Tag Archives: Gujarat Election 2017 Party Wise candidates list

Gujarat Assembly Election 2017 BJP, Congress Party Candidates Name List

Gujarat Assembly Election 2017 BJP, Congress Party Candidates Name List:

The 14th Gujarat Legislative Assembly election 2017 polling is to be conducted in two phases that is on 9th and 14th December 2017.

In the state of Gujarat there are totally 182 Assembly Constituencies which includes 13 seats reserved for SCs and 27 seats reserved for STs.

There are about 50128 polling station available in 2017 for the state of Gujarat and there are totally 43337492 electors.

The first phase polling for the 89 Assembly Constituencies of Gujarat state will be done on 9th December 2017, Saturday at various polling station.

Like wise on 14th December 2017, Thursday the second phase polling to the 93 Assembly Constituencies of Gujarat state will be conducted at the allotted polling station for the voters.

All parties had released the list of party candidates name list contesting for the Gujarat state Assembly election 2017.

Gujarat Election 2017 BJP and Congress Candidates List:

A No. Constituencies BJP Candidates List Congress Candidates List
1 Abdasa Chhabilbhai Patel Pradyumansinh Jadeja
2 Mandvi Virendrasinh Jadeja Shaktisinh Gohil
3 Bhuj Mrs.Dr. Nimaben Aachary Aadam B. Chaki
4 Anjar Shri Vasanbhai Ahir V.K. Humbal
5 Gandhidham (SC) Mrs. Maltiben K. Maheshvari Kishorbhai G. Pingol
6 Rapar Pankajbhai Mehata Smt. Santok Arethiya
7 Vav Shri Shankarbhai Chadhary Ms. Geniben Thakor
8 Tharad Shri Parbatbhai Patel
9 Dhanera Shri Mavjibhai Dcsai (Rabari) Nathabhai Patel
10 Danta (ST) Shri Malajibhai Kodaravi Kantibhai K. Kharadi
11 Cant Vadgam (SC) Shri Vijaybhai Harkhabhai Chakravati
12 Palanpur Laljibhai Patel Maheshkumar A. Patel
13 Deesa Shashikantbhai Pandya Govabhai H. Rabari
14 Deodar Shri Keshaji Chauhan
15 Kankrej Shri Kirtisinh Vaghela Dinesh Zalera
16 Radhanpur Lavingji Thakor
17 Chanasma Shri Dilipji Virji Thakor
18 Patan Shri Ranchhodbhai Rabari Dr. Kirit Patel
19 Siddhpur Jainarayanbhai Vyas
20 Kheralu Shri Bharatisinh Dabhi Ramji S. Thakor
21 Unjha Shri Narayanbhai L.Patel Dr. Ashaben D. Patel
22 Visnagar Rushikeshbhai Patel Mahesh Patel
23 Becharaji Rajnibhai Somabhai Patel Bharat Thakor
24 Kadi (SC) Shri Karshanbhai Punjabhai Solanki Rameshbhai Chavda
25 Mahesana Shri Nitinbhai Patel Jivabhai Patel
26 Vijapur Shri Ramanbhai Patel (Star line) Nathabhai P. Patel
27 Himatnagar Shri Rajendrabhai Ranjitsinh Chavda Kamlesh Patel
28 Idar(SC) Shri Hiteshbhai Kanodiya
29 Khedbrahma (ST) Smt. Ramilaben Becharbhai Bara Ashvin M. Kotwal
30 Bhiloda (ST) Shri P.C.Branda Dr. Anil J. Joshiyara
31 Modasa Shri Bhikhusinh Chatursinh Parmar Rajendrasinh S. Thakor
32 Bayad Adesinh Mansinh Chauhan Dhavalsinh Zala
33 Prantij Shri Gajendrasinh Parmar Mahendrasinh K. Baraiya
34 Dahegam Shri Balrajsinh Kalyansinh Chauhan Smt. Kaminiba B. Rathod
35 Gandhinagar South Shambhuji Chelaji Thakor Govind Thakor
36 Gandhinagar North Ashokbhai Patel
37 Mansa Amitbhai Chaudhary Sureshbhai C. Patel
38 Kalol Dr Atulbhai Patel Baldevji C. Thakor
39 Viramgam Dr Tejashriben D Patel
40 Sanand Kanubhai Karmshibhai Makvana Smt. Pushpaben Jorubhai Dabhi
41 Ghatlodia Bhupendrabhai Patel Shashikant V. Patel
42 Vejalpur Kishorbhai Chauhan Mihir Shah
43 Vatva Shri Pradipsinh Jadeja
44 Ellisbridge Rakeshbhai Shah Vijay Dave
45 Naranpura Kaushikbhai Patel Nitin K. Patel
46 Nikol Shri Jagdishbhai Panchal Indravijaysinh Gohil
47 Naroda Shri Balram Khubchand Thavani Omprakash D. Tiwari
48 Thakkarbapa nagar Shri Vallbhabhai Kakadiya Babubhai Mangokia
49 Bapunagar Jagrupsinh Rajput
50 Amraivadi HS Patel Arvindsinh V. Chauhan
51 Dariapur Bharatbhai Barot Gayasuddin H. Shekh
52 Jamalpur Khadia Shri Bhushanbhai Bhatt
53 Maninagar Sureshbhai Patel Ms. Sweta Brahmbhatt
54 Danilimda (SC) Jitubhai Vaghela Shailesh M. Parmar
55 Sabarmati Arvindbhai Patel Dr. Jitubhai Patel
56 Asarwa (SC) Pardipbhai Parmar
57 Daskroi Shri Babubhai J.Patel Pankajbhai C. Patel
58 Dholka Shri Bhupendrasinh Chudasma
59 Dhandhuka Shri Kalubhai Dabhi Rajesh Koli
60 Dasada (SC) Ramanbhai Vora Naushadji B Solanki
61 Limdi Shri Kiritsinh Rana Somabhai G. Patel
62 Wadhwan Shri Dhanjibhai Patel (Makson) Mohanbhai D. Patel
63 Chotila Shri Jinabhai Najabhai Dedvariya Rutvikkumar L Makwana
64 Dhrangradhra Jayarambhai Dhanjibhai Sonagra Purushottambhai Sabariya
65 Morbi Kantibhai Amrutiya Brijesh A. Merja
66 Tankara Shri Raghvajibhai Gadara Lalit K. Kagathara
67 Wankane Shri Jitubhai Kantibhai Somani Mohammad Javed Pirzada
68 Rajkot East Arvindbhai Raiyani Mithul Donga
69 Rajkot West Shri Vijaybhai Rupani Indranil Rajyaguru
70 Rajkot South Govindbhai Patel Dinesh Chovatiya
71 Rajkot Rural (SC) Lakhabhai Sagathiya Vashram A. Sangathia
72 Jasdan Shri Bharatbhai Boghra Kunvarji M. Bavaliya
73 Gondal Mrs.Gitaba Jayrajsinh Jadeja Arjun Khataria
74 Jetpur Shri Jayeshbhai Radadiya Ravi Ambaliya
75 Dhoraji Shri Haribhai Patel Lalit Vasoya
76 Kalavad (SC) Shri Muljibhai Dayabhai Ghaiyada Pravinbhai N. Muchhadiya
77 Jamnagar Rural Shri Raghvjibhai Patel Vallabh Dharadiya
78 Jamnagar North Shri Dharmendrasinh Merubha Jadeja Jiwan Kumbharvadia
79 Jamnagar south RC Faldu Ashok Lal
80 Jamjodhpur Shri Chimanbhai Sapariya Chiragbhai R. Kalariya
81 Khambhalia Shri Kalubhai chavda Vikram Madam
82 Dwarka Shri Pabubha Virmbha Manek Mareman Goriya
83 Porbandar Shri Babubhai Bokhiriya Arjunbhai Modhvadiya
84 Kutiyana Shri Lakhmanbhai Bhimabhai Odedara Vejabhai L Modedara
85 Manavadar Shri Nitinbhai Valjibhai Faldu Jawahar Chavda
86 Junagadh Shri Mahendrabhai Mashru Bhikabhai Joshi
87 Visavdar Kiritbhai Patel Harshadbhai Ribadiya
88 Keshod Devabhai Punjabhai Malam Jayeshkumar V. Ladani
89 Mangrol Shri Bhagvanjibhai Kargatiya Babubhai K. Vaja
90 Somnath Shri Jashabhai Bhanabhai Barad Vimalbhai K. Chudasma
91 Talala Shri Govindbhai Parmar Bhagwanbhai D. Barad
92 Kodinar Pro.Dr. Rambhai Vadher Mohanbhai M. Vala
93 Una Shri Haribhai Boghabhai Solanki Punjabhai Vansh
94 Dhari Shri Dilipbhai Sanghani J.V. Kakadiya
95 Amreli Shri Bavkubhai Udhad Pareshbhai Dhanani
96 Lathi Shri Gopalbhai Vastrpara (Chamardi) Virjibhai Thummar
97 Savarkundla Kamleshbhai Kanani Pratap Dhuddhat
98 Rajula Shri Hirabhai Solanki Amrish J. Der
99 Mahuva Shri Raghvjibhai Makvana ( R.C) Vijaybhai Baraiya
100 Talaja Gautambhai Gopalbhai Chauhan Kanubhai M. Baraiya
101 Gariadhar Keshubhai Hirjibhai Nakrani P.M. Kheni
102 Palitana Bhikhabhai Baraiya Pravinbhai J. Rathod
103 Bhavnagar Rural Shri Parshotambhai Odhavjibhai Solanki Kantibhai Chauhan
104 Bhavnagar East Shri Vibharvriben Dave Ms. Nitaben B. Rathod
105 Bhavnagar West Shri Jitubhai Vaghani Dilipsinh A. Gohil
106 Gadhada (SC) Shri Atmarambhai Parma Praveen Maru
107 Botad Saurabhabhai Patel Manhar Patel
108 Khambhat Shri Mayurbhai Raval Khusmanbhai Patel
109 Borsad Ramanbhai BHikhabhai Solanki Rajendrasinh Parmar
110 Aanklav Mrs.Hansakuvarba Raj Amitbhai Chavda
111 Umreth Shri Govindbhai Raijibhai Parmar Kapilaben G. Chavda
112 Anand Yogeshbhai Patel Kantibhai (Soda) Parmar
113 Petlad CD Patel Niranjan Patel
114 Sojitra Shri Vipulbhai Vinubhai Patel Poonambhai M. Parmar
115 Matar Shri Kesrisinh Solanki Sanjaybhai H. Patel
116 Nadiad Shri Pankajbhai Desai Jitendra S. Patel
117 Mehemdabad Shri Arjunsing Chauhan Gautambhai R. Chauhan
118 Mahudha Bharatsinh Raysinh Parmar Indrajitsinh Natvarsinh Thakor
119 Thasra Shri Ramsinh Parmar Kantibhai S. Parmar
120 Kapadvanj Kanubhai Bhulabhai Dabhi Kalubhai R. Dabhi
121 Balasinor Shri Mansinh Chauhan Ajit Chauhan
122 Lunavada Juvansinh Lalsinh Chauhan Prananjay Ditya S Parmar
123 Santrampur (ST) Shri Kubersinh Dindor Gendalbhai M. Damor
124 Shehra Shri Jethabhai Aahir Dushyantsinh N. Chauhan
125 Morva hadaf (ST) Shri Vikramsinh Ramsinh Dindor
126 Godhra Shri C.K.Raulji Rajendrasinh Patel
127 Kaalol Mrs Sumanben Pravinsinh Chauhan Pradhumansinh Z. Parmar
128 Halol Shri Jaydrathsinh parmar Udesinh Baria
129 Fatepura (ST) Shri Rameshbhai Bhurabhai Katara Raghu D. Machhar
130 Jhalod (ST) Shri Maheshbhai Somjibhai Bhuriya
131 Limkheda (ST) Shaileshbhai Sumanbhai Bhabhor Mahesh R. Tadvi
132 Dahod (ST) Shri Kaniyalal Bachulal Kishori Vajesingbhai P. Panda
133 Garbada (ST) Shri Mahendrabhai Bhabhor Ms. Chandrikaben Bariya
134 Devgadhbaria Shri Bachubhai Khabad Bharatsinh P. Vakhla
135 Savli Shri Ketanbhai Inamdar Sagar Prakash Koko Brahmbhatt
136 Vaghodia Madhubhai Shrivastav
137 Chhota Udaipur (ST) Jashubhai Rathva Mohansinh C. Rathwa
138 Jetpur Shri Jayantibhai Rathva Sukhrambhai Rathwa
139 Sankheda (ST) Shri Abhesinh Motisinh Tadavi Dhirubhai C. Bhil
140 Dabhoi Shri Shailesh Maheta (Sotta) Sidharthbhai C. Patel
141 Vadodara City (SC) Smt. Manishaben Vakil Anilbhai R. Parmar
142 Sayajigunj Jitubhai Sukhadiya Narendra Rawat
143 Akota Simaben Mohile Ranjit S. Chavan
144 Raopura Shri Rajendrabhai Trivedi Chandrakant Shrivastav
145 Manjalpur Shri Yogeshbhai Patel Purvesh Borele
146 Padra Shri Dineshbhai Patel (Mama) Jaspalsinh M. Thakor
147 Karjan Shri Satisbhai Balubhai Patel Akshay I. Patel
148 Nandod (ST) Shri Shabdsharnbhai Tadvi Premsinh D. Vasava
149 Dediapada (ST) Shri Motibhai P.Vasava
150 Jambusar Chhatrasinh Mori Sanjaybhai J. Solanki
151 Vagra Shri Arunsinh Rana Suleman Patel
152 Jhaghadiya (ST) Shri Ravjibhai Vasava
153 Bharuch Dushyantbhai Patel Jaish Patel
154 Ankleshwar Shri Ishavarsinh Patel Anil Bhagat
155 Olpad Shri Mukesh Patel Yogendrasinh C. Bakrola
156 Mangrol (ST) Shri Ganpatbhai Vestabhai Vasava
157 Mandvi (ST) Shri Pravinbhai Merjibhai Chaudhary Anandbhai Chaudhari
158 Kamrej VD Zalavadiya Ashok Jirawala
159 Surat East Shri Arvindbhai Shantilal Ranaa Nitin Bharucha
160 Surat North Kantibhai Himatbhai Ballar (Patel) Dinesh M. Kacchadiya
161 Varachha Road Shri Kumarbhai Shivabhai Kanani Dirubhai Gareja
162 Karanj Pravinbhai Ghoghari Bhavesh G. Bhumbhliya
163 Limbayat Smt. Sangitaben Rajendrabhai Patil Ravindra Patil
164 Udhna Vivekbhai Patel Satish Patel
165 Majura Shri Harsh Rameshbhai Sanghvi Ashokbhai M. Kothari
166 Katargam Vinubhai Moradiya Jignesh Mewasa
167 Surat West Shri Purneshbhai Ishwarlal Modi Iqbalbhai D. Patel
168 Choyasi Smt. Jhankhnaben Hiteshbhai Patel Yogeshbhai B. Patel
169 Bardoli (SC) Shri Ishwarbhai Ramanbhai Parmar Tarunkumar J. Vaghela
170 Mahuva (ST) Mohanbhai Dhanjibhai Dhodiya Dr. Tusharbhai Chaudhary
171 Vyara (ST) Arvindbhai Rumsinhbhai Chaudhary Punabhai D. Gamit
172 Nizar (ST) Shri Kantibhai Reshmabhai Gamit Sunil Gamit
173 Dangs (ST) Shri Vijaybhai Patel Mangalbhai G. Gavit
174 Jalalpore Shri Rameshbhai Chhotubhai Patel Parimal N. Patel
175 Navsari Smt. Bhavnaben Patel
176 Gandevi (ST) Shri Nareshbhai Maganbhai Patel Sureshbhai Halpati
177 Vansadaa (ST) Shri Ganapatbhai Ulukbhai Mahla Anantkumar H. Patel
178 Dharampur (ST) Shri Arvindbhai Patel Ishwarbhai D. Patel
179 Valsad Shri Bharatbhai Patel Narendra J. Tandel
180 Pardi Shri Kanubhai desai Bharatbhai M. Patel
181 Kaprada (ST) Shri Madhubhai Bapubhai Raut Jitubhai H. Chaudhary
182 Umbergao n (ST) Shri Ramanbhai Nanubhai Paatakar Ashokbhai M. Patel

 

 

Terms:

  • 2017 voter list
  • ashok jiravala and vd zalavadiya
  • election 2017 in gujrat karmchari code no8398 in 154 ankleswar
  • gujrat election 2017 bjp name
  • of voters 2018
  • satanamdar
  • voters list 2018