What Winning Candidates of Bangalore Rural (Doddaballapur, Devanahalli, Vijapura, Hosakote, Nelamangala) Says?

blore ruralGet here the elected candidate list of Bangalore Rural district of the Doddaballapur, Devanahalli, Vijapura, Hosakote, Nelamangala candidate won list of those participating the karnataka local body election 2013

 

Bangalore DISTRICT ULB Doddaballapur CMC WINNING CANDIDATES
ULB WardElected CandidateElected PartyVotes SecuredSecond Leading CandidateSecond Leading PartyVotes SecuredMargin
WARD – 01A.Nanjappa (Kambi)Bharatiya Janata party739D.V.AshwathappaIndian National Congress552187
WARD – 02R.KemparajuJanata Dal (Secular)781KotreshIndian National Congress638143
WARD – 03G.PrakashJanata Dal (Secular)548K.AnandkumarBharatiya Janata party52721
WARD – 04MamathasriIndian National Congress912SudhaJanata Dal (Secular)526386
WARD – 05G.AnjinappaBharatiya Janata party555K.G.AshokIndian National Congress438117
WARD – 06M.MalleshJanata Dal (Secular)1878Madhukumar.G.K.Indian National Congress5901288
WARD – 07K.B.MudappaBharatiya Janata party755R.L.RamanarayanIndian National Congress630125
WARD – 08SowbhagyaIndependent508MunirathnaBharatiya Janata party399109
WARD – 09SusheelaJanata Dal (Secular)625JayammaIndependent57055
WARD – 10K.C.BhagyaIndependent657R.ChandrakalaJanata Dal (Secular)56493
WARD – 11D.M.ChandrashekarBharatiya Janata party979D.ManjunathIndian National Congress570409
WARD – 12H.S.ShivashankarBharatiya Janata party1154B.G.HanumatharajuCommunist Party of India (Marxist)298856
WARD – 13N.ManjulaIndependent562P.BhagyaJanata Dal (Secular)416146
WARD – 14T.N.PrabhudevJanata Dal (Secular)638M.G.SrinivasIndian National Congress479159
WARD – 15C.JayalakshmiIndian National Congress617R.PrabhaJanata Dal (Secular)454163
WARD – 16M.ShivakumarJanata Dal (Secular)581M.JagadishreddyIndependent49487
WARD – 17Panjini P.C.LakshminarayaJanata Dal (Secular)343K.C.SanathanamurthyIndependent194149
WARD – 18A.LokeshbabuIndian National Congress413ShivanandIndependent34370
WARD – 19K.H.VenkatarajuBharatiya Janata party493NatarajuJanata Dal (Secular)46231
WARD – 20RameshIndependent630PuttalingappaBharatiya Janata party291339
WARD – 21S.GayathriIndependent531A.DeepaJanata Dal (Secular)47160
WARD – 22K.G.RaghuramIndian National Congress418S.V.BhaskarJanata Dal (Secular)38830
WARD – 23ShamshunishaJanata Dal (Secular)587GeethavaniIndependent379208
WARD – 24SuvarnaIndependent674S.V.SujathaJanata Dal (Secular)336338
WARD – 25YashodammaJanata Dal (Secular)444M.AmalaBharatiya Janata party296148
WARD – 26AnasuyammaJanata Dal (Secular)657ManjulaIndian National Congress61641
WARD – 27S.SusheelammaJanata Dal (Secular)252NeelammaIndian National Congress20349
WARD – 28B.S.RavikumarJanata Dal (Secular)620S.RajannaKarnataka Janata Paksha147473
WARD – 29MallikarjunaIndependent901G.RamakrishnaJanata Dal (Secular)538363
WARD – 30Fiayaz PhashaJanata Dal (Secular)1206Abdul VaheedIndian National Congress537669
WARD – 31R.GovindarajuJanata Dal (Secular)619G.S.Somarudra SharmaIndependent355264
Bangalore Rural DISTRICT ULB Devanahalli TMC WINNING CANDIDATES
ULB WardElected CandidateElected PartyVotes SecuredSecond Leading CandidateSecond Leading PartyVotes SecuredMargin
WARD – 01M NarayanaswamyIndian National Congress270G JanardhanJanata Dal (Secular)20565
WARD – 02M AsharaniIndian National Congress102Jayamma Devaraj BBharatiya Janata party9210
WARD – 03M Somashekara (Babu)Janata Dal (Secular)287G PrakashIndian National Congress23750
WARD – 04B DevarajaIndependent365M NarayanaswamyIndian National Congress229136
WARD – 05RathnammaIndian National Congress333M UsharaniJanata Dal (Secular)186147
WARD – 06N RaghuIndian National CongressUNANIMOUSLY ELECTED00
WARD – 07SharadhammaBharatiya Janata party295Krishna KumariJanata Dal (Secular)20887
WARD – 08V GopalakrishnaIndependent280N Narayanaswamy (Bombay)Indian National Congress19387
WARD – 09V GopalJanata Dal (Secular)628G K ManjunathaIndependent244384
WARD – 10BhagyammaJanata Dal (Secular)355Lakshmi DevammaIndian National Congress31342
WARD – 11ShanthammaJanata Dal (Secular)384Vishalakshi PIndian National Congress33351
WARD – 12G A RavindraJanata Dal (Secular)323Chandrappa S CIndian National Congress24479
WARD – 13M KumarJanata Dal (Secular)432G VenkateshIndian National Congress307125
WARD – 14Y C Sathish KumarIndependentUNANIMOUSLY ELECTED00
WARD – 15R K PadmavathiIndian National CongressUNANIMOUSLY ELECTED00
WARD – 16M MurthyIndian National Congress591V HanumanthappaJanata Dal (Secular)258333
WARD – 17G N VenugopalIndian National Congress280G SureshJanata Dal (Secular)2764
WARD – 18ManjunathIndian National Congress458FayazJanata Dal (Secular)153305
WARD – 19LakshmiIndependent603JyothiBharatiya Janata party128475
WARD – 20S PushpaIndependent263N UshaIndependent2567
WARD – 21H M GayathriJanata Dal (Secular)492KasthuriIndian National Congress389103
WARD – 22NarasimhamurthyJanata Dal (Secular)704D M VenugopalIndependent187517
WARD – 23N SashikumaraJanata Dal (Secular)707N HanumantharayappaIndian National Congress338369
Bangalore Rural DISTRICT – ULB : Vijapura (TMC) WINNING CANDIDATES
ULB WardElected CandidateElected PartyVotes SecuredSecond Leading CandidateSecond Leading PartyVotes SecuredMargin
WARD – 01BharathiIndian National Congress562P VimalammaJanata Dal (Secular)408154
WARD – 02S BhaskarJanata Dal (Secular)UNANIMOUSLY ELECTED00
WARD – 03Zabeen TajIndian National Congress450RukminiJanata Dal (Secular)237213
WARD – 04N MunichennappaIndian National Congress480N NarayanaswamyJanata Dal (Secular)38595
WARD – 05T S Vijaya KumarIndian National Congress504M RajannaJanata Dal (Secular)361143
WARD – 06Manjunath R CIndian National Congress539Deepak MJanata Dal (Secular)307232
WARD – 07M Sathish KumarIndian National CongressUNANIMOUSLY ELECTED00
WARD – 08PadmavathiIndian National Congress326C ShilpaIndependent177149
WARD – 09AnusuyammaIndian National Congress1018M PremaBharatiya Janata party233785
WARD – 10M VaradarajuIndependent524R MunirajuIndian National Congress397127
WARD – 11M KeshavappaJanata Dal (Secular)436M MunishamappaIndian National Congress275161
WARD – 12K V ArunaIndependent240VenkateshammaIndian National Congress2373
WARD – 13NissarIndian National CongressUNANIMOUSLY ELECTED00
WARD – 14J.N.SrinivasIndian National Congress398J.R.MuniveerannaJanata Dal (Secular)34058
WARD – 15GeethaIndependent314RadhammaJanata Dal (Secular)23381
WARD – 16M.NagarajuIndian National Congress390H.M.KrishnappaJanata Dal (Secular)215175
WARD – 17Ghouse KhanIndian National Congress463N Kalim UllahaIndependent105358
WARD – 18J SrinivasamurthyIndependent710Aneez Ur RehamanJanata Dal (Secular)239471
WARD – 19V M NagarajaIndian National Congress362M ManjunathJanata Dal (Secular)159203
WARD – 20LeelavathiIndian National Congress338M K ManjulaJanata Dal (Secular)139199
WARD – 21N MaheshIndian National Congress473Abdul KareemJanata Dal (Secular)207266
WARD – 22Rizwana Kouser AzajIndian National Congress704BadarunnisaJanata Dal (Secular)432272
WARD – 23Sabeeha HaneefIndian National Congress802RoshanJanata Dal (Secular)634168
Bangalore Rural DISTRICT – ULB : Hosakote (TMC) WINNING CANDIDATES
ULB WardElected CandidateElected PartyVotes SecuredSecond Leading CandidateSecond Leading PartyVotes SecuredMargin
WARD – 01Srinivas S.Bharatiya Janata party610Veerabhadraiah J.C.Indian National Congress315295
WARD – 02RenukammaIndian National Congress379Lakshmi.M.Bharatiya Janata party36217
WARD – 03Muninanjappa H.K.Bharatiya Janata party772Chinanna C.Indian National Congress550222
WARD – 04Nagaraj L.(Tarakari Raju)Bharatiya Janata party547Hemanth Kumar.V.Independent45889
WARD – 05SrilakshmiIndian National Congress441RenukadeviBharatiya Janata party39051
WARD – 06Hemanth Kumar N.T.Indian National Congress451Manjunath S.Bharatiya Janata party342109
WARD – 07Nagaraja M.Bharatiya Janata party1159RamanjaniIndian National Congress111148
WARD – 08Jayaraj C.Bharatiya Janata party914Naveen C.Indian National Congress777137
WARD – 09RajannaIndian National Congress505S.NagarajaBharatiya Janata party49312
WARD – 10B.NarayanaswamyIndian National Congress879C.HarinarayanaBharatiya Janata party646233
WARD – 11S.RaviBharatiya Janata party449Arunakumar.A.N.Indian National Congress39752
WARD – 12SusheelaBharatiya Janata party350S.RenukadeviIndian National Congress3464
WARD – 13GirijammaIndian National Congress526NagarathnaBharatiya Janata party51016
WARD – 14SridharaIndependent252C.RudraradhyaBharatiya Janata party24210
WARD – 15RadhaBharatiya Janata party385ManjulammaIndian National Congress32065
WARD – 16ParvathiIndian National Congress846KalavathiBharatiya Janata party97749
WARD – 17Gulab JanIndian National Congress812Hasma YasminBharatiya Janata party505307
WARD – 18RashmiBharatiya Janata party567HasinaIndian National Congress273294
WARD – 19Shivappa.M (Shivananda)Indian National Congress374M.RaviBharatiya Janata party31757
WARD – 20H.Khadir AhmedBharatiya Janata party898Mokthiyar AhmedIndian National Congress88513
WARD – 21Rathnamma T.C.Indian National Congress389LakshmammaBharatiya Janata party280109
WARD – 22ArmugamIndian National Congress810Nagaraj N.Bharatiya Janata party482328
WARD – 23Nagaraja D.K.Indian National Congress740NarayanappaBharatiya Janata party416324
Bangalore Rural DISTRICT – ULB : Nelamangala (TMC) WINNING CANDIDATES
ULB WardElected CandidateElected PartyVotes SecuredSecond Leading CandidateSecond Leading PartyVotes SecuredMargin
WARD – 01Keshavamurthy CBharatiya Janata party244SureshJanata Dal (Secular)17074
WARD – 02NarasimhamurthyJanata Dal (Secular)621Gangaraju B.Indian National Congress393228
WARD – 03Rafiya.L.Indian National Congress174Ayisha TaranamJanata Dal (Secular)12846
WARD – 04H.V.SaraswathiIndian National Congress381S.SaraswathammaIndependent197184
WARD – 05V.R.Prasanna KumarJanata Dal (Secular)433Manjunath G.Indian National Congress192241
WARD – 06H.G.RajuJanata Dal (Secular)202A.HanumantharajuIndian National Congress1984
WARD – 07A.PillappaJanata Dal (Secular)476G.RanganathIndian National Congress133343
WARD – 08L.Asha NagarajuJanata Dal (Secular)407SudhaIndian National Congress125282
WARD – 09Gangadhar Rao N.S.Indian National Congress298Rajashekar N.Janata Dal (Secular)22474
WARD – 10Ganesh S.Janata Dal (Secular)480Purushothama.AIndian National Congress153327
WARD – 11RadhaBaiIndian National Congress330JayammaJanata Dal (Secular)31812
WARD – 12H.SarojammaIndian National Congress562S.PushpalathaJanata Dal (Secular)308254
WARD – 13P.Manjula GopalJanata Dal (Secular)462K.A.Renuka DeviIndian National Congress315147
WARD – 14Nandini ManjunathJanata Dal (Secular)475Nandini MuraliIndian National Congress348127
WARD – 15N.AnjinappaJanata Dal (Secular)297Chandrashetty H.B.Bharatiya Janata party123174
WARD – 16Narayana.M.Janata Dal (Secular)808N.R.NagendraBharatiya Janata party383425
WARD – 17Shivakumar K.M.Janata Dal (Secular)614GaneshIndian National Congress255359
WARD – 18ShivakumarIndian National Congress265Gururaj N.S.Janata Dal (Secular)25312
WARD – 19Seetharamu D.Janata Dal (Secular)682Kumarswamy G.Indian National Congress400282
WARD – 20Hemanth Kumar N.P.Janata Dal (Secular)626Umashankar R.Indian National Congress291335
WARD – 21Sujatha H.G.Janata Dal (Secular)494Anusuya K.M.Bharatiya Janata party308186
WARD – 22Arun KumarJanata Dal (Secular)511GovindarajuIndian National Congress304207
WARD – 23Pushpalatha B.Janata Dal (Secular)651RajammaIndian National Congress107544



Comments are closed.