Tamilnadu State Latest MLAs Name List Constituency Wise

Tamilnadu State Latest MLAs Name List Constituency Wise:

tamil-nadu

V. Senthil Balaji for Aravakurichi, M Rengasamy for Thanjavur and AK Bose for Thirupparankundram had won the Bye Election 2016 conducted on 19th November 2016.

All the 3 candidates from the All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam AIADMK who had won the Bye Election 2016 sworn in as MLAs on 29th November 2016, Tuesday.

Here we provide the full list of 234 MLAs of Tamilnadu state across all the districts which includes the name list of MLAs who already won the May 2016 election and the 3 candidates who had won the Bye Election 2016.

Revised Tamilnadu MLAs List Constituency Wise:

Constituency Name MLA Candidate Name Party District
Gummidipoondi Vijayakumar K.S AIADMK Thiruvallur
Ponneri (SC) Balaraman P AIADMK Thiruvallur
Tiruttani Narasimhan P.M AIADMK Thiruvallur
Tiruvallur Raajendran V.G DMK Thiruvallur
Poonamalee (SC) Elumalai T.A AIADMK Thiruvallur
Avadi Thiru K. Pandiarajan AIADMK Thiruvallur
Maduravoyal Thiru P.Benjamin AIADMK Thiruvallur
Ambattur Alexander V AIADMK Thiruvallur
Madhavaram Sudharsanam S DMK Thiruvallur
Thiruvottiyur Samy K.P.P DMK Thiruvallur
Dr. Radhakrishnan Nagar Selvi J Jayalalithaa AIADMK Chennai
Perambur Vetrivel P AIADMK Chennai
Kolathur Stalin M.K DMK Chennai
Villivakkam Ranganathan B DMK Chennai
Thiru Vi.Ka.Nagar (SC) Sivakumar P alias Thayagam Kavi DMK Chennai
Egmore (SC) Ravichandran K.S DMK Chennai
Royapuram Thiru D. Jayakumar AIADMK Chennai
Harbour Sekar Babu P.K DMK Chennai
Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni Anbazhagan J DMK Chennai
Thousand Light Selvam Ku.Ka DMK Chennai
Anna Nagar Mohan M.K DMK Chennai
Virugampakkam Virugai Ravi V N AIADMK Chennai
Saidapet Subramanian Ma DMK Chennai
Thiyagaraya Nagar Sathyanarayanan B AIADMK Chennai
Mylapore Nataraj R I.P.S(Rtd) AIADMK Chennai
Velachery Vagai Chanderasekar DMK Chennai
Shozhinganallur Aravindramesh S DMK Kancheepuram
Alandur Anbarasan T.M DMK Kancheepuram
Sriperumbudur (SC) Palani K AIADMK Kancheepuram
Pallavaram Karunanithi I DMK Kancheepuram
Tambaram Raja S.R DMK Kancheepuram
Chengalpattu Varalakshmi M DMK Kancheepuram
Thiruporur Kothandapani M AIADMK Kancheepuram
Cheyyar (SC) Arasu R.T DMK Kancheepuram
Madurantakam (SC) Pugazhendhi S DMK Kancheepuram
Uthiramerur Sundar K DMK Kancheepuram
Kancheepuram Ezhilarasan C.V.M.P DMK Kancheepuram
Arakkonam Ravi S AIADMK Vellore
Sholingur Parthiban N.G AIADMK Vellore
Katpadi Duraimurugan DMK Vellore
Ranipet Gandhi R DMK Vellore
Arcot Eswarappan J.L DMK Vellore
Vellore Karthikeyan P DMK Vellore
Anaikattu Nandakumar A.P DMK Vellore
Kilvaithinankuppam (SC) Loganathan G AIADMK Vellore
Gudiyatham (SC) Jayanthi Padmanabhan C AIADMK Vellore
Vaniyambadi Dr Nilofer kafeel AIADMK Vellore
Ambur Balasubramani R AIADMK Vellore
Jolarpet Thiru K.C. Veeramani AIADMK Vellore
Tirupattur Nallathambi A DMK Vellore
Uthangarai (SC) Manoranjitham N AIADMK Krishnagiri
Bargur Rajendran C.V AIADMK Krishnagiri
Krishnagiri Senguttuvan T DMK Krishnagiri
Veppanahalli Murugan DMK Krishnagiri
Hosur Thiru P. Balakrishna Reddy AIADMK Krishnagiri
Thalli Prakaash Y DMK Krishnagiri
Palacode Thiru K.P. Anbalagan AIADMK Dharmapuri
Pennagaram Inba Sekaran P.N.P DMK Dharmapuri
Dharmapuri Subramani P DMK Dharmapuri
Pappireddipatti Palaniyappan P AIADMK Dharmapuri
Harur Murugan R AIADMK Dharmapuri
Chengam (SC) Giri M.P DMK Thiruvannamalai
Thiruvannamalai Velu E.V DMK Thiruvannamalai
Kilpennathur Pitchandi K DMK Thiruvannamalai
Kalasapakkam Panneerselvam V AIADMK Thiruvannamalai
Polur Sekaran K.V DMK Thiruvannamalai
Arani Thiru Sevvoor S.Ramachandran AIADMK Thiruvannamalai
Cheyyar Mohan K AIADMK Thiruvannamalai
Vandavasi (SC) Ambethkumar S DMK Thiruvannamalai
Gingee Masthan K.S DMK Villupuram
Mailam Masilamani R DMK Villupuram
Tindivanam (SC) Seethapathy P DMK Villupuram
Vanur (SC) Chakrapani M AIADMK Villupuram
Villupuram Thiru C.Ve. Shanmugam AIADMK Villupuram
Vikkiravandi Rathamani K DMK Villupuram
Tirukoilur Ponmudy K DMK Villupuram
Ulundurpet Kumaraguru R AIADMK Villupuram
Rishivanthiyam Karthikeyan K DMK Villupuram
Sankarapuram Udhayasuriyan T DMK Villupuram
Kallakurichi (SC) Prabhu A AIADMK Villupuram
Gangavalli (AC) Maruthamuthu A AIADMK Salem
Attur Chinnathambi R.M AIADMK Salem
Yercaud (ST) Chitra G AIADMK Salem
Omalur Vetrivel S AIADMK Salem
Mettur Semmalai S AIADMK Salem
Edappadi Thiru Edappadi K. Palaniswami AIADMK Salem
Sankagiri Raja S AIADMK Salem
Salem (West) Venkatachalam G AIADMK Salem
Salem (North) Rajendran R DMK Salem
Salem (South) Sakthivel A.B AIADMK Salem
Veerapandi Manonmani P AIADMK Salem
Rasipuram (SC) Dr. V. Saroja AIADMK Namakkal
Rasipuram (SC) Saroja V.Dr. AIADMK Namakkal
Senthamangalam (ST) Chandrasekaran C AIADMK Namakkal
Namakkal Baskar K.P.P AIADMK Namakkal
Paramathi Velur Moorthy K.S DMK Namakkal
Tiruchengodu Saraswathi Pon AIADMK Namakkal
Kumarapalayam Thiru P.Thangamani AIADMK Namakkal
Erode (East) Thennarasu K.S AIADMK Erode
Erode (West) Ramalingam K.V AIADMK Erode
Modakkurichi Sivasubramani V.P AIADMK Erode
Dharapuram (SC) Kalimuthu V.S INC Erode
Kangeyam Thaniyarasu U AIADMK Erode
Perunduraii Venkatachalam N.D AIADMK Erode
Bhavani Thiru.K.C.Karuppannan AIADMK Erode
Anthiyur Raja E.M.R alias Rajakrishnan K.R AIADMK Erode
Gobichettipalayam Sengottaiyan K.A AIADMK Erode
Bhavanisagar (SC) Eswaran S AIADMK Erode
Udhagamandalam Ganesh R INC The Nilgiris
Gudalur (SC) Thiravidamani M DMK The Nilgiris
Coonoor Ramu A AIADMK The Nilgiris
Mettupalayam Chinnaraj O.K AIADMK Coimbatore
Avanishi (SC) Dhanapal P AIADMK Tiruppur
Tiruppur (North) Vijeyakumar K.N AIADMK Tiruppur
Tiruppur (South) Gunasekaran S AIADMK Tiruppur
Palladam Natarajan A AIADMK Tiruppur
Sulur Kanagaraj R AIADMK Coimbatore
Kavundampalayam Arukutty V.C AIADMK Coimbatore
Coimbatore (North) Arunkumar P.R.G AIADMK Coimbatore
Thondamuthur Thiru S.P. Velumani AIADMK Coimbatore
Coimbatore (South) Arjunan (a) Amman Arjunan K AIADMK Coimbatore
Singanallur Karthik N DMK Coimbatore
Kinathukadavu Shanmugam A AIADMK Coimbatore
Pollachi Pollachi Jayaraman V AIADMK Coimbatore
Valparai (SC) Kasthuri Vasu V AIADMK Coimbatore
Udumalaipetai Thiru Udumalai K Radhakrishnan AIADMK Tiruppur
Madathukulam Jayaramakrishnan R DMK Tiruppur
Palani Senthil Kumar I.P DMK Dindigul
Oddanchatram Sakkarapani R DMK Dindigul
Athoor Periyasamy I DMK Dindigul
Nilakottai (SC) Thangathurai R AIADMK Dindigul
Natham Andi Ambalam M.A DMK Dindigul
Dindigul Thiru Dindigul C.Srinivasan AIADMK Dindigul
Vedasandur Paramasivam V.P.B AIADMK Dindigul
Aravakurichi V. Senthil Balaji AIADMK Karur
Karur Thiru M.R.Vijayabhaskar AIADMK Karur
Krishnarayapuram(SC) Geetha M AIADMK Karur
Kulithalai Ramar E DMK Karur
Manapparai Chandrasekar R AIADMK Trichirappalli
Srirangam Tmt S.Valarmathi AIADMK Trichirappalli
Tiruchirappalli (West) Nehru K.N DMK Trichirappalli
Tiruchirappalli (East) Thiru.Vellamandi N.Natarajan AIADMK Trichirappalli
Thiruverumbur Anbil Mahesh Poyyamozhi DMK Trichirappalli
Lalgudi Soundarapandian A DMK Trichirappalli
Manachanallur Parameswari M AIADMK Trichirappalli
Musiri Selvarasu M AIADMK Trichirappalli
Thuraiyur (SC) Stalinkumar S DMK Trichirappalli
Perambalur (SC) Tamizhselvan R AIADMK Perambalur
Kunnam Ramachandran R.T AIADMK Perambalur
Ariyalur Rajendran S AIADMK Ariyalur
Jayankondam Ramajeyalingam J.K.N AIADMK Ariyalur
Tittagudi (SC) Ganesan V DMK Cuddalore
Vridhachalam Kalaiselvan V.T AIADMK Cuddalore
Neyveli Saba. Rajendran DMK Cuddalore
Panruti Sathya P AIADMK Cuddalore
Cuddalore Thiru M.C. Sampath AIADMK Cuddalore
Kurinjipadi Panneerselvam M.R.K DMK Cuddalore
Bhuvanagiri Saravanan Durai K DMK Cuddalore
Chidambaram Pandian K.A AIADMK Cuddalore
Kattumanarkoil (SC) Murugumaran N AIADMK Cuddalore
Sirkali (SC) Bharathi P.V AIADMK Nagapattinam
Mayiladuthurai Rathakrishnan V AIADMK Nagapattinam
Poompuhar pavunraj AIADMK Nagapattinam
Nagapattinam Thamimun Ansari M AIADMK Nagapattinam
Kilvelur (SC) Mathivanan U DMK Nagapattinam
Vedaranyam Thiru O.S.Manian AIADMK Nagapattinam
Thiruthuraipoondi (SC) Adalarasan P DMK Thiruvarur
Mannargudi Raaja T.R.B DMK Thiruvarur
Tiruvarur Karunanidhi M DMK Thiruvarur
Nannilam Thiru R.Kamaraj AIADMK Thiruvarur
Thiruvidaimarudur (SC) Chezhiaan Govi DMK Thanjavur
Kumbakonam Anbalagan G DMK Thanjavur
Papanasam Thiru R. Doraikkannu AIADMK Thanjavur
Thiruvaiyaru Durai. Chandrasekaran DMK Thanjavur
Thanjavur M Rengasamy AIADMK Thanjavur
Orathanadu Ramachandran M DMK Thanjavur
Pattukottai Sekar V AIADMK Thanjavur
Peravurani Govindarasu M AIADMK Thanjavur
Gandarvakottai (SC) Arumugam B AIADMK Pudukottai
Viralimalai Dr.C.Vijaya Baskar AIADMK Pudukottai
Pudukottai Periyannan Arassu DMK Pudukottai
Thirumayam Regupathy S DMK Pudukottai
Alangudi Meyyanathan Siva V DMK Pudukottai
Aranthangi Rathinasabhapathy E AIADMK Pudukottai
Karaikudi Ramasamy KR INC Sivagangai
Thiruppathur Periakaruppan KR DMK Sivagangai
Sivaganga Thiru G. Baskaran AIADMK Sivagangai
Manamadurai (SC) Mariappan Kennady S AIADMK Sivagangai
Melur Periyapullan (a) Selvam P AIADMK Madurai
Madurai (East) Moorthy P DMK Madurai
Sholavandan (SC) Manickam K AIADMK Madurai
Madurai (North) Rajan Chellappa V.V AIADMK Madurai
Madurai (South) Saravanan S.S AIADMK Madurai
Madurai (Central) Palanivel Thiagarajan DMK Madurai
Madurai (West) Thiru Sellur K. Raju AIADMK Madurai
Thiruparankundram AK Bose AIADMK Madurai
Thirumangalam Thiru R.B. Udhayakumar AIADMK Madurai
Usilampatti Neethipathi P AIADMK Madurai
Andipatti Thangatamilselvan AIADMK Theni
Periyakulam (SC) Kathirkamu K AIADMK Theni
Bodinayakanur Thiru O.Panneerselvam AIADMK Theni
Cumbum Jakkaiyan S.T.K AIADMK Theni
Rajayapalam Tnangappandian S DMK Virudhunagar
Srivilliputhur (SC) Chandra Prabha M AIADMK Virudhunagar
Sattur Subramanian S.G AIADMK Virudhunagar
Sivakasi Thiru K.T.Rajenthra Bhalaji AIADMK Virudhunagar
Virudhunagar Seenivasan A.R.R DMK Virudhunagar
Aruppukottai Ramachandran K.K.S.S.R DMK Virudhunagar
Thiruchuli Thangam Thenarasu DMK Virudhunagar
Paramakudi (SC) Dr.S.Muthaiah AIADMK Ramanathapuram
Tiruvadanai Karunaas S AIADMK Ramanathapuram
Ramanathapuram Dr. M.Manikandan AIADMK Ramanathapuram
Mudukulathur Pandi S INC Ramanathapuram
Vilathikulam Uma Maheswari K AIADMK Tuticorin
Thoothukudi Geetha Jeevan P DMK Tuticorin
Tiruchendur Anitha R.Radhakrishnan DMK Tuticorin
Srivaikuntam Shanmuganathan S.P AIADMK Tuticorin
Ottapidaram (SC) Sundararaj R AIADMK Tuticorin
Kovilpatti Thiru Kadambur Raju AIADMK Tuticorin
Sankarankoil (SC) Tmt.V.M.Rajalakshmi AIADMK Thirunelveli
Vasudevanallur (SC) Manoharan A AIADMK Thirunelveli
Kadayanallur Muhammed Abubacker K.A.M Others Thirunelveli
Tenkasi Selvamohandas Pandian S AIADMK Thirunelveli
Alangulam Dr.Poongothai Aladi Aruna DMK Thirunelveli
Tirunelveli Lakshmanan A.L.S DMK Thirunelveli
Ambasamudram Murugaiah Pandian R AIADMK Thirunelveli
Palayamkottai Mohideen Khan T.P.M DMK Thirunelveli
Nanguneri Vasanthakumar H INC Thirunelveli
Radhapuram Inbadurai I.S AIADMK Thirunelveli
Kanniyakumari Austin s DMK Kanyakumari
Nagercoil Suresh Rajan N DMK Kanyakumari
Colachel Prince J.G INC Kanyakumari
Padmanabhapuram Mano Thangaraj T DMK Kanyakumari
Vilavancode Vijayadharani S INC Kanyakumari
Killiyoor Rajesh Kumar S INC Kanyakumari

http://www.tn.gov.in/

 

Terms:

  • rasan csrd
  • Saata k
  • olx krishnagiri scooty
  • jharkhand rasan kade
  • Nayeembanu tirupattur
  • Manimaran /XVideos
  • kinas sadhanai in2017
  • karunanithi cabinet ministry list
  • vanniyars in aiadmk
  • castewise ministers in up government



Leave a Comment


NOTE - You can use these HTML tags and attributes:
<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>