIFA World Cup Football 2014 Teams List:

FIFA World Cup 2014 Teams

FIFA 2014 World Cup Football Match Schedule India Time:

Date Time Teams Stage Venue
12-06-14 1:30 AM BRAZIL vs CROATIA Group A Arena Corinthians
13-06-14 9:30 PM MEXICO vs CAMEROON Group A Estadio das Dunas
13-06-14 12.30 AM SPAIN vs NETHERLANDS Group B Arena Fonte Nova
13-06-14 3:30 AM CHILE vs AUSTRALIA Group B Arena Pantanal
14-06-14 9:30 PM COLOMBIA vs GREECE Group C Estadio Mineirão
14-06-14 12.30 AM URUGUAY vs COSTA RICA Group D Estadio Castelão
14-06-14 3:30 AM ENGLAND vs ITALY Group D Arena Amazonia
14-06-14 6:30 AM IVORY COAST vs JAPAN Group C Arena Pernambuco
15-06-14 9:30 PM SWITZERLAND vs ECUADOR Group E Nacional
15-06-14 12.30 AM FRANCE vs HONDURAS Group E Estadio Beira-Rio
15-06-14 3:30 AM ARGENTINA vs BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Group F Estadio do Maracanã
16-06-14 9:30 PM GERMANY vs PORTUGAL Group G Arena Fonte Nova
16-06-14 12.30 AM IRAN vs NIGERIA Group F Arena da Baixada
16-06-14 3:30 AM GHANA vs UNITED STATES Group G Estadio das Dunas
17-06-14 9:30 PM BELGIUM vs ALGERIA Group H Estadio Mineirão
17-06-14 12.30 AM BRAZIL vs MEXICO Group A Estadio Castelão
17-06-14 3:30 AM RUSSIA vs SOUTH KOREA Group H Arena Pantanal
18-06-14 9:30 PM AUSTRALIA vs NETHERLANDS Group B Estadio Beira-Rio
18-06-14 12.30 AM SPAIN vs CHILE Group B Estadio do Maracanã
18-06-14 3:30 AM CAMEROON vs CROATIA Group A Arena Amazonia
19-06-14 9:30 PM COLOMBIA vs IVORY COAST Group C Nacional
19-06-14 12.30 AM URUGUAY vs ENGLAND Group D Arena Corinthians
19-06-14 3:30 AM JAPAN vs GREECE Group C Estadio das Dunas
20-06-14 9:30 PM ITALY vs COSTA RICA Group D Arena Pernambuco
20-06-14 12.30 AM SWITZERLAND vs FRANCE Group E Arena Fonte Nova
20-06-14 3:30 AM HONDURAS vs ECUADOR Group E Arena da Baixada
21-06-14 9:30 PM ARGENTINA vs IRAN Group F Estadio Mineirão
21-06-14 12.30 AM GERMANY vs GHANA Group G Estadio Castelão
21-06-14 3:30 AM NIGERIA vs BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Group F Arena Pantanal
22-06-14 9:30 PM BELGIUM vs RUSSIA Group H Estadio do Maracanã
22-06-14 12.30 AM SOUTH KOREA vs ALGERIA Group H Estadio Beira-Rio
22-06-14 3:30 AM UNITED STATES vs PORTUGAL Group G Arena Amazonia
23-06-14 9:30 PM AUSTRALIA vs SPAIN Group B Arena da Baixada
23-06-14 9:30 PM NETHERLANDS vs CHILE Group B Arena Corinthians
23-06-14 1:30 AM CROATIA vs MEXICO Group A Arena Pernambuco
23-06-14 1:30 AM CAMEROON vs BRAZIL Group A Nacional
24-06-14 9:30 PM ITALY vs URUGUAY Group D Estadio das Dunas
24-06-14 9:30 PM COSTA RICA vs ENGLAND Group D Estadio Mineirão
24-06-14 1:30 AM JAPAN vs COLOMBIA Group C Arena Pantanal
24-06-14 1:30 AM GREECE vs IVORY COAST Group C Estadio Castelão
25-06-14 9:30 PM NIGERIA vs ARGENTINA Group F Estadio Beira-Rio
25-06-14 9:30 PM BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA vs IRAN Group F Arena Fonte Nova
25-06-14 1:30 AM HONDURAS vs SWITZERLAND Group E Arena Amazonia
25-06-14 1:30 AM ECUADOR vs FRANCE Group E Estadio do Maracanã
26-06-14 9:30 PM UNITED STATES vs GERMANY Group G Arena Pernambuco
26-06-14 9:30 PM PORTUGAL vs GHANA Group G Nacional
26-06-14 1:30 AM SOUTH KOREA vs BELGIUM Group H Arena Corinthians
26-06-14 1:30 AM ALGERIA vs RUSSIA Group H Arena da Baixada
28-06-14 9:30 PM 1A vs 2B Second Round Estadio Mineirão
28-06-14 1:30 AM 1C vs 2D Second Round Estadio do Maracanã
29-06-14 9:30 PM 1B vs 2A Second Round Estadio Castelão
29-06-14 1:30 AM 1D vs 2C Second Round Arena Pernambuco
30-06-14 9:30 PM 1E vs 2F Second Round Nacional
30-06-14 1:30 AM 1G vs 2H Second Round Estadio Beira-Rio
01-07-14 9:30 PM 1F vs 2E Second Round Arena Corinthians
01-07-14 1:30 AM 1H vs 2G Second Round Arena Fonte Nova
04-07-14 9:30 PM Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52 Quarter-finals Estadio do Maracanã
04-07-14 1:30 AM Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50 Quarter-finals Estadio Castelão
05-07-14 9:30 PM Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56 Quarter-finals Nacional
05-07-14 1:30 AM Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54 Quarter-finals Arena Fonte Nova
08-07-14 1:30 AM Winner Match 57 vs Winner Match 58 Semi-finals Estadio Mineirão
09-07-14 1:30 AM Winner Match 59 vs Winner Match 60 Semi-finals Arena Corinthians
12-07-14 1:30 AM Loser Match 61 vs Loser Match 62 Third Place Nacional
13-07-14 12.30 AM Winner Match 61 vs Winner Match 62 Final Estadio do Maracanã

FIFA 2014 World Cup Football TV Channels List:

Countries List Broadcast TV Channels list
Afghanistan Ariana TV
Albania RTSH, Digit-Alb
Andorra TF1, beIN Sports
Angola TPA
Aruba TeleAruba
Armenia ARMTV
Argentina Torneos y Competencias, Canal 7, América TV, Telefe, El Trece, DirecTV
Australia SBS
Austria ORF
Azerbaijan İTV
Belarus BTRC
Belgium VRT, RTBF
Benin ORTB
Bolivia Red PAT, Cristal, Millicom
Bosnia and Herzegovina BHRT
Bulgaria BNT
Burkina Faso RTB
Burundi RTNB
Brazil Rede Globo, Rede Bandeirantes, SporTV, ESPN Brasil, BandSports, Fox Sports
Brunei Astro
Cameroon CRTV
Cambodia CTN
Canada CBC, Sportsnet, TVA, EastLink TV
Cape Verde RTC
Caribbean SportsMax
Chad RTNT
Chile TVN, Canal 13, DirecTV, Movistar
China PR CCTV
Colombia Caracol TV, RCN TV, win Sports, Millicom
Costa Rica Repretel, Teletica, Millicom
Côte d’Ivoire RTI
Croatia HRT
Cyprus CyBC
Czech Republic ČT
Denmark DR, TV 2
Democratic Republic of Congo RTNC
Ecuador Gama TV, TC Televisión, Oromar Televisión, DirecTV
El Salvador TCS, Millicom
Estonia ERR
Ethiopia ETV
Faroe Islands DR, KVF
Fiji Mai TV
Finland Yle
France TF1, beIN Sports, Réseau Outre-Mer 1re
Gabon RTG
Ghana GBC, Metro TV
Georgia GPB
Germany ARD, ZDF
Greece NERIT, Nova Sports
Greenland DR, KNR
Guatemala Albavisión, Radio Televisión Guatemala, Millicom
Guinea RTG
Hong Kong TVB
Honduras Vica Televisión, Telesistema, Televisora Hondureña, Millicom
Hungary MTV, Digi Sport
Iceland RÚV
India Sony Six, Sony Six HD
Indonesia ANTV
Iran IRIB
Ireland RTÉ
Israel IBA, Reshet
Italian Peninsula RAI, Sky Italia
Jamaica CVM Television
Japan Fuji TV, NHK, Nippon Television, TBS, TV Asahi, TV Tokyo
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan, Perviy Kanal Evraziya
Kenya KBC
Kyrgyzstan NTS
Korean Peninsula SBS
Kosovo RTK, Digit-Alb
Laos TVLAO
Latvia LTV
Lebanon TL
Liechtenstein SRG SSR
Lithuania LRT
Macau TDM
Macedonia MRT
Madagascar MATV
Malaysia RTM, Astro
Mali ORTM
Malta PBS
Mauritius MBC
Mexico Televisa, TV Azteca, Cinépolis
Middle East and North Africa beIN Sports
Moldova TeleRadio-Moldova
Monaco TF1, beIN Sports
Mongolia Emerge Media
Montenegro RTCG
Mozambique TVM
Myanmar Sky Net
Namibia NBC
Nepal NTV, Kantipur Television Network
Netherlands NOS
New Zealand TVNZ, Sky Sport
Nicaragua Televicentro, Ratensa
Niger ORTN
Nigeria Broadcasting Organisation of Nigeria, Optima Sports Management International
Norway NRK, TV 2
Oceania Click Pacific
Panama Corporación Medcom, Televisora Nacional, Cable Onda
Paraguay SNT, TV Acción, Telefuturo, Millicom
Peru Andina de Televisión, DirecTV
Philippines ABS-CBN
Poland TVP
Portugal RTP, CMTV, SportTV
Romania TVR
Russia Pervyi Kanal, VGTRK
Rwanda Télévision Rwandaise
Senegal RTS
Serbia RTS
Seychelles SBC
Slovakia RTVS
Slovenia RTVSLO
South Africa SABC, SuperSport
South Asia MSM Satellite, Seven3
Spain Mediaset España, Gol Televisión
Sub-Saharan Africa6 SuperSport, Canal+7
Suriname STVS
Swaziland STVA
Sweden SVT, TV4
Switzerland SRG SSR
Taiwan ELTA, Era Television
Tanzania TBS
Thailand RS Public Company Limited
Timor-Leste RTTL
Togo TVT
Trinidad and Tobago One Caribbean Media
Turkey TRT
Ukraine NTKU, Ukrayina, Football
United Kingdom BBC, ITV
United States ABC, ESPN, ESPN Deportes, Univision
Uruguay Monte Carlo TV, Sociedad Anonima Emisoras de Television y Anexos, Sociedad Televisora Larrañaga
Venezuela Meridiano Televisión, Venevisión, TVes, DirecTV
Vietnam VTV
Zambia ZNBC, MUVI TV
Zimbabwe ZBC

 

www.fifa.com
www.espnfc.com