What Winning Candidates of Bangalore Rural (Doddaballapur, Devanahalli, Vijapura, Hosakote, Nelamangala) Says?

blore ruralGet here the elected candidate list of Bangalore Rural district of the Doddaballapur, Devanahalli, Vijapura, Hosakote, Nelamangala candidate won list of those participating the karnataka local body election 2013

 

Bangalore DISTRICT ULB Doddaballapur CMC WINNING CANDIDATES
ULB Ward Elected Candidate Elected Party Votes Secured Second Leading Candidate Second Leading Party Votes Secured Margin
WARD – 01 A.Nanjappa (Kambi) Bharatiya Janata party 739 D.V.Ashwathappa Indian National Congress 552 187
WARD – 02 R.Kemparaju Janata Dal (Secular) 781 Kotresh Indian National Congress 638 143
WARD – 03 G.Prakash Janata Dal (Secular) 548 K.Anandkumar Bharatiya Janata party 527 21
WARD – 04 Mamathasri Indian National Congress 912 Sudha Janata Dal (Secular) 526 386
WARD – 05 G.Anjinappa Bharatiya Janata party 555 K.G.Ashok Indian National Congress 438 117
WARD – 06 M.Mallesh Janata Dal (Secular) 1878 Madhukumar.G.K. Indian National Congress 590 1288
WARD – 07 K.B.Mudappa Bharatiya Janata party 755 R.L.Ramanarayan Indian National Congress 630 125
WARD – 08 Sowbhagya Independent 508 Munirathna Bharatiya Janata party 399 109
WARD – 09 Susheela Janata Dal (Secular) 625 Jayamma Independent 570 55
WARD – 10 K.C.Bhagya Independent 657 R.Chandrakala Janata Dal (Secular) 564 93
WARD – 11 D.M.Chandrashekar Bharatiya Janata party 979 D.Manjunath Indian National Congress 570 409
WARD – 12 H.S.Shivashankar Bharatiya Janata party 1154 B.G.Hanumatharaju Communist Party of India (Marxist) 298 856
WARD – 13 N.Manjula Independent 562 P.Bhagya Janata Dal (Secular) 416 146
WARD – 14 T.N.Prabhudev Janata Dal (Secular) 638 M.G.Srinivas Indian National Congress 479 159
WARD – 15 C.Jayalakshmi Indian National Congress 617 R.Prabha Janata Dal (Secular) 454 163
WARD – 16 M.Shivakumar Janata Dal (Secular) 581 M.Jagadishreddy Independent 494 87
WARD – 17 Panjini P.C.Lakshminaraya Janata Dal (Secular) 343 K.C.Sanathanamurthy Independent 194 149
WARD – 18 A.Lokeshbabu Indian National Congress 413 Shivanand Independent 343 70
WARD – 19 K.H.Venkataraju Bharatiya Janata party 493 Nataraju Janata Dal (Secular) 462 31
WARD – 20 Ramesh Independent 630 Puttalingappa Bharatiya Janata party 291 339
WARD – 21 S.Gayathri Independent 531 A.Deepa Janata Dal (Secular) 471 60
WARD – 22 K.G.Raghuram Indian National Congress 418 S.V.Bhaskar Janata Dal (Secular) 388 30
WARD – 23 Shamshunisha Janata Dal (Secular) 587 Geethavani Independent 379 208
WARD – 24 Suvarna Independent 674 S.V.Sujatha Janata Dal (Secular) 336 338
WARD – 25 Yashodamma Janata Dal (Secular) 444 M.Amala Bharatiya Janata party 296 148
WARD – 26 Anasuyamma Janata Dal (Secular) 657 Manjula Indian National Congress 616 41
WARD – 27 S.Susheelamma Janata Dal (Secular) 252 Neelamma Indian National Congress 203 49
WARD – 28 B.S.Ravikumar Janata Dal (Secular) 620 S.Rajanna Karnataka Janata Paksha 147 473
WARD – 29 Mallikarjuna Independent 901 G.Ramakrishna Janata Dal (Secular) 538 363
WARD – 30 Fiayaz Phasha Janata Dal (Secular) 1206 Abdul Vaheed Indian National Congress 537 669
WARD – 31 R.Govindaraju Janata Dal (Secular) 619 G.S.Somarudra Sharma Independent 355 264
Bangalore Rural DISTRICT ULB Devanahalli TMC WINNING CANDIDATES
ULB Ward Elected Candidate Elected Party Votes Secured Second Leading Candidate Second Leading Party Votes Secured Margin
WARD – 01 M Narayanaswamy Indian National Congress 270 G Janardhan Janata Dal (Secular) 205 65
WARD – 02 M Asharani Indian National Congress 102 Jayamma Devaraj B Bharatiya Janata party 92 10
WARD – 03 M Somashekara (Babu) Janata Dal (Secular) 287 G Prakash Indian National Congress 237 50
WARD – 04 B Devaraja Independent 365 M Narayanaswamy Indian National Congress 229 136
WARD – 05 Rathnamma Indian National Congress 333 M Usharani Janata Dal (Secular) 186 147
WARD – 06 N Raghu Indian National Congress UNANIMOUSLY ELECTED 0 0
WARD – 07 Sharadhamma Bharatiya Janata party 295 Krishna Kumari Janata Dal (Secular) 208 87
WARD – 08 V Gopalakrishna Independent 280 N Narayanaswamy (Bombay) Indian National Congress 193 87
WARD – 09 V Gopal Janata Dal (Secular) 628 G K Manjunatha Independent 244 384
WARD – 10 Bhagyamma Janata Dal (Secular) 355 Lakshmi Devamma Indian National Congress 313 42
WARD – 11 Shanthamma Janata Dal (Secular) 384 Vishalakshi P Indian National Congress 333 51
WARD – 12 G A Ravindra Janata Dal (Secular) 323 Chandrappa S C Indian National Congress 244 79
WARD – 13 M Kumar Janata Dal (Secular) 432 G Venkatesh Indian National Congress 307 125
WARD – 14 Y C Sathish Kumar Independent UNANIMOUSLY ELECTED 0 0
WARD – 15 R K Padmavathi Indian National Congress UNANIMOUSLY ELECTED 0 0
WARD – 16 M Murthy Indian National Congress 591 V Hanumanthappa Janata Dal (Secular) 258 333
WARD – 17 G N Venugopal Indian National Congress 280 G Suresh Janata Dal (Secular) 276 4
WARD – 18 Manjunath Indian National Congress 458 Fayaz Janata Dal (Secular) 153 305
WARD – 19 Lakshmi Independent 603 Jyothi Bharatiya Janata party 128 475
WARD – 20 S Pushpa Independent 263 N Usha Independent 256 7
WARD – 21 H M Gayathri Janata Dal (Secular) 492 Kasthuri Indian National Congress 389 103
WARD – 22 Narasimhamurthy Janata Dal (Secular) 704 D M Venugopal Independent 187 517
WARD – 23 N Sashikumara Janata Dal (Secular) 707 N Hanumantharayappa Indian National Congress 338 369
Bangalore Rural DISTRICT – ULB : Vijapura (TMC) WINNING CANDIDATES
ULB Ward Elected Candidate Elected Party Votes Secured Second Leading Candidate Second Leading Party Votes Secured Margin
WARD – 01 Bharathi Indian National Congress 562 P Vimalamma Janata Dal (Secular) 408 154
WARD – 02 S Bhaskar Janata Dal (Secular) UNANIMOUSLY ELECTED 0 0
WARD – 03 Zabeen Taj Indian National Congress 450 Rukmini Janata Dal (Secular) 237 213
WARD – 04 N Munichennappa Indian National Congress 480 N Narayanaswamy Janata Dal (Secular) 385 95
WARD – 05 T S Vijaya Kumar Indian National Congress 504 M Rajanna Janata Dal (Secular) 361 143
WARD – 06 Manjunath R C Indian National Congress 539 Deepak M Janata Dal (Secular) 307 232
WARD – 07 M Sathish Kumar Indian National Congress UNANIMOUSLY ELECTED 0 0
WARD – 08 Padmavathi Indian National Congress 326 C Shilpa Independent 177 149
WARD – 09 Anusuyamma Indian National Congress 1018 M Prema Bharatiya Janata party 233 785
WARD – 10 M Varadaraju Independent 524 R Muniraju Indian National Congress 397 127
WARD – 11 M Keshavappa Janata Dal (Secular) 436 M Munishamappa Indian National Congress 275 161
WARD – 12 K V Aruna Independent 240 Venkateshamma Indian National Congress 237 3
WARD – 13 Nissar Indian National Congress UNANIMOUSLY ELECTED 0 0
WARD – 14 J.N.Srinivas Indian National Congress 398 J.R.Muniveeranna Janata Dal (Secular) 340 58
WARD – 15 Geetha Independent 314 Radhamma Janata Dal (Secular) 233 81
WARD – 16 M.Nagaraju Indian National Congress 390 H.M.Krishnappa Janata Dal (Secular) 215 175
WARD – 17 Ghouse Khan Indian National Congress 463 N Kalim Ullaha Independent 105 358
WARD – 18 J Srinivasamurthy Independent 710 Aneez Ur Rehaman Janata Dal (Secular) 239 471
WARD – 19 V M Nagaraja Indian National Congress 362 M Manjunath Janata Dal (Secular) 159 203
WARD – 20 Leelavathi Indian National Congress 338 M K Manjula Janata Dal (Secular) 139 199
WARD – 21 N Mahesh Indian National Congress 473 Abdul Kareem Janata Dal (Secular) 207 266
WARD – 22 Rizwana Kouser Azaj Indian National Congress 704 Badarunnisa Janata Dal (Secular) 432 272
WARD – 23 Sabeeha Haneef Indian National Congress 802 Roshan Janata Dal (Secular) 634 168
Bangalore Rural DISTRICT – ULB : Hosakote (TMC) WINNING CANDIDATES
ULB Ward Elected Candidate Elected Party Votes Secured Second Leading Candidate Second Leading Party Votes Secured Margin
WARD – 01 Srinivas S. Bharatiya Janata party 610 Veerabhadraiah J.C. Indian National Congress 315 295
WARD – 02 Renukamma Indian National Congress 379 Lakshmi.M. Bharatiya Janata party 362 17
WARD – 03 Muninanjappa H.K. Bharatiya Janata party 772 Chinanna C. Indian National Congress 550 222
WARD – 04 Nagaraj L.(Tarakari Raju) Bharatiya Janata party 547 Hemanth Kumar.V. Independent 458 89
WARD – 05 Srilakshmi Indian National Congress 441 Renukadevi Bharatiya Janata party 390 51
WARD – 06 Hemanth Kumar N.T. Indian National Congress 451 Manjunath S. Bharatiya Janata party 342 109
WARD – 07 Nagaraja M. Bharatiya Janata party 1159 Ramanjani Indian National Congress 1111 48
WARD – 08 Jayaraj C. Bharatiya Janata party 914 Naveen C. Indian National Congress 777 137
WARD – 09 Rajanna Indian National Congress 505 S.Nagaraja Bharatiya Janata party 493 12
WARD – 10 B.Narayanaswamy Indian National Congress 879 C.Harinarayana Bharatiya Janata party 646 233
WARD – 11 S.Ravi Bharatiya Janata party 449 Arunakumar.A.N. Indian National Congress 397 52
WARD – 12 Susheela Bharatiya Janata party 350 S.Renukadevi Indian National Congress 346 4
WARD – 13 Girijamma Indian National Congress 526 Nagarathna Bharatiya Janata party 510 16
WARD – 14 Sridhara Independent 252 C.Rudraradhya Bharatiya Janata party 242 10
WARD – 15 Radha Bharatiya Janata party 385 Manjulamma Indian National Congress 320 65
WARD – 16 Parvathi Indian National Congress 846 Kalavathi Bharatiya Janata party 97 749
WARD – 17 Gulab Jan Indian National Congress 812 Hasma Yasmin Bharatiya Janata party 505 307
WARD – 18 Rashmi Bharatiya Janata party 567 Hasina Indian National Congress 273 294
WARD – 19 Shivappa.M (Shivananda) Indian National Congress 374 M.Ravi Bharatiya Janata party 317 57
WARD – 20 H.Khadir Ahmed Bharatiya Janata party 898 Mokthiyar Ahmed Indian National Congress 885 13
WARD – 21 Rathnamma T.C. Indian National Congress 389 Lakshmamma Bharatiya Janata party 280 109
WARD – 22 Armugam Indian National Congress 810 Nagaraj N. Bharatiya Janata party 482 328
WARD – 23 Nagaraja D.K. Indian National Congress 740 Narayanappa Bharatiya Janata party 416 324
Bangalore Rural DISTRICT – ULB : Nelamangala (TMC) WINNING CANDIDATES
ULB Ward Elected Candidate Elected Party Votes Secured Second Leading Candidate Second Leading Party Votes Secured Margin
WARD – 01 Keshavamurthy C Bharatiya Janata party 244 Suresh Janata Dal (Secular) 170 74
WARD – 02 Narasimhamurthy Janata Dal (Secular) 621 Gangaraju B. Indian National Congress 393 228
WARD – 03 Rafiya.L. Indian National Congress 174 Ayisha Taranam Janata Dal (Secular) 128 46
WARD – 04 H.V.Saraswathi Indian National Congress 381 S.Saraswathamma Independent 197 184
WARD – 05 V.R.Prasanna Kumar Janata Dal (Secular) 433 Manjunath G. Indian National Congress 192 241
WARD – 06 H.G.Raju Janata Dal (Secular) 202 A.Hanumantharaju Indian National Congress 198 4
WARD – 07 A.Pillappa Janata Dal (Secular) 476 G.Ranganath Indian National Congress 133 343
WARD – 08 L.Asha Nagaraju Janata Dal (Secular) 407 Sudha Indian National Congress 125 282
WARD – 09 Gangadhar Rao N.S. Indian National Congress 298 Rajashekar N. Janata Dal (Secular) 224 74
WARD – 10 Ganesh S. Janata Dal (Secular) 480 Purushothama.A Indian National Congress 153 327
WARD – 11 RadhaBai Indian National Congress 330 Jayamma Janata Dal (Secular) 318 12
WARD – 12 H.Sarojamma Indian National Congress 562 S.Pushpalatha Janata Dal (Secular) 308 254
WARD – 13 P.Manjula Gopal Janata Dal (Secular) 462 K.A.Renuka Devi Indian National Congress 315 147
WARD – 14 Nandini Manjunath Janata Dal (Secular) 475 Nandini Murali Indian National Congress 348 127
WARD – 15 N.Anjinappa Janata Dal (Secular) 297 Chandrashetty H.B. Bharatiya Janata party 123 174
WARD – 16 Narayana.M. Janata Dal (Secular) 808 N.R.Nagendra Bharatiya Janata party 383 425
WARD – 17 Shivakumar K.M. Janata Dal (Secular) 614 Ganesh Indian National Congress 255 359
WARD – 18 Shivakumar Indian National Congress 265 Gururaj N.S. Janata Dal (Secular) 253 12
WARD – 19 Seetharamu D. Janata Dal (Secular) 682 Kumarswamy G. Indian National Congress 400 282
WARD – 20 Hemanth Kumar N.P. Janata Dal (Secular) 626 Umashankar R. Indian National Congress 291 335
WARD – 21 Sujatha H.G. Janata Dal (Secular) 494 Anusuya K.M. Bharatiya Janata party 308 186
WARD – 22 Arun Kumar Janata Dal (Secular) 511 Govindaraju Indian National Congress 304 207
WARD – 23 Pushpalatha B. Janata Dal (Secular) 651 Rajamma Indian National Congress 107 544

Terms:

  • saharanpur nagar nigam ward list
  • gwalior nagar nigam ward list 2014
  • gwalior nagar nigam ward list
  • gwalior nagar nigam ward list 2016
  • gwalior nagar nigam ward list 2017
  • gwalior ward list
  • bareilly nagar nigam ward list
  • agra nagar nigam ward list
  • saharanpur ward list
  • bareilly ward list



Comments are closed.