Congress MP List 2018 INC Maharashtra State Lok Sabha Election

Congress MP List 2018 INC Maharashtra State Lok Sabha Election:

congress-party-logo

The Maharashtra state Chief Minister Shri Prithviraj Chavan will be soon releasing the contesting candidates name list for the upcoming MP election 2018 in India.

For the state of Maharashtra there are totally 48 Parliamentary Constituencies allotted to the Lok Sabha Election.

For the 16th Lok Sabha of India MP election 2018 the contesting candidates name list will be updated soon after the release of all the 48 Parliamentary Constituencies candidates list since the 15th Lok Sabha term.

The Election Commission of India will be soon releasing the date for the MP election to he held in the state of Maharashtra.

Maharashtra State INC MP Contestants Name List РWill be announced in few days

No. Constituency Incumbent MP List Party Congress MP List 2014(to be announced in few days)
1 Nandurbar Gavit Manikrao Hodlya INC
2 Dhule Pratap Narayanrao Sonawane BJP
3 Jalgaon A T Nana Patil BJP
4 Raver Haribhau Madhav Jawale BJP
5 Buldhana Prataprao Ganpatrao Jadhav Shivsena
6 Akola Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre BJP
7 Amravati Anandrao Vithoba Adsul Shivsena
8 Wardha Meghe Datta INC
9 Ramtek Mukul Balkrishna Wasnik INC
10 Nagpur Vilasrao Baburaoji Muttemwar INC
11 Bhandara-Gondiya Praful Manoharbhai Patel NCP
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur Marotrao Sainuji Kowase INC
13 Chandrapur Hansraj Gangaram Ahir BJP
14 Yavatmal-Washim Bhavana Pundlikrao Gawali Shivsena
15 Hingoli Subhash Bapurao Wankhede Shivsena
16 Nanded Bhaskarrao Bapurao Khatgaonkar INC
17 Parbhani Ganeshrao Nagorao Dudhgaonkar Shivsena
18 Jalna Raosaheb Dadarao Danve BJP
19 Aurangabad Chandrakant Khaire Shivsena
20 Dindori Harishchandra Chavan BJP
21 Nashik Sameer Bhujbal NCP
22 Palghar Baliram Sukur Jadhav BVA
23 Bhiwandi Suresh Kashinath Taware INC
24 Kalyan Anand Prakash Paranjape Shivsena
25 Thane Sanjeev Ganesh Naik NCP
26 Mumbai North Sanjay Brijkishorlal Nirupam INC
27 Mumbai North West Gurudas Vasant Kamat INC
28 Mumbai North East Sanjay Dina Patil NCP
29 Mumbai North Central Priya Sunil Dutt INC
30 Mumbai South Central Eknath M. Gaikwad INC
31 Mumbai South Milind Murli Deora INC
32 Raigad Anant Geete Shivsena
33 Maval Gajanan Dharmshi Babar Shivsena
34 Pune Suresh Kalmadi INC
35 Baramati Supriya Sule NCP
36 Shirur Adhalrao Shivaji Dattatray Shivsena
37 Ahmednagar Dilipkumar Mansukhlal Gandhi BJP
38 Shirdi Bhausaheb Rajaram Wakchaure Shivsena
39 Beed Gopinathrao Pandurang Munde BJP
40 Osmanabad Padamsinha Bajirao Patil NCP
41 Latur Jaywant Gangaram Awale INC
42 Solapur Sushilkumar Sambhajirao Shinde INC
43 Madha Vacant
44 Sangli Pratik Prakashbapu Patil INC
45 Satara Udayanraje Bhonsle NCP
46 Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Nilesh Narayan Rane INC
47 Kolhapur Sadashivrao Dadoba Mandlik Independent
48 Hatkanangle Raju Shetti Alias Devappa Anna SP

www.inc.in
allindiacongress.com
www.soniaindia.com
maharashtracongress.com
eci.nic.in
www.mahasec.com
ceo.maharashtra.gov.in

For latest news on Congress Party

– https://www.facebook.com/IndianNationalCongress

– http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/topic/congress

– http://www.ndtv.com/topic/congress

 

Comment Box is loading comments...


Ratings

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *