Madhya Pradesh Congress Candidates List for November 25 Assembly Election

congressThe state Assembly elections for the state of Madhya Pradesh will be conducted on 25.11.2013 and the straight contest is between Bharatiya Janata Party’s Shivraj Singh Chouhan & Congress’ Jyotiraditya Scindia. Upon poll victory of Chouhan he will take the post of chief minister for the 3rd time as the results will get declare on 8.12.2013. Here is the latest confirmed complete list of Congress

Congress List of Madhyapradesh Candidates

Constituency No. Constituency Name Contesting Candidates
1 Sheopur Brijraj Singh Chouhan
2 Vijaypur Ram Niwas Rawat
3 Sabalgarh Suresh Choudhary
5 Sumawali Adal Singh Kansana
8 Ambah – SC Amarsingh Sakhwar
9 Ater Satyadev Katare
11 Lahar Govind Singh
13 Gohad – SC Mewaram Jatav
15 Gwalior Pradyumn Singh Tomar
16 Gwalior EaST Munnalal Goyal
18 Bhitarwar Lakhan Singh Yadav
19 Dabra – SC Ms. Imarti Devi
21 Bhander- SC Arun Kumar Bharti
23 Karera – SC Smt. Shakuntala Khatik
24 Pohari Hari Vallabh Shukla
26 Pichhore K.P. Singh Kakkajoo
27 Kolaras Ram Singh
28 Bamori Mahendra Singh. Sisodia
29 Guna – SC Neeraj Nigam
30 Chachoura Shivnarayan Meena
35 Bina – SC Ms. Nirmala Sapre
36 Khurai Arunodaya Choubey
37 Surkhi Govindsingh Rajput
42 Banda Narayan Prajapati
43 Tikamgarh Yadvendra Singh
45 Prithvipur Brajendra Singh
50 Rajnagar Kun. Vikram Singh Nati Raja
56 Jabera Pratap Singh
61 Chitrakoot Prem Singh
63 Satna Rajaram Tripathi
64 Nagod Yadvendra Singh
65 Maihar Narayan Tripathi
66 Amarpatan Dr. Rajendra Kumar Singh
67 Rampur – Baghelan Kamlendra Singh Kamlu
73 Mangawan – SC Trivedi Prasad Maitraiy
76 Churhat Ajay Arjun Singh
77 Sidhi Kamleshwar Dwivedi
82 Dhauhani – ST R.D. Singh
83 Beohari – ST Ram Pal Singh
84 Jaisingnagar – ST Dhyan Singh Marko
85 Jaitpur – ST Lallan Singh
87 Anuppur- ST Bisahulal Singh
88 Pushprajgarh – ST Phundelal Singh Marko
89 Bandhavgarh – ST Pyarelal Baiga
90 Manpur – ST Ms. Sakuntala Pradhan
91 Barwara – ST Basanth Singh (Bijay Raghvendra Singh)
92 Vijayraghavgarh Sanjay Pathak
94 Bahoriband Dr. Nishith Patel
97 Jabalpur Purba – SC Lakhan Ghanghoria
100 Jabalpur Paschim Tarun Bhanot
102 Sihora – ST Mrs. Jamuna Maravi
103 Shahpura – ST Mrs. Ganga Bai Ureti
104 Dindori – ST Omkar Singh Markam
105 Bichhiya – ST Narayan Singh Patta
106 Niwas – ST Patiram Pandro
107 Mandla – ST Sanveev Chhotelal Uike
108 Baihar- ST Sanjay Uike
109 Lanji Ms. Heena Kavre
110 Paraswada Ms. Madhu Bhagat
112 Waraseoni Pradeep Amritlal Jaiswal
114 Barghat – ST Arjun Singh Kakodiya
116 Keolari Rajanish Singh
118 Gotegaon – SC Narmada Prasad Prajapati
119 Narsingpur Sunil Jaiswal
121 Gadarwara Mrs. Sadhana Sthapak
123 Amarwara – ST Kamlesh Pratap Shah
126 Chhindwara Deepak Saxena
127 Parasia – SC Sohanlal Valmiki
128 Pandhurna – ST Jatin Uike
129 Multai Sukhdeo Panse
130 Amla – SC Ms. Sunita Bhele
133 Bhainsdehi – ST Dharmu Singh Siryam
136 Seoni- Malwa Hajarilal Raghuwanshi
139 Pipariya – SC Ms. Mamta Nagoatra
140 Udaipura Bhagwan Singh Rajpoot
142 Sanchi – SC Dr. Prabhuram Choudhary
144 Vidisha Shashank Bhargav
146 Kurwai – SC Panbai Panthi
148 Shamshabad Ms. Jyotsana Yadav
149 Berasia – SC Mahesh Ratnakar
150 Bhopal Uttar Arif Aqueel
152 Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim Sanjeev Saxena
154 Govindpura Govind Goyal
158 Ichhawar Shailendra Patel
160 Narsinghgarh Girish Bhandari
163 Khilchipur Priyavrat Singh
164 Sarangpur – SC Krishna Mohan Malviya
165 Susner Vallab Bhai Ambavatia
166 Agar – SC Madhu Gehlot
167 Shajapur Karada Hukum Singh
174 Bagali – ST Ter Singh Devda
176 Harsud – ST Surajbhan Singh Solanki
178 Pandhana – ST Nandu Bare
179 Nepanagar- ST Ramkishan Patel
185 Khargone Ravi Joshi
186 Bhagwanpura – ST Vijay Singh Solanki
188 Rajpur – ST Bala Bachchan
190 Badwani – ST Ramesh Patel
195 Petlawad – ST Walsingh Meda
196 Sardarpur – ST Pratap Grevval
197 Gandhwani – ST Umang Singhar
200 Dharampuri – ST Panchilal Meda
202 Badnawar Rajvardhan Singh Premsingh
206 Indore – 3 Ashwin Joshi
207 Indore – 4 Suresh Minda
209 Dr. Ambedkarnagar-Mhow Antar Singh Darbar
210 Rau Jeetu Patwari
211 Sanwer – SC Tulisiram Silawat
212 Nagada-Khachrod Dilip Singh Gurjar
213 Mahidpur Dr. Kalpana Parulekar
215 Ghatiya – SC Ram Lal Malviya
224 Mandsour Mahendra Singh Gurjar
227 Garoth Subhash Kumar Sojatia
228 Manasa Vijendra Singh Malaheda (Vijju)
229 Neemuch Nand Kishor Patel



Leave a Comment


NOTE - You can use these HTML tags and attributes:
<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>