Tag Archives: congress mp list

INC Congress MP List 2014 Lok Sabha General Parliament Election Polls

INC Congress MP List 2014 Lok Sabha General Parliament Election Polls:

congress-party-logo

The Indian National Congress INC party leader had released the Member of Parliament MP contesting candidates name list for the 16th Lok Sabh of India 2014 general election.

For the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies across the states of India the election for electing the new Member of Parliament MPs is to be done for the 16th Lok Sabha of India since the 15th Lok Sabha term is to be completed by 31st May 2014.

The Indian National Congress INC party had announced the list of candidates to contest for the MP election 2014 for various states Parliamentary Constituencies and the Election will be conducted in the month of April and May 2014.

The counting of votes for the 543 Parliamentary constituencies of India will be done on 16th May 2014 and the final party winning candidates list results will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

INC MP Candidates List 2014 Lok Sabha Election India:

State C.No PC Name Congress MP List 2014
Andaman & Nicobar 1 Andaman & Nicobar Kuldeep Rai Sharma
Assam 1 Karimganj Lalit Mohan Suklabaidya
Assam 2 Silchar Smt. Susmita Dev
Assam 3 Autonomous District-St Biren Singh Engti
Assam 6 Barpeta Ismail Hussain
Assam 7 Gauhati Manas Bora
Assam 9 Tezpur Bhupen Bora
Assam 11 Kaliabor Gaurav Gogoi
Assam 12 Jorhat B.K. Handique
Assam 13 Dibrugarh Paban Singh Ghatowar
Assam 4 Dhubri Mohd. Wajid Ali Choudhary
Assam 10 Nowgong Smt. Jon Jonali Baruah
Assam 14 Lakhimpur Ranee Narah
Bihar 8 Supaul Ranjita Ranjan
Bihar 10 Kishanganj Mohmd Asrarul Haque
Bihar 12 Purina Amarnath Tiwari
Bihar 15 Muzaffarpur Akhilesh Pratap Singh
Bihar 17 Gopalganj-Sc Dilip Kumar Majhi
Bihar 21 Hajipur-Sc Pratima Kumari
Bihar 23 Samastipur-Sc Ashok Ram
Bihar 30 Patna Sahib Rajlkumar Rajan
Bihar 34 Sasaram-Sc Smt. Meira Kumar
Bihar 37 Aurangabad Nikhil Kumar
Chandigarh 1 Chandigarh Pawan Kumar Bansal
Chhattisgarh 1 Surguja-St Ramdeo Ram
Chhattisgarh 2 Raigarh-St Ms. Aarti Singh
Chhattisgarh 3 Jangir-Champa-Sc Premchand Jaisi
Chhattisgarh 4 Korba Charan Das Mahant
Chhattisgarh 5 Bilaspur Smt. Karuna Shukla
Chhattisgarh 6 Rajnandgaon Kamleshwar Verma
Chhattisgarh 7 Durg Tamradhwaj Sahu
Chhattisgarh 8 Raipur Satyanarayan Sharma
Chhattisgarh 10 Bastar-St Deepak Karma
Dadra Nagar Haveli 1 Dadra & Nagar Haveli Mohan Delkar
Gujarat 5 Sabarkantha Shankarsinh Vaghela
Gujarat 9 Surendranagar Somabhai Gandabhai Patel
Gujarat 10 Rajkot Kuvarjibhai Bavalia
Gujarat 12 Jamnagar Vikrambhai Madam
Gujarat 16 Anand Bharatbhai Solanki
Gujarat 19 Dahod-St Dr. Prabhaben Taviyad
Gujarat 21 Chhota Udaipur-St Naranbhai Rathwa
Gujarat 23 Bardoli-St Dr. Tusharbhai Chaudhary
Gujarat 26 Valsad-St Kishanbhai Patel
Gujarat 15 Bhavnagar Pravin Rathod
Haryana 2 Kurukshetra Naveen Jindal
Haryana 4 Hisar Ch Sampat Singh
Haryana 5 Karnal Arvind Sharma
Haryana 6 Sonipat Jagbir Malik
Haryana 7 Rohtak Deepender Singh Hooda
Haryana 8 Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Ms. Shruti Choudhary
Haryana 10 Faridabad Avtar Singh Bhadana
Himachal Pradesh 1 Kangra Chander Kumar
Himachal Pradesh 2 Mandi Smt. Pratibha singh
Himachal Pradesh 4 Shimla-SC Mohan lal Bragta
Jharkhand 3 Godda Furkan Ansari
Jharkhand 7 Dhanbad Ajay Dubey
Jharkhand 10 Singbhum-St Chitrasen Sinku
Jharkhand 11 Khunti-St Kalicharan Munda
Jharkhand 12 Lohardaga-St Rameshwar Oraon
Jharkhand 14 Hazaribagh Saurabh Narayan Singh
Jharkhand 8 Ranchi Subodh Kant Sahai
Karnataka 4 Buapur-Sc Prakash Rathod
Karnataka 5 Gulbarga-Sc Mallikarjun Kharge
Karnataka 7 Bidar Dharam Singh
Karnataka 13 Davanagere S.S. Mallikarjun
Karnataka 15 Udupi Chikmagalur Jayprakash Hegde
Karnataka 16 Hassan A. Manju
Karnataka 19 Tumkur S.P. Muddahanumegowda
Karnataka 20 Mandya Divya Spandana Ramya
Karnataka 21 Mysore A.H. Vishwanath
Karnataka 22 Chamarajangar-Sc R. Dhruvanarayana
Karnataka 23 Banglore Rural D.K. Suresh
Karnataka 26 Banglore South Nandan Nilekani
Karnataka 28 Kolar-Sc K.H. Muniyappa
Karnataka 1 Chikkodi Prakash B. Hukkeri
Karnataka 2 Belgaum Smt. Lakshmi Hebbalkar
Karnataka 3 Bagalkot Ajay Kumar Sarnaik
Karnataka 6 Raichur-ST B. V. Naik
Karnataka 8 Koppal Basavaraj Hitnal
Karnataka 14 Shimoga Manjunath Bhandary
Karnataka 17 Dakshina Kannada Janardana Poojary
Karnataka 18 Chitradurga-SC Chandrappa
Karnataka 25 Bangalore Central Rizwan Arshad
Karnataka 27 Chikkballapur Dr M Veerappa Moily
Kerala 1 Kasaragod T. Siddique
Kerala 2 Kannur K. Sudhakaran
Kerala 3 Vadakara Mullappally Ramachandran
Kerala 4 Wayanad M. I. Shanavas
Kerala 5 Kozhikode M. K. Raghavan
Kerala 9 Alathur-SC Smt. Sheeba K. A.
Kerala 10 Thrissur K. P. Dhanapalan
Kerala 11 Chalakudy P. C. Chako
Kerala 12 Ernakulam Prof. K. V. Thomas
Kerala 13 Idukki Dean Kuriakose
Kerala 15 Alappuzha K. C. Venugopal
Kerala 16 Mavelikkara-SC Kodikunnil Suresh
Kerala 17 Pathanamthitta Anto Antony
Kerala 19 Attingal Adv. Smt. Bindu Krishna
Kerala 20 Thiruvananthapuram Dr Shashi Tharoor
Lakshadweep 1 Lakshadweep(ST) Hamdullah Sayeed
Madhya Pradesh 2 Bhind-Sc Bhagirath Prasad
Madhya Pradesh 3 Gwalior Ashok Singh
Madhya Pradesh 4 Guna Jyotiraditya M. Scindia
Madhya Pradesh 5 Sagar Govind Singh Rajput
Madhya Pradesh 6 Tikamgarh-Sc Dr. Kamleshwar Verma
Madhya Pradesh 7 Damoh Mahendra Pratap
Madhya Pradesh 8 Khajuraho Raja Pateria
Madhya Pradesh 10 Rewa Sunderlal Tiwari
Madhya Pradesh 11 Sidhi Indrajeet Patel
Madhya Pradesh 12 Shahdol-St Smt. Rajesh Nandini Singh
Madhya Pradesh 13 Jabalpur Vivek Tankha
Madhya Pradesh 15 Balaghat Ms. Heena Kaware
Madhya Pradesh 16 Chhindwara Kamal Nath
Madhya Pradesh 19 Bhopal P.C. Sharma
Madhya Pradesh 21 Dewas-Sc Sajjan Kumar Verma
Madhya Pradesh 22 Ujjain-Sc Prem Chand Guddu
Madhya Pradesh 23 Mandsour Ms. Meenakshi Natarajan
Madhya Pradesh 24 Ratlam-St Kantilal Bhuriya
Madhya Pradesh 26 Indore Satyanarayan Patel
Madhya Pradesh 27 Khargone-St Ramesh Patel
Madhya Pradesh 28 Khandwa Arun Yadav
Madhya Pradesh 29 Betul-St Rahul Chaudhary
Madhya Pradesh 1 Morena Govind Singh
Madhya Pradesh 14 Mandla-ST Omkar Markam
Madhya Pradesh 17 Hoshangabad Devendra Patel
Maharashtra 1 Nandurbar-St Manikaro H Gavit
Maharashtra 2 Dhule Amrishbhai Rasikbhai Patel
Maharashtra 9 Ramtek-Sc Mukul Wasnik
Maharashtra 10 Nagpur Vilas Muttemwar
Maharashtra 26 Mumbai North Sanjay B. Nirupam
Maharashtra 27 Mumbai North-West Gurudas Kamath
Maharashtra 29 Mumbai North-Central Smt. Priya Sunil Dutt
Maharashtra 30 Mumbai South-Central Eknathrao Gaikawad
Maharashtra 31 Mumbai South Milind Murli Deora
Maharashtra 38 Shirdi-Sc Bhausaheb Wakchaure
Maharashtra 42 Solapur-Sc Sushil Kumar Shinde
Maharashtra 44 Sangli Pratik Prakashbapu Patil
Maharashtra 46 Ratnagri-Sindhudurg Dr. Nilesh Nr. Rane
Maharashtra 6 Akola Hidayat Patel
Maharashtra 8 Wardha Sagar Maghe
Maharashtra 12 Gadchiroli-Chimur-ST Dr Namdeo Usendi
Maharashtra 15 Hingoli Rajeev Satav
Maharashtra 18 Jalna Vilas Autade
Maharashtra 23 Bhiwandi Vishwanath Patil
Maharashtra 48 Hatkanangle Kallappa Awade
Manipur 1 Inner Manipur Dr. Thokchom Meinya
Manipur 2 Outer Manipur-St Thangso Baite
Meghalaya 2 Tura-St Daryl William Cheran Momin
Meghalaya 1 Shillong-ST Vincent H. Pala
Mizoram 1 Mizoram-St C L Ruala
Nagaland 1 Nagaland K. V. Pusa
Orissa 4 Keonjhar-St Madhav Sardar
Orissa 8 Jajpur-Sc Ashok Das
Orissa 9 Dhenkanal Sudhir Kumar Samal
Orissa 10 Bolangir Sarat Patnaik
Orissa 14 Cuttak Smt. Aparajita Mohanty
Orissa 17 Puri Smt. Sucharita Mohanty
Orissa 18 Bhubaneshwar Bijay Mohanty
Orissa 20 Berhampur Chandra Sekhar Sahu
Orissa 21 Koraput-St Dr. Giridhar Gamang
Orissa 2 Sundargarh-ST Hemanand Biswal
Orissa 3 Sambalpur Amarnath Pradhan
Orissa 5 Mayurbhanj-ST Shyam Sundar Hansdah
Orissa 11 Kalahandi Bhakta Charan Das
Orissa 12 Nabarangpur-ST Pradeep Kumar Majhi
Orissa 13 Kandhamal Harihar Karan
Puducherry 1 Puducherry V. Narayanasamy
Punjab 3 Khadoor Sahib Harminder Singh Gill
Punjab 6 Anandpurn Sahib Ravneet Singh Bittu
Punjab 12 Sangrur Vijay Inder Singla
Punjab 13 Patiala Smt. Preneet Kaur
Rajasthan 2 Bikaner-Sc Shankar Pannu
Rajasthan 5 Sikar P.S. Jat
Rajasthan 8 Alwar Jitendra Singh
Rajasthan 17 Barmer Harish Choudhary
Rajasthan 21 Chittorgarh Dr. Girija Vyas
Rajasthan 24 Kota Ijayraj Singh
Rajasthan 4 Jhunjhunu Dr Smt. Rajbala Ola
Rajasthan 19 Udaipur-ST Raghuvir Singh Meena
Tripura 1 Tripura West Prof. Arunoday Saha
Tripura 2 Tripura East-St Sachitra Debbarma
Uttar Pradesh 1 Saharanpur Imran Masood
Uttar Pradesh 3 Muzaffarnagar Suraj Singh Verma
Uttar Pradesh 7 Rampur Kazim Ali Khan
Uttar Pradesh 10 Meerut Ms Nagma
Uttar Pradesh 15 Aligarh Ch. Bijendra Singh
Uttar Pradesh 18 Agra-Sc Upendra Singh Jatav
Uttar Pradesh 24 Aonla Saleem Iqbal Sherwani
Uttar Pradesh 25 Bareilly Praveen Singh Aron
Uttar Pradesh 26 Pilibhit Sanjay Kapoor
Uttar Pradesh 27 Shahjahanpur-Sc Chetram
Uttar Pradesh 28 Kheri Zafar Ali Naqvi
Uttar Pradesh 29 Dhaurahra Jitin Prasada
Uttar Pradesh 30 Sitapur Smt. Vaishali Ali
Uttar Pradesh 31 Hardoi-Sc Sarvesh Kumar Jansevak
Uttar Pradesh 32 Misrikh-Sc Om Prakash Rawat
Uttar Pradesh 33 Unnao Smt. Annu Tandon
Uttar Pradesh 34 Mohanlalganj-Sc Narendra Gautam
Uttar Pradesh 36 Rae Bareli Smt. Sonia Gandhi
Uttar Pradesh 37 Amethi Rahul Gandhi
Uttar Pradesh 38 Sultanpur Smt. Amita Singh
Uttar Pradesh 39 Pratapgarh Smt. Ratna Singh
Uttar Pradesh 40 Farrukhabad Salman Khurshid
Uttar Pradesh 43 Kanpur Sriprakash Jaiswal
Uttar Pradesh 44 Akbarpur Rajaram Pal
Uttar Pradesh 45 Jalaun-Sc Vijay Chaudhary
Uttar Pradesh 46 Jhansi Pradeep Jain Aditya
Uttar Pradesh 47 Hamirpur Jaywant Singh
Uttar Pradesh 48 Banda Vivek Singh
Uttar Pradesh 49 Fatehpur Smt. Usha Maurya
Uttar Pradesh 51 Phulpur Mohammad Kaif
Uttar Pradesh 53 Barabanki-Sc P.L. Punia
Uttar Pradesh 54 Faizabad Dr. Nirmal Khatri
Uttar Pradesh 56 Bahraich Sc Kamal Kishore
Uttar Pradesh 58 Shrawasti Vinay Kumar Pandey
Uttar Pradesh 59 Gonda Beni Prasad Verma
Uttar Pradesh 61 Basti Sanjay Jaiswal
Uttar Pradesh 63 Maharajganj Harshwardhan Singh
Uttar Pradesh 64 Gorakhpur Ashtabhuja Tiwari
Uttar Pradesh 65 Kushi Nagar R.P.N Singh
Uttar Pradesh 66 Deoria Sabha Kunwar Kushwaha
Uttar Pradesh 67 Bansgaon-Sc Dr. Sanjay Kumar
Uttar Pradesh 68 Lalganj Sc Balibihari Babu
Uttar Pradesh 69 Azamgarh Arvind Jaiswal
Uttar Pradesh 70 Ghosi Rashtra Kunwar Singh
Uttar Pradesh 71 Salempur Bhola Pandey
Uttar Pradesh 72 Ballia Smt. Sudha Rai
Uttar Pradesh 73 Jaunpur Ravi Kishan
Uttar Pradesh 75 Ghazipur Mohd Maqsood Khan
Uttar Pradesh 78 Bhadohi Sartaj Imam
Uttar Pradesh 80 Robertsganj Sc Bhagwati Prasad Chaudhary
Uttar Pradesh 6 Moradabad Begum Noor Bano
Uttar Pradesh 12 Ghaziabad Raj Babbar
Uttar Pradesh 13 Gautam Buddh Nagar Ramesh Chand Tomar
Uttar Pradesh 35 Lucknow Smt. Rita Bahuguna Joshi
Uttar Pradesh 41 Etawah-SC Smt. Hansmukhi Sankhwar
Uttar Pradesh 50 Kaushambi-SC Mahendra Gautam
Uttar Pradesh 55 Ambedkar Nagar Ashok Singh
Uttar Pradesh 57 Kaiserganj Mukesh Srivastava
Uttar Pradesh 60 Domariyaganj Tarun Patel
Uttar Pradesh 62 Sant Kabir Nagar Rohit Pandey
Uttar Pradesh 74 Machhlishahr-SC Tufani Nishad
Uttar Pradesh 79 Mirzapur Lalitesh Pati Tripathi
West Bengal 1 Cooch Behar Sc Keshab Ray
West Bengal 2 Alipurduars St Josef Munda
West Bengal 3 Jalpaiguri Sc Dr. Sukhbilas Verma
West Bengal 5 Raiganj Smt. Deepa Dasmunshi
West Bengal 7 Maldaha Uttar Smt. Mausam Noor
West Bengal 8 Maldaha Dakshin A.H. Khan Choudhury
West Bengal 9 Jangipur Abhijeet Mukherjee
West Bengal 10 Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Choudhary
West Bengal 11 Murshidabad Abdul Mannan Hossain
West Bengal 13 Ranaghat Sc Pratap Roy
West Bengal 17 Barasat Rizul Ghoshal
West Bengal 19 Jaynagar Sc Arnab Roy
West Bengal 21 Diamond Harbour Mohmd Qumarhuzzan Qumar
West Bengal 24 Kolkata Uttar Soumendra Nath Mitra
West Bengal 26 Uluberia Asit Mitra
West Bengal 35 Purulia Nepal Mahto
West Bengal 42 Birbhum Syed Siraj Jimmi

 

www.inc.in/candidatelist

 

 

Terms:

  • how many kendra shashit pradesh in india
  • karnataka economic survey 2016-17 kannada
  • kendra shashit pradesh map
  • bpl list 2016 uttar pradesh
  • kedrashashit pradesh
  • how many kendra shashit state in india
  • vidya shaka mantri
  • caste wise mla in up
  • kendra shashit pradesh
  • Olx tura

Gujarat INC Congress MP List 2014 Parliamentary Constituencies Lok Sabha Election

Gujarat INC Congress MP List 2014 Parliamentary Constituencies Lok Sabha Election:

congress-party-logo

In the state of Gujarat there are totally 26 Parliamentary Constituencies allotted for the Lok Sabha of India among the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies of all states.

The Election Commission of India will be conducting the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election in the month of April and May 2014 for the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies of India since the term of 15th Lok Sabha of India term to be ended by 31st May 2014.

The New Member of Parliament MPs will be elected for the 26 Parliamentary Constituencies of Gujarat state and the Indian National Congress INC will be releasing in few days of the contesting candidates name list for the Member of Parliament MP of Lok Sabha.

Gujarat State INC Congress MP List 2014:

Incumbent MP List Party Constituency INC MP List 2014(will be released in few days)
Harin Pathak BJP Ahmedabad East
Solanki Kiritbhai Premajibhai BJP Ahmedabad West
Kachhadia Naranbhai BJP Amreli
Bharatsinh Solanki INC Anand
Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary BJP Banaskantha
Tushar Amarsinh Chaudhary INC Bardoli
Mansukhbhai Vasava BJP Bharuch
Rajendrasinh Ghanshyamsinh Rana BJP Bhavnagar
Rathwa Ramsingbhai Patalbhai BJP Chhota Udaipur
Prabha Kishor Taviad INC Dahod
L. K. Advani BJP Gandhinagar
Ahir Vikrambhai Arjanbhai Madam INC Jamnagar
Solanki Dinubhai Boghabhai BJP Junagadh
Poonamben Veljibhai Jat BJP Kachchh
Dinsha Patel INC Kheda
Jayshreeben Patel BJP Mahesana
Chandrakant Raghunath Patil BJP Navsari
Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh Chauhan BJP Panchmahal
Jagdish Thakor INC Patan
Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai Radadiya BJP Porbandar
Kunwarjibhai Mohanbhai Bavaliya INC Rajkot
Mahendrasinh Chauhan BJP Sabarkantha
Darshana Vikram Jardosh BJP Surat
Somabhai Gandalal Koli Patel INC Surendranagar
Balu Shukla BJP Vadodara
Kishanbhai Vestabhai Patel INC Valsad

www.inc.in
sec.gujarat.gov.in
ceo.gujarat.gov.in
eci.nic.in

For latest news on Congress Party

– https://www.facebook.com/IndianNationalCongress

– http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/topic/gujarat-congress

– http://www.ndtv.com/topic/gujarat-congress

 

Terms:

  • who is arogya mantri of gujrat

INC Congress Party MP List 2014 Madhya Pradesh State Lok Sabha Constituencies

INC Congress Party MP List 2014 Madhya Pradesh State Lok Sabha Constituencies:

congress-party-logo

The Indian National Congress INC of Madhya Pradesh likely to releasing the Member of Parliament MPs contesting candidates list in few days for the 16th Lok Sabha of India General Election 2014.

There are totally 29 Parliamentary Constituencies for the state of Madhya Pradesh and the list of contesting candidates on behalf of Indian National Congress INC party.

InĀ  the month of April/May 2014 the Election Commission of India will be conducting the General Election 2014 for the 16th Lok Sabha of India since the 15th Lok Sabha term is to be completed by 31st May 2014.

Incumbent MP List Constituency Party INC MP List 2014(will be announced in few days)
Vacant Balaghat
Jyoti Dhurve Betul BJP
Ashok Argal Bhind BJP
Kailash Joshi Bhopal BJP
Kamal Nath Chhindwara INC
Shivraj Singh Lodhi Damoh BJP
Sajjan Singh Verma Dewas INC
Gajendra Singh Rajukhedi Dhar INC
Jyotiraditya Madhavrao Scindia Guna INC
Vacant Gwalior
Vacant Hoshangabad
Sumitra Mahajan Indore BJP
Rakesh Singh Jabalpur BJP
Jeetendra Singh Bundela Khajuraho BJP
Arun Subhashchandra Yadav Khandwa INC
Makhansingh Solanki Khargone BJP
Basori Singh Masram Mandla INC
Meenakshi Natrajan Mandsour INC
Narendra Singh Tomar Morena BJP
Narayansingh Amlabe Rajgarh INC
Kantilal Bhuria Ratlam INC
Deoraj Singh Patel Rewa BSP
Vacant Sagar
Ganesh Singh Satna BJP
Rajesh Nandini Singh Shahdol INC
Govind Prasad Mishra Sidhi BJP
Virendra Kumar Tikamgarh BJP
Guddu Premchand Ujjain INC
Sushma Swaraj Vidisha BJP

www.inc.in
ceomadhyapradesh.nic.in
eci.nic.in

For latest news on Congress Party

– https://www.facebook.com/IndianNationalCongress

– http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/topic/madhya-pradesh-congress

– http://www.ndtv.com/topic/madhya-pradesh-congress

 

Terms:

  • bjp rajyemantri listup

INC MP List 2014 West Bengal Lok Sabha General Election

INC MP List 2014 West Bengal Lok Sabha General Election:

congress-party-logo

The Indian National Congress INC of West Bengal state are to announce the Member of Parliament MPs contesting candidates name list for the 16th Lok Sabha Election 2014.

The 16th Lok Sabha Election 2014 is to be conducted to all the 543 Parliamentary constituencies of all the states of India including the 42 Parliamentary Constituencies of West Bengal state.

The current and 15th Lok Sabha of India term is to be completed by 31st May 2014 and hence the electing of New Member of Parliament MPs for the 16th Lok Sabha of India is to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014.

West Bengal INC Party MP Contestants List:

Constituency Current MP List Party Name Congress MP List 2014(to be released in few days)
Cooch Behar Nripendra Nath Roy AIFB
Alipurduars Manohar Tirkey RSP
Jalpaiguri Mahendra Kumar Roy CPI Marxist
Darjeeling Jaswant Singh BJP
Raiganj Deepa Dasmunsi INC
Balurghat Prasanta Kumar Majumdar RSP
Maldaha Uttar Mausam Noor INC
Maldaha Dakshin Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury INC
Jangipur Abhijit Mukherjee INC
Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury INC
Murshidabad Abdul Mannan Hossain INC
Krishnanagar Tapas Paul AITC
Ranaghat Sucharu Ranjan Haldar AITC
Bangaon Gobinda Chandra Naskar AITC
Barrackpore Dinesh Trivedi AITC
Dum Dum Saugata Roy AITC
Barasat Kakali Ghosh Dastidar AITC
Basirhat Haji Nurul Islam AITC
Joynagar Tarun Mondal SUCI
Mathurapur Choudhury Mohan Jatua AITC
Diamond Harbour Somendra Nath Mitra AITC
Jadavpur Kabir Suman AITC
Kolkata Dakshin Subrata Bakshi AITC
Kolkata Uttar Sudip Bandyopadhyay AITC
Howrah Prasun Banerjee AITC
Uluberia Sultan Ahmed AITC
Sreerampur Kalyan Banerjee AITC
Hooghly Ratna De (Nag) AITC
Arambagh Malik, Sakti Mohan CPI Marxist
Tamluk Suvendu Adhikari AITC
Kanthi Sisir Adhikari AITC
Ghatal Gurudas Dasgupta CPI
Jhargram Dr. Pulin Bihari Baske CPI Marxist
Medinipur Prabodh Panda CPI
Purulia Narahari Mahato AIFB
Bankura Acharia Basudeb CPI Marxist
Bishnupur Susmita Bauri CPI Marxist
Bardhaman Purba Anup Kumar Saha CPI Marxist
Burdwan-Durgapur Prof. S. K. Saidul Haque CPI Marxist
Asansol Bansa Gopal Chowdhury CPI Marxist
Bolpur Ram Chandra Dome CPI Marxist
Birbhum Satabdi Roy AITC

www.inc.in
www.wbpcc.org
eci.nic.in
www.wbsec.gov.in
ceowestbengal.nic.in

For latest news on Congress Party

– https://www.facebook.com/IndianNationalCongress

– https://www.facebook.com/wbpcc

– http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/topic/west-bengal-congress

– http://www.ndtv.com/topic/west-bengal-congress

Terms:

  • details with confirmarion sameer jadhav sanjay
  • mahindra tactars

Congress MP List 2014 INC Maharashtra State Lok Sabha Election

Congress MP List 2014 INC Maharashtra State Lok Sabha Election:

congress-party-logo

The Maharashtra state Chief Minister Shri Prithviraj Chavan will be soon releasing the contesting candidates name list for the upcoming MP election 2014 in India.

For the state of Maharashtra there are totally 48 Parliamentary Constituencies allotted to the Lok Sabha Election.

For the 16th Lok Sabha of India MP election 2014 the contesting candidates name list will be updated soon after the release of all the 48 Parliamentary Constituencies candidates list since the 15th Lok Sabha term to be ended by 31st May 2014.

The Election Commission of India will be soon releasing the date for the MP election to he held in the state of Maharashtra.

Maharashtra State INC MP Contestants Name ListĀ – Will be announced in few days

No. Constituency Incumbent MP List Party Congress MP List 2014(to be announced in few days)
1 Nandurbar Gavit Manikrao Hodlya INC
2 Dhule Pratap Narayanrao Sonawane BJP
3 Jalgaon A T Nana Patil BJP
4 Raver Haribhau Madhav Jawale BJP
5 Buldhana Prataprao Ganpatrao Jadhav Shivsena
6 Akola Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre BJP
7 Amravati Anandrao Vithoba Adsul Shivsena
8 Wardha Meghe Datta INC
9 Ramtek Mukul Balkrishna Wasnik INC
10 Nagpur Vilasrao Baburaoji Muttemwar INC
11 Bhandara-Gondiya Praful Manoharbhai Patel NCP
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur Marotrao Sainuji Kowase INC
13 Chandrapur Hansraj Gangaram Ahir BJP
14 Yavatmal-Washim Bhavana Pundlikrao Gawali Shivsena
15 Hingoli Subhash Bapurao Wankhede Shivsena
16 Nanded Bhaskarrao Bapurao Khatgaonkar INC
17 Parbhani Ganeshrao Nagorao Dudhgaonkar Shivsena
18 Jalna Raosaheb Dadarao Danve BJP
19 Aurangabad Chandrakant Khaire Shivsena
20 Dindori Harishchandra Chavan BJP
21 Nashik Sameer Bhujbal NCP
22 Palghar Baliram Sukur Jadhav BVA
23 Bhiwandi Suresh Kashinath Taware INC
24 Kalyan Anand Prakash Paranjape Shivsena
25 Thane Sanjeev Ganesh Naik NCP
26 Mumbai North Sanjay Brijkishorlal Nirupam INC
27 Mumbai North West Gurudas Vasant Kamat INC
28 Mumbai North East Sanjay Dina Patil NCP
29 Mumbai North Central Priya Sunil Dutt INC
30 Mumbai South Central Eknath M. Gaikwad INC
31 Mumbai South Milind Murli Deora INC
32 Raigad Anant Geete Shivsena
33 Maval Gajanan Dharmshi Babar Shivsena
34 Pune Suresh Kalmadi INC
35 Baramati Supriya Sule NCP
36 Shirur Adhalrao Shivaji Dattatray Shivsena
37 Ahmednagar Dilipkumar Mansukhlal Gandhi BJP
38 Shirdi Bhausaheb Rajaram Wakchaure Shivsena
39 Beed Gopinathrao Pandurang Munde BJP
40 Osmanabad Padamsinha Bajirao Patil NCP
41 Latur Jaywant Gangaram Awale INC
42 Solapur Sushilkumar Sambhajirao Shinde INC
43 Madha Vacant
44 Sangli Pratik Prakashbapu Patil INC
45 Satara Udayanraje Bhonsle NCP
46 Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Nilesh Narayan Rane INC
47 Kolhapur Sadashivrao Dadoba Mandlik Independent
48 Hatkanangle Raju Shetti Alias Devappa Anna SP

www.inc.in
allindiacongress.com
www.soniaindia.com
maharashtracongress.com
eci.nic.in
www.mahasec.com
ceo.maharashtra.gov.in

For latest news on Congress Party

– https://www.facebook.com/IndianNationalCongress

– http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/topic/congress

– http://www.ndtv.com/topic/congress

 

Terms:

  • maharashtra mantrimandal list marathi 2017 pdf
  • maharashtra mantrimandal list marathi 2015 pdf
  • maharashtra mantrimandal pdf
  • maharashtra mantrimandal list in marathi
  • maharashtra mantrimandal list marathi 2017
  • 2013 recruitment uppwdJE
  • maharashtra mantr
  • mahaeashrache mantrimandal marathi pdf
  • la6 hailakandi voter list 2017
  • maharashtra mantrimandal marathi 2017 list