Gujarat Voting Date For Nomination Filing Scrutiny Withdrawal Poll Counting 2014

gujaratBoth UP uttar pradesh and Bihar state will exercise their votes on same days.
The fifteenth Lok Sabha ceases on 31.5.2014 and hence the sixteenth lok sabha Election will start by 1.6.2014.
The Photo voter slips will be given in the Lok Sabha elections.
The General election to be conducted in 9 phases on April 7, 9, 10, 12, 17, 24, 30, May 7 and 12 and finally counting on May 16, 2014.
NOTA makes to select none of the above candidate for the voters will be launched for the first time in the Lok Sabha polls.

The vote duration for Gujarat constituencies 7 on 30 th April and 19 on 30 th April

 

POLL DATE : 30-04-2014 POLL DATE : 30-04-2014
AC NO. AC NAME PC NO. PC NAME
1Abdasa 1Kachchh
6 Rapar 2 Banaskantha
27 Himatnagar 3 Patan
87 Visavadar 4 Mahesana
90 Somnath 5 Sabarkantha
96 Lathi 6 Gandhinagar
157 Mandavi (ST) 7 Ahmedabad East
TOTAL 8 Ahmedabad West
9 Surendranagar
10 Rajkot
11 Porbandar
12 Jamnagar
13 Junagadh
14 Amreli
15 Bhavnagar
16 Anand
17 Kheda
18 Panchmahal
19 Dahod
20 Vadodara
21 Chhota Udaipur
22 Bharuch
23 Bardoli
24 Surat
25 Navsari
26 Valsad
TOTAL 26

 

Fifteenth Lok Sabha
Printable Version
Gujarat
S.No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ahmedabad East Pathak,Shri Harin BJP
2 Ahmedabad West(SC) Solanki,Dr. Kirit Premjibhai BJP
3 Amreli Kachhadia,Shri Naranbhai BJP
4 Anand Solanki,Shri Bharatsinh Madhavsinh INC
5 Banaskantha Chaudhary,Shri Haribhai Parthibhai BJP
6 Bardoli(ST) Chaudhary,Dr. Tushar Amarsinh INC
7 Bharuch Vasava,Shri Mansukhbhai D. BJP
8 Bhavnagar Rana ,Shri Rajendrasinh (Raju Rana) BJP
9 Chhota Udaipur (ST) Rathwa,Shri Ramsinh Patalyabhai BJP
10 Dahod(ST) Taviad,Dr. (Smt.) Prabha Kishor INC
11 Gandhinagar Advani,Shri Lal Krishna BJP
12 Jamnagar Maadam,Shri Vikrambhai Arjanbhai INC
13 Junagadh Solanki ,Shri Dinubhai Boghabhai BJP
14 Kachchh(SC) Jat,Smt. Poonam Veljibhai BJP
15 Kheda Patel,Shri Dinsha J. INC
16 Mahesana Patel,Smt. Jayshreeben BJP
17 Navsari Patil,Shri Chandrakant Raghunath BJP
18 Panchmahal Chauhan,Shri Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh BJP
19 Patan Thakor,Shri Jagdish INC
20 Porbandar Radadiyahai,Shri Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai BJP
21 Rajkot Bavaliya,Shri Kunwarjibhai Mohanbhai INC
22 Sabarkantha Chauhan,Dr. Mahendrasinh Pruthvisinh BJP
23 Surat Jardosh,Smt. Darshana Vikram BJP
24 Surendranagar Patel,Shri Somabhai Gandalal Koli INC
25 Vadodara Shukla ,Shri Balkrishna Khanderao BJP
26 Valsad(ST) Patel,Shri Kishanbhai Vestabhai INC
GUJARAT
Schedule Reference Parliamentary Constituencies
Sl. PC No. PC Name Type
Schedule no: 7 1 1 Kachchh SC
No of PCs going to poll 26 2 2 Banaskantha GEN
Issue of Notification: 02 Apr 14 (Wed) 3 3 Patan GEN
Last Date for filing Nominations: 09 Apr 14 (Wed) 4 4 Mahesana GEN
Scrutiny of Nominations: 10 Apr 14 (Thu) 5 5 Sabarkantha GEN
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 12 Apr 14 (Sat) 6 6 Gandhinagar GEN
Date of Poll 30 Apr 14 (Wed) 7 7 Ahmedabad East GEN
Counting of Votes: 16 May 14 (Fri) 8 8 Ahmedabad West SC
Date before which the election shall be 28 May 14 (Wed) 9 9 Surendranagar GEN
Completed 10 10 Rajkot GEN
11 11 Porbandar GEN
12 12 Jamnagar GEN
13 13 Junagadh GEN
14 14 Amreli GEN
15 15 Bhavnagar GEN
16 16 Anand GEN
Schedule Reference Parliamentary Constituencies
Sl. PC No. PC Name Type
17 17 Kheda GEN
18 18 Panchmahal GEN
19 19 Dahod ST
20 20 Vadodara GEN
21 21 Chhota Udaipur ST
22 22 Bharuch GEN
23 23 Bardoli ST
24 24 Surat GEN
25 25 Navsari GEN
26 26 Valsad ST

Other States Election Date

  • Arunachal Pradesh April 9
  • Assam April 7, 12 and 24
  • Bihar April 10, 17, 24, 30, May 7 and 12
  • Chhattisgarh April 10, 17, 24
  • Goa April 17
  • Gujarat April 30
  • Haryana April 10
  • Himachal Pradesh May 7
  • J&K april 10, 17, 24, 30, may 7
  • Jharkhand April 10, 17, 24
  • Karnataka April 17
  • Kerala April 10
  • MP April 10, 17, 24
  • Maharashtra April 10, 17 24
  • Manipur April 9, 17
  • Meghalaya April 9
  • Mizoram April 9
  • Nagaland April 9
  • Odisha April 10, 17
  • Punjab April 30
  • Rajasthan April 17, 24
  • Sikkim April 12
  • Tamil Nadu April 24
  • Tripura April 7 and 12
  • Uttar Pradesh April 10, 17, 24, 30, May 7 and 12
  • Uttarkhand May 7
  • West Bengal April 17, 24, 30, May 7, 12
  • Andaman and Nicobar Islands April 10
  • Chandigarh April 12
  • dadra and Nagar Haveli April 12
  • Daman and Diu April 30
  • Lakshwadeep April 10
  • Puducherry April 24
Comment Box is loading comments...


Ratings

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *