Category Archives: Voters List

Assam State Election Voters List Updated District Wise and Constituency Wise

Assam State Election Voters List Updated District Wise and Constituency Wise:

The Assam state consist of totally 126 Assembly Constituencies which includes 8 constituencies are reserved for the Scheduled castes candidates and 16 constituencies are reserved for Scheduled tribes candidates.

The Chief Electoral Officer, Assam official website provides the complete information regarding the updated Electoral rolls of the state of Assam in the pdf format.

The voters can also use the National Voters Services portal for various options like online registration of new voter/due to shifting from AC, Deletion or objection, Correction of entries in electoral roll and also application status tracking.

The Assam state Election Commission had also launched Mobile app for electoral search from the voters list and the polling station information.

Assam State Assembly Constituencies List:

C.No AC Name District
1 Ratabari Karimaganj
2 Patharkandi Karimaganj
3 Karimganj North Karimaganj
4 Karimganj South Karimaganj
5 Badarpur Karimaganj
6 Hailakandi Hailakandi
7 Katlicherra Hailakandi
8 Algapur Hailakandi
9 Silchar Cachar
10 Sonai Cachar
11 Dholai Cachar
12 Udharbond Cachar
13 Lakhipur Cachar
14 Barkhola Cachar
15 Katigorah Cachar
16 Haflong Dima Hasao
17 Bokajan Karbi Anglong
18 Howraghat Karbi Anglong
19 Diphu Karbi Anglong
20 Baithalangso Karbi Anglong
21 Mankachar Dhubri
22 Salmara South Dhubri
23 Dhubri Dhubri
24 Gauripur Dhubri
25 Golakganj Dhubri
26 Bilasipara West Dhubri
27 Bilasipara East Dhubri
28 Gossaigaon Kokrajhar
29 Kokrajhar West Kokrajhar
30 Kokrajhar East Kokrajhar
31 Sidli Chirang
32 Bongaigaon Bongaigaon
33 Bijni Chirang
34 Abhayapuri North Bongaigaon
35 Abhayapuri South Bongaigaon
36 Dudhnai Goalpara
37 Goalpara East Goalpara
38 Goalpara West Goalpara
39 Jaleswar Goalpara
40 Sorbhog Barpeta
41 Bhabanipur Barpeta
42 Patacharkuchi Barpeta
43 Barpeta Barpeta
44 Jania Barpeta
45 Baghbar Barpeta
46 Sarukhetri Barpeta
47 Chenga Barpeta
48 Boko South Kamrup
49 Chaygaon South Kamrup
50 Palasbari South Kamrup
51 Jalukbari Kamrup Metro
52 Dispur Kamrup Metro
53 Gauhati East Kamrup Metro
54 Gauhati West Kamrup Metro
55 Hajo Kamrup
56 Kamalpur Kamrup
57 Rangiya Kamrup
58 Tamulpur Baksa
59 Nalbari Nalbari
60 Barkhetry Nalbari
61 Dharmapur Nalbari
62 Barama Baksa
63 Chapaguri Baksa
64 Panery Udalguri
65 Kalaigaon Darrang
66 Sipajhar Darrang
67 Mangaldoi Darrang
68 Dalgaon Darrang
69 Udalguri Udalguri
70 Majbat Udalguri
71 Dhekiajuli Sonitpur
72 Barchalla Sonitpur
73 Tezpur Sonitpur
74 Rangapara Sonitpur
75 Sootea Sonitpur
76 Biswanath Sonitpur
77 Behali Sonitpur
78 Gohpur Sonitpur
79 Jagiroad Marigaon
80 Marigaon Marigaon
81 Laharighat Marigaon
82 Raha Nagaon
83 Dhing Nagaon
84 Batadroba Nagaon
85 Rupohihat Nagaon
86 Nowgong Nagaon
87 Barhampur Nagaon
88 Samaguri Nagaon
89 Kaliabor Nagaon
90 Jamunamukh Hojai
91 Hojai Hojai
92 Lumding Hojai
93 Bokakhat Golaghat
94 Sarupathar Golaghat
95 Golaghat Golaghat
96 Khumtai Golaghat
97 Dergaon Jorhat
98 Jorhat Jorhat
99 Majuli Jorhat
100 Titabar Jorhat
101 Mariani Jorhat
102 Teok Jorhat
103 Amguri Sibsagar
104 Nazira Sibsagar
105 Mahmara Sibsagar
106 Sonari Charaideo
107 Thowra Sibsagar
108 Sibsagar Sibsagar
109 Bihpuria Lakhimpur
110 Naoboicha Lakhimpur
111 Lakhimpur Lakhimpur
112 Dhakuakhana Lakhimpur
113 Dhemaji Dhemaji
114 Jonai Dhemaji
115 Moran Dibrugarh
116 Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
117 Lahowal Dibrugarh
118 Duliajan Dibrugarh
119 Tingkhong Dibrugarh
120 Naharkatia Dibrugarh
121 Chabua Dibrugarh
122 Tinsukia Tinsukia
123 Digboi Tinsukia
124 Margherita Tinsukia
125 Doomdooma Tinsukia
126 Sadiya Tinsukia

http://ceoassam.nic.in/
http://ceoassam.nic.in/electoralroll.html
http://www.nvsp.in/

 

Terms:

  • Voter list of barpeta 43 consitituency 2016 election
  • boothlist divition
  • assam south salmara mankachar district voter list 2018
  • 90 vidhan sabha gir somnath vot 2017 pdf download
  • 71 Dhekiajuli constituency voter list
  • www limkheda matvistar buth com
  • chanasma Voter cast vise
  • election 2017 bharuch buth
  • election booth list 2017
  • election booth number in rajkot-71

Gujarat Assembly Election 2017 BJP, Congress Party Candidates Name List

Gujarat Assembly Election 2017 BJP, Congress Party Candidates Name List:

The 14th Gujarat Legislative Assembly election 2017 polling is to be conducted in two phases that is on 9th and 14th December 2017.

In the state of Gujarat there are totally 182 Assembly Constituencies which includes 13 seats reserved for SCs and 27 seats reserved for STs.

There are about 50128 polling station available in 2017 for the state of Gujarat and there are totally 43337492 electors.

The first phase polling for the 89 Assembly Constituencies of Gujarat state will be done on 9th December 2017, Saturday at various polling station.

Like wise on 14th December 2017, Thursday the second phase polling to the 93 Assembly Constituencies of Gujarat state will be conducted at the allotted polling station for the voters.

All parties had released the list of party candidates name list contesting for the Gujarat state Assembly election 2017.

Gujarat Election 2017 BJP and Congress Candidates List:

A No. Constituencies BJP Candidates List Congress Candidates List
1 Abdasa Chhabilbhai Patel Pradyumansinh Jadeja
2 Mandvi Virendrasinh Jadeja Shaktisinh Gohil
3 Bhuj Mrs.Dr. Nimaben Aachary Aadam B. Chaki
4 Anjar Shri Vasanbhai Ahir V.K. Humbal
5 Gandhidham (SC) Mrs. Maltiben K. Maheshvari Kishorbhai G. Pingol
6 Rapar Pankajbhai Mehata Smt. Santok Arethiya
7 Vav Shri Shankarbhai Chadhary Ms. Geniben Thakor
8 Tharad Shri Parbatbhai Patel
9 Dhanera Shri Mavjibhai Dcsai (Rabari) Nathabhai Patel
10 Danta (ST) Shri Malajibhai Kodaravi Kantibhai K. Kharadi
11 Cant Vadgam (SC) Shri Vijaybhai Harkhabhai Chakravati
12 Palanpur Laljibhai Patel Maheshkumar A. Patel
13 Deesa Shashikantbhai Pandya Govabhai H. Rabari
14 Deodar Shri Keshaji Chauhan
15 Kankrej Shri Kirtisinh Vaghela Dinesh Zalera
16 Radhanpur Lavingji Thakor
17 Chanasma Shri Dilipji Virji Thakor
18 Patan Shri Ranchhodbhai Rabari Dr. Kirit Patel
19 Siddhpur Jainarayanbhai Vyas
20 Kheralu Shri Bharatisinh Dabhi Ramji S. Thakor
21 Unjha Shri Narayanbhai L.Patel Dr. Ashaben D. Patel
22 Visnagar Rushikeshbhai Patel Mahesh Patel
23 Becharaji Rajnibhai Somabhai Patel Bharat Thakor
24 Kadi (SC) Shri Karshanbhai Punjabhai Solanki Rameshbhai Chavda
25 Mahesana Shri Nitinbhai Patel Jivabhai Patel
26 Vijapur Shri Ramanbhai Patel (Star line) Nathabhai P. Patel
27 Himatnagar Shri Rajendrabhai Ranjitsinh Chavda Kamlesh Patel
28 Idar(SC) Shri Hiteshbhai Kanodiya
29 Khedbrahma (ST) Smt. Ramilaben Becharbhai Bara Ashvin M. Kotwal
30 Bhiloda (ST) Shri P.C.Branda Dr. Anil J. Joshiyara
31 Modasa Shri Bhikhusinh Chatursinh Parmar Rajendrasinh S. Thakor
32 Bayad Adesinh Mansinh Chauhan Dhavalsinh Zala
33 Prantij Shri Gajendrasinh Parmar Mahendrasinh K. Baraiya
34 Dahegam Shri Balrajsinh Kalyansinh Chauhan Smt. Kaminiba B. Rathod
35 Gandhinagar South Shambhuji Chelaji Thakor Govind Thakor
36 Gandhinagar North Ashokbhai Patel
37 Mansa Amitbhai Chaudhary Sureshbhai C. Patel
38 Kalol Dr Atulbhai Patel Baldevji C. Thakor
39 Viramgam Dr Tejashriben D Patel
40 Sanand Kanubhai Karmshibhai Makvana Smt. Pushpaben Jorubhai Dabhi
41 Ghatlodia Bhupendrabhai Patel Shashikant V. Patel
42 Vejalpur Kishorbhai Chauhan Mihir Shah
43 Vatva Shri Pradipsinh Jadeja
44 Ellisbridge Rakeshbhai Shah Vijay Dave
45 Naranpura Kaushikbhai Patel Nitin K. Patel
46 Nikol Shri Jagdishbhai Panchal Indravijaysinh Gohil
47 Naroda Shri Balram Khubchand Thavani Omprakash D. Tiwari
48 Thakkarbapa nagar Shri Vallbhabhai Kakadiya Babubhai Mangokia
49 Bapunagar Jagrupsinh Rajput
50 Amraivadi HS Patel Arvindsinh V. Chauhan
51 Dariapur Bharatbhai Barot Gayasuddin H. Shekh
52 Jamalpur Khadia Shri Bhushanbhai Bhatt
53 Maninagar Sureshbhai Patel Ms. Sweta Brahmbhatt
54 Danilimda (SC) Jitubhai Vaghela Shailesh M. Parmar
55 Sabarmati Arvindbhai Patel Dr. Jitubhai Patel
56 Asarwa (SC) Pardipbhai Parmar
57 Daskroi Shri Babubhai J.Patel Pankajbhai C. Patel
58 Dholka Shri Bhupendrasinh Chudasma
59 Dhandhuka Shri Kalubhai Dabhi Rajesh Koli
60 Dasada (SC) Ramanbhai Vora Naushadji B Solanki
61 Limdi Shri Kiritsinh Rana Somabhai G. Patel
62 Wadhwan Shri Dhanjibhai Patel (Makson) Mohanbhai D. Patel
63 Chotila Shri Jinabhai Najabhai Dedvariya Rutvikkumar L Makwana
64 Dhrangradhra Jayarambhai Dhanjibhai Sonagra Purushottambhai Sabariya
65 Morbi Kantibhai Amrutiya Brijesh A. Merja
66 Tankara Shri Raghvajibhai Gadara Lalit K. Kagathara
67 Wankane Shri Jitubhai Kantibhai Somani Mohammad Javed Pirzada
68 Rajkot East Arvindbhai Raiyani Mithul Donga
69 Rajkot West Shri Vijaybhai Rupani Indranil Rajyaguru
70 Rajkot South Govindbhai Patel Dinesh Chovatiya
71 Rajkot Rural (SC) Lakhabhai Sagathiya Vashram A. Sangathia
72 Jasdan Shri Bharatbhai Boghra Kunvarji M. Bavaliya
73 Gondal Mrs.Gitaba Jayrajsinh Jadeja Arjun Khataria
74 Jetpur Shri Jayeshbhai Radadiya Ravi Ambaliya
75 Dhoraji Shri Haribhai Patel Lalit Vasoya
76 Kalavad (SC) Shri Muljibhai Dayabhai Ghaiyada Pravinbhai N. Muchhadiya
77 Jamnagar Rural Shri Raghvjibhai Patel Vallabh Dharadiya
78 Jamnagar North Shri Dharmendrasinh Merubha Jadeja Jiwan Kumbharvadia
79 Jamnagar south RC Faldu Ashok Lal
80 Jamjodhpur Shri Chimanbhai Sapariya Chiragbhai R. Kalariya
81 Khambhalia Shri Kalubhai chavda Vikram Madam
82 Dwarka Shri Pabubha Virmbha Manek Mareman Goriya
83 Porbandar Shri Babubhai Bokhiriya Arjunbhai Modhvadiya
84 Kutiyana Shri Lakhmanbhai Bhimabhai Odedara Vejabhai L Modedara
85 Manavadar Shri Nitinbhai Valjibhai Faldu Jawahar Chavda
86 Junagadh Shri Mahendrabhai Mashru Bhikabhai Joshi
87 Visavdar Kiritbhai Patel Harshadbhai Ribadiya
88 Keshod Devabhai Punjabhai Malam Jayeshkumar V. Ladani
89 Mangrol Shri Bhagvanjibhai Kargatiya Babubhai K. Vaja
90 Somnath Shri Jashabhai Bhanabhai Barad Vimalbhai K. Chudasma
91 Talala Shri Govindbhai Parmar Bhagwanbhai D. Barad
92 Kodinar Pro.Dr. Rambhai Vadher Mohanbhai M. Vala
93 Una Shri Haribhai Boghabhai Solanki Punjabhai Vansh
94 Dhari Shri Dilipbhai Sanghani J.V. Kakadiya
95 Amreli Shri Bavkubhai Udhad Pareshbhai Dhanani
96 Lathi Shri Gopalbhai Vastrpara (Chamardi) Virjibhai Thummar
97 Savarkundla Kamleshbhai Kanani Pratap Dhuddhat
98 Rajula Shri Hirabhai Solanki Amrish J. Der
99 Mahuva Shri Raghvjibhai Makvana ( R.C) Vijaybhai Baraiya
100 Talaja Gautambhai Gopalbhai Chauhan Kanubhai M. Baraiya
101 Gariadhar Keshubhai Hirjibhai Nakrani P.M. Kheni
102 Palitana Bhikhabhai Baraiya Pravinbhai J. Rathod
103 Bhavnagar Rural Shri Parshotambhai Odhavjibhai Solanki Kantibhai Chauhan
104 Bhavnagar East Shri Vibharvriben Dave Ms. Nitaben B. Rathod
105 Bhavnagar West Shri Jitubhai Vaghani Dilipsinh A. Gohil
106 Gadhada (SC) Shri Atmarambhai Parma Praveen Maru
107 Botad Saurabhabhai Patel Manhar Patel
108 Khambhat Shri Mayurbhai Raval Khusmanbhai Patel
109 Borsad Ramanbhai BHikhabhai Solanki Rajendrasinh Parmar
110 Aanklav Mrs.Hansakuvarba Raj Amitbhai Chavda
111 Umreth Shri Govindbhai Raijibhai Parmar Kapilaben G. Chavda
112 Anand Yogeshbhai Patel Kantibhai (Soda) Parmar
113 Petlad CD Patel Niranjan Patel
114 Sojitra Shri Vipulbhai Vinubhai Patel Poonambhai M. Parmar
115 Matar Shri Kesrisinh Solanki Sanjaybhai H. Patel
116 Nadiad Shri Pankajbhai Desai Jitendra S. Patel
117 Mehemdabad Shri Arjunsing Chauhan Gautambhai R. Chauhan
118 Mahudha Bharatsinh Raysinh Parmar Indrajitsinh Natvarsinh Thakor
119 Thasra Shri Ramsinh Parmar Kantibhai S. Parmar
120 Kapadvanj Kanubhai Bhulabhai Dabhi Kalubhai R. Dabhi
121 Balasinor Shri Mansinh Chauhan Ajit Chauhan
122 Lunavada Juvansinh Lalsinh Chauhan Prananjay Ditya S Parmar
123 Santrampur (ST) Shri Kubersinh Dindor Gendalbhai M. Damor
124 Shehra Shri Jethabhai Aahir Dushyantsinh N. Chauhan
125 Morva hadaf (ST) Shri Vikramsinh Ramsinh Dindor
126 Godhra Shri C.K.Raulji Rajendrasinh Patel
127 Kaalol Mrs Sumanben Pravinsinh Chauhan Pradhumansinh Z. Parmar
128 Halol Shri Jaydrathsinh parmar Udesinh Baria
129 Fatepura (ST) Shri Rameshbhai Bhurabhai Katara Raghu D. Machhar
130 Jhalod (ST) Shri Maheshbhai Somjibhai Bhuriya
131 Limkheda (ST) Shaileshbhai Sumanbhai Bhabhor Mahesh R. Tadvi
132 Dahod (ST) Shri Kaniyalal Bachulal Kishori Vajesingbhai P. Panda
133 Garbada (ST) Shri Mahendrabhai Bhabhor Ms. Chandrikaben Bariya
134 Devgadhbaria Shri Bachubhai Khabad Bharatsinh P. Vakhla
135 Savli Shri Ketanbhai Inamdar Sagar Prakash Koko Brahmbhatt
136 Vaghodia Madhubhai Shrivastav
137 Chhota Udaipur (ST) Jashubhai Rathva Mohansinh C. Rathwa
138 Jetpur Shri Jayantibhai Rathva Sukhrambhai Rathwa
139 Sankheda (ST) Shri Abhesinh Motisinh Tadavi Dhirubhai C. Bhil
140 Dabhoi Shri Shailesh Maheta (Sotta) Sidharthbhai C. Patel
141 Vadodara City (SC) Smt. Manishaben Vakil Anilbhai R. Parmar
142 Sayajigunj Jitubhai Sukhadiya Narendra Rawat
143 Akota Simaben Mohile Ranjit S. Chavan
144 Raopura Shri Rajendrabhai Trivedi Chandrakant Shrivastav
145 Manjalpur Shri Yogeshbhai Patel Purvesh Borele
146 Padra Shri Dineshbhai Patel (Mama) Jaspalsinh M. Thakor
147 Karjan Shri Satisbhai Balubhai Patel Akshay I. Patel
148 Nandod (ST) Shri Shabdsharnbhai Tadvi Premsinh D. Vasava
149 Dediapada (ST) Shri Motibhai P.Vasava
150 Jambusar Chhatrasinh Mori Sanjaybhai J. Solanki
151 Vagra Shri Arunsinh Rana Suleman Patel
152 Jhaghadiya (ST) Shri Ravjibhai Vasava
153 Bharuch Dushyantbhai Patel Jaish Patel
154 Ankleshwar Shri Ishavarsinh Patel Anil Bhagat
155 Olpad Shri Mukesh Patel Yogendrasinh C. Bakrola
156 Mangrol (ST) Shri Ganpatbhai Vestabhai Vasava
157 Mandvi (ST) Shri Pravinbhai Merjibhai Chaudhary Anandbhai Chaudhari
158 Kamrej VD Zalavadiya Ashok Jirawala
159 Surat East Shri Arvindbhai Shantilal Ranaa Nitin Bharucha
160 Surat North Kantibhai Himatbhai Ballar (Patel) Dinesh M. Kacchadiya
161 Varachha Road Shri Kumarbhai Shivabhai Kanani Dirubhai Gareja
162 Karanj Pravinbhai Ghoghari Bhavesh G. Bhumbhliya
163 Limbayat Smt. Sangitaben Rajendrabhai Patil Ravindra Patil
164 Udhna Vivekbhai Patel Satish Patel
165 Majura Shri Harsh Rameshbhai Sanghvi Ashokbhai M. Kothari
166 Katargam Vinubhai Moradiya Jignesh Mewasa
167 Surat West Shri Purneshbhai Ishwarlal Modi Iqbalbhai D. Patel
168 Choyasi Smt. Jhankhnaben Hiteshbhai Patel Yogeshbhai B. Patel
169 Bardoli (SC) Shri Ishwarbhai Ramanbhai Parmar Tarunkumar J. Vaghela
170 Mahuva (ST) Mohanbhai Dhanjibhai Dhodiya Dr. Tusharbhai Chaudhary
171 Vyara (ST) Arvindbhai Rumsinhbhai Chaudhary Punabhai D. Gamit
172 Nizar (ST) Shri Kantibhai Reshmabhai Gamit Sunil Gamit
173 Dangs (ST) Shri Vijaybhai Patel Mangalbhai G. Gavit
174 Jalalpore Shri Rameshbhai Chhotubhai Patel Parimal N. Patel
175 Navsari Smt. Bhavnaben Patel
176 Gandevi (ST) Shri Nareshbhai Maganbhai Patel Sureshbhai Halpati
177 Vansadaa (ST) Shri Ganapatbhai Ulukbhai Mahla Anantkumar H. Patel
178 Dharampur (ST) Shri Arvindbhai Patel Ishwarbhai D. Patel
179 Valsad Shri Bharatbhai Patel Narendra J. Tandel
180 Pardi Shri Kanubhai desai Bharatbhai M. Patel
181 Kaprada (ST) Shri Madhubhai Bapubhai Raut Jitubhai H. Chaudhary
182 Umbergao n (ST) Shri Ramanbhai Nanubhai Paatakar Ashokbhai M. Patel

 

 

Terms:

  • 2017 voter list
  • ashok jiravala and vd zalavadiya
  • election 2017 in gujrat karmchari code no8398 in 154 ankleswar
  • gujrat election 2017 bjp name
  • of voters 2018
  • satanamdar
  • voters list 2018

MP State 61 Chitrakoot Assembly Constituency Bye Election 2017 Polling Stations, Voters List

MP State 61 Chitrakoot Assembly Constituency Bye Election 2017 Polling Stations, Voters List:

The Election Commission of India ECI had released an notification about the upcoming Bye Elections in the state Legislative Assembly of Madhya Pradesh in 2017.

For the 61-Chitrakoot Assembly Constituency of Madhya Pradesh state the Bye Election 2017 is to be conducted by the Election Commission of India.

As per the schedule the Gazette notification for the MP state 61-Chitakoot assembly constituency bye election was released on 16th October 2017, Monday.

23rd October 2017, Monday will be the last date for the nominations for the Bye Election 2017 to Madhya Pradesh state 61-Chitrakoot assembly constituency and the scrutiny of nominations will be happened on 24th October 2017, Tuesday.

The last date for the withdrawal of candidatures for Madhya Pradesh state 61-Chitrakoot assembly constituency Bye Election 2017 will be on or before 26th October 2017, Thursday.

The voting for Madhya Pradesh state 61-Chitrakoot assembly constituency Bye Election 2017 will be done on 9th November 2017, Thursday at various polling stations allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes will be done on 12th November 2017, Sunday and on the same day the final result of the party winner name will be announced with the total votes in the Madhya Pradesh state 61-Chitrakoot assembly constituency in the Bye Election 2017 will be released.

 

http://eci.nic.in/eci_main1/current/PN76_13102017.pdf

 

Terms:

  • indian voter list 2017
  • criccbuzz vedo
  • 1 no borchala votar list 2018
  • voter list gova assam gp 2018
  • m voter 2017
  • ap voters list castewise
  • ani block election poling booth datel no137
  • lokalxvideo2017
  • voters list 2017
  • voter list of mankachar of maliralga gp 2018

ECI General Election 2017 Vote Count Result Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand and UP

ECI General Election 2017 Vote Count Result Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand and UP:

The Election Commission of India had recently conducted the General Elections to the Legislative Assemblies of Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh.

In Goa for the 40 Assembly Constituencies the General election 2017 was conducted by the Election Commission of India with the polling on 4th February 2017.

For the 60 Manipur assembly constituencies the general assembly election 2017 was conducted in 2 phases that is on 4th March 2017 and 8th March 2017 at various polling station allotted for the voters.

In Punjab state for the 117 assembly constituencies the vidhan sabha election 2017 was conducted in single phase on 4th February 2017 at various polling booths.

In single phase on 15th February 2017 the Assembly election 2017 was conducted by the Election Commission of India for 70 assembly constituencies of Uttarakhand state.

For the 403 assembly constituencies of Uttar Pradesh state the Assembly Election 2017 was conducted in 7 phases that is on 11th, 15th, 19th, 23rd, 27th February 2017, 4th and 8th March 2017.

For the assembly constituencies of Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh state the counting of votes scheduled on 11th March 2017, Saturday and on the same day the final results of winning party candidates name list along with the total votes will be released by the Election Commission of India.

Goa Result Status
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 6 6
Indian National Congress 0 8 8
Nationalist Congress Party 0 1 1
Maharashtrawadi Gomantak 0 2 2
Goa Forward Party 0 2 2
Independent 0 1 1
Total 0 20 20
Manipur Result Status
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 7 7
Indian National Congress 0 3 3
Nationalist Congress Party 0 1 1
Naga Peoples Front 0 3 3
National People’s Party 0 3 3
Independent 0 3 3
Total 0 20 20
Punjab Result Status
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 5 5
Indian National Congress 0 63 63
Aam Aadmi Party 0 22 22
Shiromani Akali Dal 0 23 23
Lok Insaaf Party 0 1 1
Total 0 114 114
Uttar Pradesh Result Status
Party Won Leading Total
Bahujan Samaj Party 0 17 17
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 262 262
Indian National Congress 0 11 11
Rashtriya Lok Dal 0 1 1
Samajwadi Party 0 59 59
Apna Dal (Soneylal) 0 8 8
Nirbal Indian Shoshit Hamara Aam Dal 0 2 2
Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party 0 6 6
Independent 0 3 3
Total 0 369 369
Uttarakhand Result Status
Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 48 48
Indian National Congress 0 10 10
Independent 0 4 4
Total 0 62 62

http://eci.nic.in/eci/eci.html
http://eciresults.nic.in/

 

Terms:

  • sattamadur
  • voter list 2017
  • 2018 voter list
  • voter list india
  • salmara D votar total name
  • vatar list india
  • dist-malda famili votar list
  • voter list india 2017
  • voter list in india
  • sataking recod

General Assembly Election 2017 Schedule | Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand, UP

General Assembly Election 2017 Schedule | Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand, UP:

The Election Commission of India had recently announced the General assembly election 2017 schedule for 5 states which includes Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh.

Legislative Assemblies Term:
Goa – 18.03.2017
Manipur – 18.03.2017
Punjab – 18.03.2017
Uttarakhand – 26.03.2017
Uttar Pradesh – 27.05.2017

Assembly Constituencies List:
Goa – 40
Manipur – 60
Punjab – 117
Uttarakhand – 70
Uttar Pradesh – 403

Electoral Rolls List:
Goa – 1085271
Manipur – 1807843
Punjab – 19214236
Uttarakhand – 7381000
Uttar Pradesh – 138517026

Polling Stations List:
Goa – 1642
Manipur – 2794
Punjab – 22600
Uttarakhand – 10854
Uttar Pradesh – 147148

Goa Assembly Election 2017 Schedule:
Date of Notification – 11.01.2017
Last Date of Making Nomination – 18.01.2017
Scrutiny of Nominations – 19.01.2017
Withdrawal of Candidature – 21.01.2017
Date of Poll – 04.02.2017
Date of Counting – 11.03.2017

Punjab Vidhan Sabha Election 2017 Schedule:
Date of Notification – 11.01.2017
Last Date of Making Nomination – 18.01.2017
Scrutiny of Nominations – 19.01.2017
Withdrawal of Candidature – 21.01.2017
Date of Poll – 04.02.2017
Date of Counting – 11.03.2017

Uttar Pradesh General Election 2017 Schedule:

Election

Notification Date Nomination Last Date Nominations Scrutiny Withdrawal Poll Date
Phase – 1 (73 ACs) 17.01.2017 24.01.2017 25.01.2017 27.01.2017 11.02.2017
Phase – 2 (67 ACs) 20.01.2017 27.01.2017 28.01.2017 30.01.2017 15.02.2017
Phase – 3 (69 ACs) 24.01.2017 31.01.2017 02.02.2017 04.02.2017 19.02.2017
Phase – 4  (53 ACs) 30.01.2017 06.02.2017 07.02.2017 09.02.2017 23.02.2017
Phase – 5 (52 ACs) 02.02.2017 09.02.2017 11.02.2017 13.02.2017 27.02.2017
Phase – 6 (49 ACs) 08.02.2017 15.02.2017 16.02.2017 18.02.2017 04.03.2017
Phase – 7 (40 ACs) 11.02.2017 18.02.2017 20.02.2017 22.02.2017 08.03.2017

Uttarakhand Assembly Election 2017 Dates:
Date of Notification – 20.01.2017 (FRI)
Last Date of Making Nomination – 27.01.2017 (FRI)
Scrutiny of Nominations – 28.01.2017 (SAT)
Withdrawal of Candidature – 30.01.2017 (MON)
Date of Poll – 15.02.2017 (WED)
Date of Counting – 11.03.2017 (SAT)

Manipur Assembly General Election 2017 Schedule:
Phase – 1 (38 ACs)
Date of Notification – 08.02.2017 (WED)
Last Date of Making Nomination – 15.02.2017 (WED)
Scrutiny of Nominations – 16.02.2017 (THU)
Withdrawal of Candidature – 18.02.2017 (SAT)
Date of Poll – 04.03.2017 (SAT)
Date of Counting – 11.03.2017 (SAT)

Phase – 2 (22 ACs)
Date of Notification – 11.02.2017 (SAT)
Last Date of Making Nomination – 18.02.2017 (SAT)
Scrutiny of Nominations – 20.02.2017 (MON)
Withdrawal of Candidature – 22.02.2017 (WED)
Date of Poll – 08.03.2017 (WED)
Date of Counting – 11.03.2017 (SAT)

 

Terms:

  • महाराष्ट्र मंत्री मंडळ यादी 2017
  • education minister of india 2017
  • voter list assam 2017
  • kolkata evening satta
  • voter list south salmara 2017
  • bpl list barpeta 2017
  • ind vs wi player list
  • gujarat nana mantri name 2017
  • tasmac holidays 2017
  • rasncard