IARA Awards 2018 Best Winners List and Nominees Name Category Wise

IARA Awards 2018 Best Winners List and Nominees Name Category Wise:

The International Achievement Recognition Awards IARA confers, highlight outstanding talents, laudable initiatives and recognise the hard work of those in Theatre, Music, Film/TV and the Fashion industry.

Recently the International Achievement Recognition Awards IARA had announced the 2018 nominees list for various categories and the final results of winners category wise had also been announced.

IARA 2018 Winners and Nominees Name List:


1. BEST ACTOR Winner & Nominees List

  • Jamie Lomas (Hollyoaks) – Winner
  • David Tennant (Don Juan in Soho)
  • John Boyega (Star Wars:The Last Jedi)
  • Chris Attoh (Swing)
  • Jack Perry Jones (Bang)
  • Daniel Kaluuya (Get Out)
  • Vijay Joseph (Mersal)
  • Zack Morris (Eastenders)

2. BEST ACTRESS Winner & Nominees List

  • Joselyn Dumas (Potato Potahto) – Winner
  • Laura Donnelly (Ferryman)
  • Jenna Coleman (Victoria)
  • Pearl Thusi (Quantico)
  • Tupelo Dorgu (Bread & Roses)
  • Hayley Tamaddon (Eaten by Lions)
  • Florence Pugh (Lady Macbeth)
  • Gemma Chan (Transformer:The Last Knight)

3. BEST YOUNG ACTOR Winner & Nominees List

  • Zack Morris (Eastenders) – Winner
  • John Boyega (Star Wars;The Last Jedi)
  • Rupert Grint (Snatch)
  • Danny Miller (Emmerdale)
  • Alfred Enoch (How to get away with Murder)
  • Kevin Leslie (The Code)
  • Daniel Kaluuya (Black Panther)
  • Rob Mallard (Coronation Street)

4. BEST YOUNG ACTRESS Winner & Nominees List

  • Zynelluh Zuh (Deranged) – Winner
  • Nathalie Emmanuel (Fast & Furious 8)
  • Thuso Mbedu (Shuga)
  • Stefanie Martini (Prime Suspect)
  • Regina Daniels (Land of Slaves)
  • Emily Irene VanCamp (The Resident)
  • Sophie Austin (Moving On)
  • Kate Davies Speak (Knights of the Damned)

5. BEST MALE ARTIST Winner & Nominees List

  • Michael Dappah – Winner
  • Louis Tomilinson
  • Davido
  • Peter Okoye Mr P
  • Bread Boi
  • Ihab Amir
  • Sheku Kanneh-Mason
  • George Ezra

6. BEST FEMALE ARTIST Winner & Nominees List

  • Tallia Storm – Winner
  • Jorja Smith
  • Simi
  • Souhila Ben Lachhab
  • Stefflon Don
  • Natasha Beddingfield
  • Jessie J
  • Anne Marie

7. BEST YOUNG MALE ARTIST Winner & Nominees List

  • Donel Mangena – Winner
  • Billy Lockett
  • B Young
  • Michael Dapaah
  • Lewis Capaldi
  • Russell Jones
  • Isaiah Dreads
  • Dan Owen

8. BEST YOUNG FEMALE ARTIST Winner & Nominees List

  • Lucy Kane – Winner
  • Louisa Johnson
  • Carly Paoli
  • Haidy Moussa
  • Simi
  • Dione Broomfield
  • Be Charlotte
  • Rina Sawayama

9. BEST MALE FASHION DESIGNER 2018 Winner & Nominees List

  • David Koma – Winner
  • Mai Atafo
  • Mark Powell
  • Gert Johan Coetzee
  • Leo Almodal
  • Oswald Boateng

10. BEST FEMALE FASHION DESIGNER Winner & Nominees List

  • Toyin Lawani – Winner
  • Alice Temperley
  • Bassma Boussel
  • Sima Brew
  • Paula Knorr
  • Mary Katrantzou

11. BEST INTERNATIONAL FEMALE ARTIST Winner & Nominees List

  • Salma Rachid – Winner
  • Justine Skype
  • Souhila Ben Lachhab
  • Niniola
  • Lira
  • Angeline Quinto
  • Mzvee
  • Angun

12. BEST INTERNATIONAL MALE ARTIST Winner & Nominees List

  • Peter Okoye Mr P – Winner
  • Davido
  • Mohamed Abbas
  • La Fouine
  • Diamond Platnumz
  • Medikal
  • Black Coffee
  • Cassper Nyovest

13. BEST AFRICAN MUSIC ARTIST Winner & Nominees List

  • Medikal – Winner
  • Sautisol
  • Efya
  • Lira
  • Nasty C
  • Laylizzy
  • Stonebwoy
  • Nsoki Neto

14. BEST EMERGING ACTOR Winner & Nominees List

  • Kevin Leslie (The Code) – Winner
  • Ned Porteous (Emerdale)
  • Tom Socks (Giantsland)
  • Josh Wichard – (The Case Of The Frightened Lady)
  • Tom Holland (Spider Man Homecoming)
  • Lloyd Everitt (Sugar)
  • Anthonio Aakeel (Eaten by Lions)
  • Reis Bruce (Doctors)

15. BEST EMERGING ACTRESS Winner & Nominees List

  • Ionica Adriana (Aladdin) – Winner
  • Mandip Gill (Love, Lies & Record)
  • Molly Windsor (Threegirls)
  • Lucie Shorthouse(Everybody’s Talking About Jamie)
  • Anna Shaffer (Hollyoaks)
  • Simona Brown (Kiss Me First)
  • Lara Goddison (Random Acts; When Voices Unites)
  • Daisy May Head (Gilfriends)

16. BEST INTERNATIONAL ACTRESS Winner & Nominees List

  • Amel Bouchoucha (Ahl Al Gharam) – Winner
  • Joselyn Dumas (Potato Potahto)
  • Omotola Jalade (Alter Ego)
  • Pearl Thusi (Quantico)
  • Wema Sepetu (Heaven Sent)
  • Tatiana Maslany (Drunk History)

17. BEST INTERNATIONAL ACTOR Winner & Nominees List

  • Vjay Joseph (Mersal) – Winner
  • Joshua Jackson (Children of a Lesser God)
  • Kenneth Okolie (The Royal Hibiscus Hotel)
  • Adjetey Anang (Side Chick Gang)
  • Khumbulani Kay Sabiya (Agent)
  • Taim Hasan (El Heba El Awda)

18. BEST MALE TV PRESENTER Winner & Nominees List

  • Matt Johnson – Winner
  • Reggie Yates
  • Craige Wilde
  • Andi Peters
  • Map Maponyane
  • Gethin Jones

19. BEST FEMALE TV PRESENTER Winner & Nominees List

  • Lisa Cannon – Winner
  • Ferne Mccann
  • Bonang Matheba
  • Francesca Chillemi
  • Stephanie Coker
  • Scarlette Moffatt

20. BEST MALE STAGE PERFORMER Winner & Nominees List

  • Jay Perry (Motown) – Winner
  • John McCrea (Everybody’s Talking About Jamie)
  • Simon Anthony Rhoden (Kinky Boots)
  • Andrew Scott (Hamlet)
  • Jamael Westman (Hamilton)
  • Obioma Ugoala (Hamilton)

21.BEST FEMALE STAGE PERFORMER Winner & Nominees List

  • Kimmy Edwards (Dreamgirls) – Winner
  • Rachelle Ann (Hamilton)
  • Asmeret Ghebremichael (Dreamgirls)
  • Andrienne Warren (Tina Turner Musical)
  • Amy Lennox (Kinky Boots)
  • Christine Allado (Hamilton)

22. BEST INDEPENDENT MAGAZINE Winner & Nominees List

  • Rion Magazine – Winner
  • 1Granary Magazine
  • Dansk Magazine
  • Metal Magazine
  • Glitz Magazine
  • Flux Magazine
  • NMB Magazine
  • Fuse Magazine

23. BEST DIRECTOR Winner & Nominees List

  • Patrick Ryder (The Code) – Winner
  • Armando Iannucci (The Death of Stalin)
  • Rungano Nyoni (I am a Witch)
  • William Oldroyd (Lady Macbeth)
  • Lynne Ramsey (You Were Never Really Here)
  • Christopher Nolan (Dunkirk)
  • Sam Mendes (The Ferryman)
  • Haifaa Al – Masour (Mary Shelley)

24. BEST MEDIA PERSONALITY Winner & Nominees List

  • Bonang Matheba – Winner
  • Bear Cruylis
  • Mo Abudu
  • Joey Essex
  • Alison Hammond
  • Joselyn Dumas
  • Amy Garcia
  • Hayley Tamaddon

Home

Winners 2018




Leave a Comment


NOTE - You can use these HTML tags and attributes:
<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>